REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Micheal
 
 

 

Braindumps of MB2-876
Extending Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (MB2-876)

Many thanx to www.examcheets.com  and  www.exams.ws  for providing help

  

Question: 1

You work as a software developer at XYZ.com. The company runs Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 for its customer relationship management software. You are developing an application that will query data in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system by using FetchXML. Which three of the following are aggregate functions supported by FetchXML? (Choose three).

A. Sum

B. Every

C. Max

D. Bool_and

E. Avg

F. Bool_or

Answer: A,C,E

Question: 2

You work for a company named XYZ.com. You are currently modifying the Account entity in the company’s Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system. You need to modify the Id property of the parent account ID. Which of the following values should you enter to configure the Id property as Null?

A. Guid.NewGuid

B. Null.

C. Guid.empty.

D. An empty string.

E. 0

Answer: C

Question: 3

You work as a software developer at XYZ.com. The company runs Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 for its customer relationship management software. You are using CrmSvcUtil to create an early-bound entity class to access business data in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system. Which two the following statements describe early-bound entity classes?

A. You cannot use early-bound classes without the organization service context.

B. The compiled executable contains the code necessary to invoke the types’ properties, methods, and events.

C. The type references of the class are checked when the class is compiled.

D. The type references of the class are checked every time the class is run.

Answer: B,C

Question: 4

You work as a software developer at XYZ.com. The company runs Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 for its customer relationship management software. You are creating a late-bound entity class to access business data in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system. Which two the following statements describe late-bound entity classes?

A. The type references of the class are checked only when the object is created or an action is performed on the type.

B. The type references of the class are checked when the class is compiled.

C. Enables you to work with types such as custom entities and custom attributes that were not available when the application was compiled.

D. Requires the developer to reference the libraries that contain the object at compile time.

Answer: A,C

Question: 5

You work as a software developer at XYZ.com. The company runs Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 for its customer relationship management software. You are creating a custom solution for the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system. You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 to create a Microsoft Silverlight 4.0 application. The application uses the Representational state transfer (REST) endpoint and is hosted in a web resource in the custom solution. You want to reconfigure the application to run without a web browser. How should you modify the application?

A. You should configure the application to access data using the Simple Object Access Protocol (SOAP) endpoint.

B. You should configure the application to access data using code written in JScript.

C. You should rewrite the code using synchronous methods.

D. You should remove procedures that use the EXECUTE method from the application.

Answer: A

Question: 6

You have been hired as a developer by a company named XYZ.com to extend their Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system. You are creating a custom entity. You create several image web resources to use in the custom entity. Apart from the ribbon, where else in Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 can you use image web resources? (Choose all that apply)

A. In application ribbons.

B. In entity forms.

C. In .ASPX pages.

D. In a site map subarea.

Answer: A,B,D

Question: 7

You have been hired as a developer by a company named XYZ.com to extend their Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system. You are creating a custom entity. You want to create some image web resources to use in the custom entity. Which four of the following image file types does Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 support in image web resources? (Choose four).

A. JPC

B. TIFF

C. PNG

D. ICO

E. BMP

F. GIF

Answer: A,C,D,F

Question: 8

You have been hired as a developer by a company named XYZ.com to extend their Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system. You are creating a custom entity. You want to create a data web resource to use in the custom entity. Which of the following statements is true?

A. A data web resource must use the .xls file extension.

B. A data web resource must use the .xml file extension.

C. A data web resource must use the .cer file extension.

D. A data web resource must use the .dat file extension.

Answer: B

Question: 9

You have been hired as a developer by a company named XYZ.com to extend their Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system. You are creating a custom entity. You are creating an HTML web resource to use with the custom entity. Which two of the following are limitations of HTML web resources? (Choose two).

A. An HTML web resource can only accept one custom query string parameter called "data".

B. An HTML web resource can accept only the type, ID and orgname parameters

C. An HTML web resource cannot contain any code that must be executed on the server.

D. HTML web resources do not support the userlcid or orglcid parameters.

Answer: A,C

Question: 10

You have been hired as a developer by a company named XYZ.com to extend their Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system. You are creating HTML web resources. You want to manage the appearance of HTML Web resources by linking them to a shared library of CSS styles (cascading style sheets). How can you accomplish this goal?

A. By deploying the style sheets to a network shared folder and using UNC path references.

B. By deploying the style sheets as web resources and using relative path references.

C. By deploying the style sheets to the same folder as the HTML web resources.

D. By deploying the style sheets to the Inetpub folder on the web server.

Answer: B

Question: 11

Your role at XYZ.com includes the management of their Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 systems. The company uses both the online and on-premise versions of Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011. You are using the Microsoft Visual Studio workflow designer to create a custom XAML workflow. Where can you deploy the custom XAML workflow?

A. To the on-premise Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system only.

B. To both the on-premise and online Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 systems.

C. To a sandbox in the on-premise Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system only.

D. To a sandbox in both the on-premise and online Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 systems.

Answer: A

Question: 12

Your role at XYZ.com includes the management of their Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 systems. The company uses both the online and on-premise versions of Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011. You are using the Microsoft Dynamics CRM SDK to create custom workflow activities (workflow assemblies) to extend workflow in Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011. Where can you deploy the custom workflow activities?

A. To the on-premise Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system only.

B. To both the on-premise and online Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 systems.

C. To a sandbox in the on-premise Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system only.

D. To a sandbox in both the on-premise and online Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 systems.

Answer: A

Question: 13

Your role at XYZ.com includes the management of their Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 systems. The company uses both the online and on-premise versions of Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011. You are using the Microsoft Visual Studio workflow designer to create a custom XAML workflow. Which three of the following statements are true? (Choose three)

A. In Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011, support for custom XAML workflows is disabled by default.

B. You must use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 to develop custom XAML workflows for Microsoft Dynamics CRM.

C. When a custom XAML workflow it triggered, it will run synchronously.

D. Importing custom XAML workflows into Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 requires the deployment administrator privilege.

Answer: A,B,D

 

MB2-876


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend