REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Calvert
 
 

 

Braindumps of MB3-209
Great Plains 8.0 Inventory & Order Processing

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (MB3-209)

Thanks to www.examcheats.net and www.exams.ws.

QUESTION 1
Posting a transaction in the Sales Order Processing module can potentially update which of the following modules? Mark all that apply.

A. Fixed Assets
B. Bank Reconciliation
C. Inventory
D. Payables Management
Answer: B,C
QUESTION 2
What are the types of purchase orders that can be entered in Purchase Order Entry? Mark all that apply.

A. Hold
B. Requisition
C. Drop-Ship
D. Standard
Answer: C,D
QUESTION 3
What is the maximum number of purchase orders that can be received against, for the same vendor, when entering a shipment/invoice?

A. 1
B. It depends on what is entered in the setup
C. 50
D. Unlimited
Answer: D
QUESTION 4
Purchase Order Processing Setup allows you to define the item display option. Once in the Purchase Order Entry window, where can this default display option be changed?

A. Item expansion button
B. Purchase Order Processing Setup
C. Vendor expansion button
D. Extras, then Options on the menu bar
Answer: D
QUESTION 5
Which of the following are characteristics of a purchase order placed on hold? Mark all that apply.

A. Purchase order cannot be posted
B. Purchase order cannot be deleted or voided
C. Purchase order cannot be edited unless marked to allow edits in Purchase Order Processing Setup
D. Purchase order cannot have a shipment posted against it
Answer: A,B,C,D
QUESTION 6
Before entering and posting an invoice in Purchase Order Processing, which of the following is required first?

A. A purchase order must exist to receive the invoice against
B. Nothing is required. Just an invoice can be entered and posted.
C. A shipment must be entered and posted to match the invoice against.
D. The purchase order must be printed.
Answer: C
QUESTION 7
Which of the following are characteristics of a discontinued item? Mark all that apply.

A. Can only be marked as discontinued when the quantity on hand is zero
B. Can be deleted during the Inventory Year-end Close if the item has a zero quantity
C. Can be marked as discontinued at any time, even if quantities exist on hand
D. Can only be changed to discontinued if the item has no transaction history
Answer: B,C
QUESTION 8
In Inventory Control Setup, you can define the segment in the General Ledger account format that represents the inventory site. After defining and saving the segment, when can it be changed?

A. While transferring items from one site to another
B. When all the inventory items have a quantity of zero
C. Never
D. Anytime
Answer: C
QUESTION 9
Which of the following document types in Sales Transaction Entry can be posted? Mark all that apply.

A. Quote
B. Order
C. Invoice
D. Return
Answer: C,D
QUESTION 10
At what point in the sales process does the system remove the sold items from Inventory?

A. When the order or invoice is fulfilled.
B. When the order or invoice is allocated.
C. When the invoice is posted.
D. When the order is posted.
Answer: C

MB3-209


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend