REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Marshall
 
 

 

Braindumps of 98-361
Software Development Fundamentals

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (98-361)

Thanks to www.examcheats.net for helping me in such  a manner. I purchased their study material and got through the exam.

  

QUESTION NO: 1

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development purposes. You have been asked to create a new program for ABC.com. Prior to creating the new program, you plan to create an algorithm to fully comprehend how the processes of the program must run. The algorithm will list the required actions for completing a process in the appropriate sequence. You are informed that your method for creating the algorithm should be as simple, and clear as possible. What option should you use?

A. You should consider making use of the flowchart method.

B. You should consider making use of the pivotchart method.

C. You should consider making use of the data table method.

D. You should consider making use of the XML method.

ANS:A

QUESTION NO: 2

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You are creating a .NET Framework application. You have been instructed to make sure that you make use of Common Intermediate Language (CLI) for programming the application. What options are TRUE with regards to CLI? (Choose all that apply.)

A. CIL is the highest-level human-readable programming language defined by the Common Language Infrastructure specification.

B. CIL is the highest-level human-readable programming language defined by the Common Language Infrastructure specification.

C. CIL is an object-oriented assembly language, and is entirely stack-based.

D. CIL is an object-oriented assembly language, but is not stack-based.

ANS:A,C

QUESTION NO: 3

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of Visual Basic .Net for development purposes. You have written the code shown below for declaring an array of a new application:

Dim myArray as String = { apples, pears, plums, grapes, oranges, bananas}

You want to return the third item in your array.

What code would you employ?

A. myArray[1]

B. myArray[2]

C. myArray[3]

D. myArray[4]

E. myArray[5]

F. myArray[6]

ANS:B

QUESTION NO: 4

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You are in the process of creating code for a method that does not retrieve a value for the calling code. You want to make sure that this is reflected when declaring the method. What option should you use?

A. You should consider making use of the void keyword in the method declaration.

B. You should consider making use of the sealed C# statement in the method declaration.

C. You should consider making use of the internal C# statement in the method declaration.

D. You should consider making use of the public C# statement in the method declaration.

E. You should consider making use of the protected C# statement in the method declaration.

ANS:A

QUESTION NO: 5

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development purposes. You have received instructions to create a new program for ABC.com using C#. You are informed that the new program should allow for intricate multi-way branching. Furthermore, the code used must not be difficult to make sense of. What is the option you should use?

A. You should consider making use of the foreach C# statement.

B. You should consider making use of the while C# statement.

C. You should consider making use of the protected C# statement.

D. You should consider making use of the switch C# statement.

ANS:D

QUESTION NO: 6

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development purposes. You have been tasked with creating a new program for ABC.com using C#. The new program will iterate throughout an assortment of lists and arrays. Every element in this assortment must be processed just one time. You are then informed that reading and debugging your code should not be difficult. What action should you take?

A. You should consider making use of the switch C# statement as part of your code.

B. You should consider making use of the void keyword as part of your code.

C. You should consider making use of the foreach C# statement as part of your code.

D. You should consider making use of the interface keyword as part of your code.

ANS:C

QUESTION NO: 7

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development purposes. You have been instructed to create a new application for ABC.com using C#. The new application must process a loop repeatedly for precisely 7 times. Which of the following represents the code you should write?

A. int count = 1;
while (count <= 7)
{
Console.WriteLine("The value of count = {0}", count);
count++;
}

B. int count = 0;
while (count <= 7)
{
Console.WriteLine("The value of count = {7}", count);
count++;
}

C. int count = 1;
while (count <= 7)
{
Console.WriteLine("The value of count = {7}");
count++;
}

D. int count = 0;
while (count <= 7)
{
Console.WriteLine("The value of count = {0}");
count++;
}

ANS:A

QUESTION NO: 8

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development purposes. You have been instructed to create a new program for ABC.com. The program should be able to affect integer values, which may be positive or negative and be greater than twelve characters. You have to make sure that you are able to store this type of variable. What is the option you should take?

A. You should consider making use of the static data type.

B. You should consider making use of the string data type.

C. You should consider making use of the private data type.

D. You should consider making use of the long data type.

ANS:D

QUESTION NO: 9

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development purposes. You have been instructed to create a new application that should include a recursive method that computes the factorial of a number.

You have written the following code for the method:

01: public static int Factorial(int n)

02: {

03: if (n == 0)

04: {

05: return 1;

06: }

07: else

08: {

09:

10: }

11: }

You have to insert suitable code at line 09 to make sure that the proper outcome is reached. What line of code should be inserted?

A. return n * Factorial(n - 1);

B. return n;

C. return n * Factorial(n - 0);

D. return 0;

ANS:A

QUESTION NO: 10

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development purposes. You are writing code for a new ABC.com application. The code includes the while statement. You want to make sure that a control enters the while loop six times. Which of the following suitably represents the written code?

A. int count = 0;
while (count < 6)
{
when (count == 6)
break;
count++;
}

B. int count = 0;
while (count < 7)
{
if (count == 5)
break;
count++;
}

C. int count = 1;
while (count < 6)
{
if (count == 6)
break;
count++;
}

D. int count = 1;
while (count < 7)
{
when (count == 5)
break;
count++;
}

ANS:B

QUESTION NO: 11

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development purposes. You have been instructed to create a new program for ABC.com. You have to include a repetition structure that allows for the termination condition test to execute at the bottom of the loop not the top. What action should you take?

A. You should consider making use of the public C# statement.

B. You should consider making use of the sealed C# statement.

C. You should consider making use of the private C# statement.

D. You should consider making use of the do-while C# statement.

ANS:D

 

98-361


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend