REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Jayce
 
 

 

Braindumps of MB3-210
Great Plains 8.0 Report Writer

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (MB3-210)

Many thanx to www.examcheats.net and www.exams.ws for providing help

Question: 1
Which resource description window will allow you to see what fields make up a "key"?
A. None of the other alternatives
B. Table Descriptions
C. Window Descriptions
D. Field Descriptions
Answer: B

Question: 2
How many consecutive "1 to Many" links can be made when creating a report?
A. 15
B. 1
C. 0
D. 5
Answer: D

Question: 3
Which of the following report types will allow you to change the Using Key field on the Report
Definition window?
A. Primary
B. Secondary
C. Custom
D. Original
Answer: A, B, C

Question: 4
Which type of report allows you to print a modified report in place of an original report?
A. Custom
B. New
C. Primary
D. Secondary
Answer: C

Question: 5
What is the function of the A icon on the toolbox?
A. It allows you to rank the importance of the report.
B. It allows you to place a table field on the report.
C. It allows you to place a text field on the report.
D. It allows you to place a field in section A of the report.
Answer: C

Question: 6
What is required if you want to change the color and fonts of fields on a report?
A. The report needs to be a text report.
B. The report needs to be a secondary copy.
C. The report needs to be a primary copy.
D. The report needs to be a graphical report.
Answer: D

Question: 7
Which of the following will allow you to select multiple fields on a report layout window at the
Same time?
A. Holding down the Tab key and selecting additional fields
B. Holding down the Space Bar and selecting additional fields
C. Holding down the Shift key and selecting additional fields
D. "Lasso" method
Answer: C, D

Question: 8
What must be true in order to create a table relationship?
A. The tables must be a part of the same module.
B. The tables must be a part of the same series.
C. The tables must have a "common field".
D. The tables must have a 1 to 1 relationship.
Answer: C

Question: 9
Which of the following expression types are supported for creating user defined fields with Report
Writer?
A. Conditional
B. Calculated
C. Boolean
D. Fractional
Answer: A, B

Question: 10
Which text report options should be checked on the Report Definition window if you want to use
More than one font on a report?
A. Variable Characters/Inch
B. 17 Characters/Inch
C. 10 Characters/Inch
D. Best Text Fit
Answer: A

Question: 11
The layout window in Report Writer is divided into very small graphic units called?
A. Bytes
B. Elements
C. Pixels
D. Bits
Answer: C

Question: 12
What table stores original reports?
A. Reports.doc
B. Dynamics.dic
C. Dynamics.set
D. Reports.dic
Answer: B

Question: 13
How is a field removed from the report layout?
A. Select the field and click on the Delete key
B. Select the field and click on the Shift key
C. Find the field on the toolbar, highlight it, and click on the delete key
D. Select the field and click on the Ctrl key
Answer: A

MB3-210


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend