REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Josph
 
 

 

Braindumps of 98-363
Web Development Fundamentals

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (98-363)

Hello every body , feeling free to clear my paper and sending some questions from my paper which were exactly the same ones which i got from www.examcheats.net

QUESTION NO: 1

You work as a Web developer for ABC.com. You need to implement a page event that fires after the event-handling process. Which page event should you use?

A. The LoadComplete event would be raised.

B. The Trace.axd event would be raised.

C. The OnEnd event would be raised.

D. The InitComplete event would be raised.

Answer: A

Explanation:

The LoadComplete event is raised when all postback data and view-state data is loaded into the page after the OnLoad method is used to invoke all controls of the page.

QUESTION NO: 2

You need to implement an authentication method for the ABC.com website that uses tickets to track a logged in visitor's activity on the website. Which of the authentication methods should be utilized?

A. You should consider utilization of Forms authentication.

B. You should consider utilization of Kerberos authentication.

C. You should consider utilization of the EAP protocol.

D. You should consider utilization of Integrated Windows authentication.

Answer: A

Explanation:

By utilization of Forms authentication you ensure that network users utilize an authentication ticket created when a user logs on to a site. You should additionally note that the authentication ticket can be utilized to tracks the user throughout the site.

QUESTION NO: 3

How would you enable debugging diagnostics and tracing on a Web application. Which administrative action or actions enables tracing? (Choose TWO.)

A. You should consider modification of the Web.config file or create a new file in the root utilizing XML code if no Web.config file exists. You should additionally set the envled attribute to true in the trace element.

B. You should consider the addition of a trace element as a child of the system.web element after which a trace element PageOutput attribute is set to true.

C. You should consider making changes to the HOSTS file of network users.

D. You should consider creating a file in the root folder utilizing XML code to implement tracing.

Answer: A,B

Explanation:

You should note that Tracing is a feature in ASP.NET that can be utilized to allow developers to view diagnostic information about a single request for an ASP.NET page. You should additionally note that be configuring tracing developers are allowed to write debug statements directly in the code.

QUESTION NO: 4

You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. ABC.com wants you to develop a ScriptManager solution for retrieving the ScriptReferenceCollection object rendered to the website visitor. Which ScriptManager properties should be utilized?

A. The ScriptManager.Scripts property would be utilized.

B. The ScriptManager.Events property would be utilized.

C. The ScriptManager.Handler property would be utilized.

D. The ScriptManager.Solution property would be utilized.

Answer: A

Explanation:

The ScriptManager.Scripts property is utilized to returns an object part of a collection of ScriptReference objects which in fact each represents a script file. You should additionally note that all the script files that ASP.NET needed for AJAX functionality, and to custom script files are referenced.

QUESTION NO: 5

You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. ABC.com recently developed a Web application which has access to the Microsoft SQL Server database via DataSet control using .NET Framework 3.5 and ADO.NET. You need to implement a solution for retrieving the rows updated or refreshed when employees add information to the DataSet. Which administrative action should be taken?

A. You should consider utilization of methods in the DataBinder class.

B. You should consider utilization of the Fill method of the DataAdapter class.

C. You should consider utilization of Data binding syntax.

D. You should consider utilization of TemplateControl class.

Answer: B

Explanation:

The utilization of the Fill method ensures that the DataAdapter class would return the number of rows that are successfully added or refreshed in the DataSet.

QUESTION NO: 6

You need to identify the data operation sequence process utilized when Web applications utilize ASP.NET with LinqDataSource objects. Which sequence of data operations would be utilized by LinqDataSources?

A. The LinqDataSource would utilize:
Order By
Group By
Select

B. The LinqDataSource would utilize:
Where
Order By
Group By
Order Groups By
Select
Auto-sort
Auto-page

C. The LinqDataSource would utilize:
Order By
Group By
Auto-page
Auto-sort

D. The LinqDataSource would utilize:
Order By
Order Groups By
Select

Answer: B

Explanation:

The LinqDataSource class when utilized allows the utilization of LINQ in ASP.NET Web pages. The LinqDataSource when utilized allows for utilization of markup text to fetch and modify the data from a data object by automatically generating the data commands in the data operation selected.

QUESTION NO: 7

Which of the following statements regarding the utilization of Document Type Definition (DTD) are TRUE?

A. Document Type Definition (DTD) is utilized for determining the class object.

B. Document Type Definition (DTD) is utilized to extract objects from different data collections.

C. Document Type Definition (DTD) is utilized as non-CML syntax for utilizing XML elements.

D. Document Type Definition (DTD) is the document structure utilized to define a list of legal elements and attributes.

Answer: D

Explanation:

You should note that Document Type Definition (DTD) is utilized to define the legal building blocks of an XML document whilst also defining the structure of the document with a list of legal elements and attributes.

QUESTION NO: 8

You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the service properties utilized when application endpoints are configured using a WCF service. Which of the WCF service properties would be utilized by the application?

A. The Marshalling, Binding and Contract Properties would be utilized.

B. The Address, Binding and Contract Properties would be utilized

C. The Address, Binding and Entry Point Properties would be utilized

D. The COM Interface, Binding and Address Properties would be utilized

Answer: B

Explanation:

An endpoint of a service enables a user to communicate with a WCF service. It provides clients access to the functionality offered by a WCF service. One or more endpoints can be defined for a service by using a combination of relative and absolute endpoint addresses. You should note that an endpoint is made up of an Address indicating the location of the specified endpoint, Binding to indicate which client communication method is utilized, Contract identifying the availability of operations and the Behavior which specifies the local implementation details of an endpoint.

QUESTION NO: 9

You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the usable elements in a config file required for testing Web applications. Which of the elements listed may be used to assist the testing?

A. You should consider utilization of a trace element.

B. You should consider utilization of an audit element.

C. You should consider utilization of an IFrame element.

D. You should consider utilization of a Selector element.

Answer: A

Explanation:

The utilization of the trace element allows ADO application developers to configure ASP.NET code tracing service which is utilized to control how queried results are assembled, stored, and displayed.

QUESTION NO: 10

You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the usable modes of an application pool. Which of the modes should you identify? (Choose two)

A. Application Pools provides SQL Server mode.

B. Application Pools provides Classic mode.

C. Application Pools provides SQL Server mode.

D. Application Pools provides State Server mode.

E. Application Pools provides Integrated mode.

Answer: B,E

Explanation:

You should note that Integrated Mode is utilized by developer to integrate requestprocessing architecture of IIS and ASP.NET and the utilization of Classic Mode allows the server to continue routing requests for managed code through Aspnet_isapi.dll, processing requests as the application is utilizing IIS.

QUESTION NO: 11

Which of the following statements regarding the utilization of client-side scripting are TRUE?

A. Client-side scripting refers to scripts executed on the Web browser instead of the Web server.

B. Client-side scripting refers to scripts executed on the server on behalf of the client.

C. Client-side scripting refers to scripts executed on the SQL Server by the Web Server.

D. Client-side scripting refers to scripts executed on the Web server by the Client Server.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Client-side scripting is in actuality scripts executed on the local userís browser instead of having the scripts executed on the server. You should note that Client-side scripting makes Web pages interactive and dynamic by allowing users to respond to events fired by the user on objects that are seen on the Web page.

QUESTION NO: 12

You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the internal, external style sheet part utilized for retrieving element sets of a document. Which of the options below may be utilized to locate elements?

A. You should consider utilization of the DataBinder class.

B. You should consider utilization of a Selector.

C. You should consider utilization of a DataReader.

D. You should consider utilization of the Java Virtual Machine

Answer: B

Explanation:

The utilization of a selector guarantees that the network user is capable of selecting elements on an HTML page for styling. The developer should note that the styling can be applied to all elements of a specific type, or only those elements configured by your attributes.

QUESTION NO: 13

You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the methodology utilized to for specification of values and properties bound to controls for using custom values for update, delete and insertion of data. Which features should be considered for the application?

A. You should consider utilization of Data binding syntax.

B. You should consider utilization of a Selector.

C. You should consider utilization of an IFrame.

D. You should consider utilization of the DataBinder class.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Developers should note that data binding syntax when utilized allows developer to bind controlling property values to data. Developers would additionally be able to specify values for retrieving, updating, deleting, and inserting data as well.

QUESTION NO: 14

You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the state utilized by applications when Web Servers are utilized to store information the website visitor views. Which state would be utilized server-side?

A. You should consider utilization of the Application state.

B. You should consider utilization of the DataReader object.

C. You should consider utilization of the DataBinder class.

D. You should consider utilization of the System state.

Answer: A

Explanation:

You should note that utilization of the application state is in fact a server-side technique for storage of data. The Application state is a collection of user-defined variables which are shared by the ASP.NET application.

QUESTION NO: 15

You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the lightweight object utilized by developers for allowing read-only access to information the website visitor accesses. Which of the lightweight objects listed below should be utilized by the application?

A. You should consider utilization of the view state and Frames.

B. You should consider utilization of the DataBinder class

C. You should consider utilization of the TemplateControl class.

D. You should consider utilization of the DataReader.

Answer: D

Explanation:

You should note that the DataReader is provided by.NET as a data provider of ADO.NET. The DataReader when utilized enables network users to read data in a sequential manner which is always done read-only and forward-only data and stores only one row of the data in memory at a time.

QUESTION NO: 16

You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to develop a strategy to facilitate the creation of Common Language Runtime (CLR) programmed user-defined functions for Web applications. Which deployment methodology should be considered?

A. You should consider utilization of the DataBinder class.

B. You should consider utilization of an Assembly.

C. You should consider utilization of a DataReader.

D. You should consider utilizing the TemplateControl class.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Developers should note that utilization of Assemblies allows the developers to create external, user-defined functions using any common language runtime (CLR) language.

Assemblies allows the developers to utilize either Microsoft Visual Basic .NET or Microsoft Visual C# as well as the ability to extend the business functionality of DMX and MDX.

 

98-363


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend