REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
John Right
 
 

 

Braindumps of MB2-228
Microsoft CRM Extending MS CRM 1.2 with .NET

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (MB2-228)
Check some MB2-228 questions. These will help for you.


QUESTION 1
Which of the following statements describe the difference between Privileges and Access Rights?
A. Privileges are assigned to specific users whereas Access Rights are assigned to Record Types such as Accounts or Leads.
B. Privileges are associated with object Types (e.g.Accounts) whereas Access Rights are associated with specific object instances (e.g.Account 1).
C. Privileges can be associated with a specific user whereas Access Rights are only associated with specific objects for all users.
D. Privileges and Access Rights refer to exactly the same set of security concepts.
Answer: B
QUESTION 2
Which of the following responses (if any) would be the faster method to retrieve records. Retrieve methods or ExecuteQuery Why?
A. ExecuteQuery will be faster since the query is already built into the object and can be translated into data access layer faster.
B. Retrieval methods will be faster since ExecuteQuery has to parse through Fetch XML.
C. ExecuteQuery will be faster since Retrieval methods prepare and return additional information pertaining to the retrieval object which in turn slows down the query overall.
D. Both methods are executed at the same speed since they are both converted to the same data access code.
Answer: B
QUESTION 3
You are developing an application that extends the Microsoft Business Solutions CRM application. Your design document states that you need to retrieve the owner of the account's full name in addition to several attributes of the account. How would you achieve this using Fetch XML?
A. Use the Fetch XML join operator to join the owninguser field of the account with the systemuserid of the owner. Include the systemuser's full name in the list of fields to retrieve, owner.
B. Add a Fetch XML link-entity element to the Fetch XML and specify the value of the account owner systemuserid in the value attribute. Specify awninguser for the on attribute.
C. Add a Fetch XML join-entity element to the Fetch XML and specify the value of the account owner systemuserid in the value attribute. Specify awninguser for the from attribute.
D. Add a Fetch XML link-entity element to the Fetch XML and specify the value of the account owner systemuserid in the value attribute. Specify awninguser for the from attribute.
Answer: B
QUESTION 4
Which of the following statements are true for Microsoft CRM object dependencies?
A. An account can have only one account as its parent.
B. A contact must be associated with an Account.
C. An opportunity must be associated with an Account or Contact.
D. A contact can be associated with multiple parent accounts.
Answer: A, C
QUESTION 5
Which of the following statements describe the "Deep" Access Level most accurately?
A. The user can access objects in the user's business unit.
B. The user can access objects in their business unit and all subordinate business units.
C. The user can access objects in their business unit, all business units subordinate to their business unit and the parent business unit.
D. The user can access objects in their business unit and all business units subordinate to the user's business unit including private objects.
Answer: B
QUESTION 6
Which of the following statements are true for Role-Based Security in Microsoft CRM?
A. Privileges cannot be modified at the user level.
B. The roles you create for your business unit are inherited by all of the business units below it in the hierarchy.
C. Roles are configurable within each Microsoft CRM Sales Territory.
D. The roles you create in MS CRM are replicated in Active Directory Schema as Security Groups.
Answer: A, B, D
QUESTION 7
Which of the following statements about deleting objects in Microsoft CRM are true?
A. When deleting an object, all the child objects are deleted or the delete fails and none are deleted.
B. When deleting an account, the account won be deleted if there is an open contract for the account.
C. When deleting an account, if the caller doesn have privileges that allow deletion of all child objects, the account will be flagged for deletion and an activity requesting deletion of any child objects will be created for the owner of those objects. When the owner deletes the child objects, the account deletion operation will proceed.
D. When deleting an account, all child objects will no longer be associated with the account.
Answer: A, B
QUESTION 8
Why might one need to directly update the Microsoft CRM Metabase?
A. To expose custom data Types.
B. To add custom business logic to data elements.
C. To register a Post-callout assembly.
D. Directly updating the Microsoft CRM Metabase is not supported.
Answer: C
QUESTION 9
Which methods are supported for retrieving data from the Microsoft Business Solutions CRM application programmatically?
A. Submit a query using the CRMQuery class exposed in the Microsoft Business Solutions Class Library.
B. Access the data by using methods found in the COM Proxy class library; Microsoft.Crm.Platform.ComProxy.
C. Use ADO.Net to submit a query to the Microsoft Sql Server MSCRM database.
D. Use the Retrieve method exposed by many classes in the Microsoft Business Solutions class library.
Answer: A, D
QUESTION 10
You are designing an application which will perform many diverse actions against the Microsoft Business Solutions CRM platform. While reviewing your custom application requirements you notice that custom business logic must be repeatedly applied when updating Accounts and Contacts. Your application will be written using C or VB.NET. Which choice represents a best practice in designing this code?
A. Use a global procedure to act on the account or contact for code modularity. Using runtime type information the object type can be detected and acted upon accordingly.
B. Define a base class that implements the functionality. Create a class that inherits from this class, CRMAccount, and CRMContact. Use the inherited functionality to act on the inherited account or contact using polymorphism.
C. Use an abstract base class to define methods to encapsulate the needed business logic. Then implement the inherited classes using the base class the methods to act on the data.
D. Use a template based solution to implement the functionality. Declare the required methods to act on the account or contact and templated constructors for CRMAccount and CRMContact.
Answer: C

MB2-228


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend