REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Bishop
 
 

 

Braindumps of MB3-409
GP 9.0 Financials

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (MB3-409)

Here r some dumps.Original r also available on www.exams.ws.

Payments can be entered in which of the following transaction windows in Receivables Management? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Receivables Transaction Entry
B. Cash Receipts Entry
C. Apply Documents
D. Posted Transactions Maintenance
Ans: A, B

What happens when a reversing transaction is entered in the General Ledger Transaction Entry window?
A. Two transactions are posted immediately, one on the transaction date, and one on the reversing date.
B. A previously entered transaction is reversed.
C. A transaction is posted on the transaction date, and when the user date is set to the reversing date, a reversing transaction will post.
D. A transaction is posted immediately, and another will be posted after the year-end closing is run.
Ans: A

Which statements are true about the posting to History's option in General Ledger Setup when transactions are posted to "history"? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. You can post a transaction to any historical year set up in Fiscal Periods Setup.
B. Two entries are posted; one to update the beginning balances for the current year and one to update the historical balances.
C. It allows adjusting entries to be entered into General Ledger for the previous year, even though it has been closed.
D. After posting to history, you need to make manual adjustments to the current year retained earnings account.
Ans: B, C

Which transaction type can be entered in recurring batches?
A. Invoices
B. Invoices with Payments
C. Returns
D. Credit Memos
Ans: A

Which method of posting allows you to post a Receivables Management and Payables Management batch at the same time?
A. Batch Posting
B. Transaction Level Posting
C. Series Posting
D. Master Posting
Answer: D

Which of the following file formats are available when saving a Microsoft Dynamics GP report to a file? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. HTML
B. DIF
C. Comma Delimited
D. Text
Ans: A, C, D

Where is security activated?
A. Security Setup window
B. Company Setup window
C. SQL Options window
D. Microsoft Dynamics GP Utilities window
Ans: B

Which deposit type allows you to remove receipts without affecting your checkbook balance?
A. Deposit With Receipts
B. Deposit Without Receipts
C. Clear Unused Receipts
D. Transfer Receipts
Ans: C

Why would you mark a fiscal period as closed for the financial series?
A. To consolidate a period balance
B. To be able to perform the year-end closing routine
C. To ensure no transactions can be posted to that period
D. To update the retained earnings account for the period
Ans: C

Which option on the menu bar should be selected if you want to mark a group of consecutive documents in the reconcile window?
A. Utilities
B. Edit
C. Range
D. Tools
Ans: C

What is the purpose of the se Account Settings option in Posting Setup?
A. Allows you to use the account level security option
B. Allows you to post some accounts in detail and others in summary to the General Ledger
C. Allows you to restrict which accounts will appear in each series
D. Allows you to maintain history for selected accounts
Ans: B

What are the benefits of vendor classes? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. Ability to sort some reports by vendor class
B. Allow you to make a change to a vendor that will automatically change the vendor class assigned to the vendor
C. Speeds up entering vendors by providing defaults for new vendor records
D. Allow you to group vendors by class on some reports
Answer: A, C, D

MB3-409


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend