REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Andrew
 
 

 

raindumps of 77-884
Outlook 2010

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (77-884)

I passed exam with good score. Believe me its no more easy .I am really thankful to www.exams.ws  for the best summary of the questions.

 

Q No: 1

Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 to connect to the IMAP based company email server. A user in the Human Resources (HR) department wants to send a confidential email to a manager. How can the HR user ensure that the manager sees a "Please treat this as Confidential" message in the information bar of the email?

A. By adding a digital signature to the email.

B. By setting the sensitivity level to Private.

C. By setting the sensitivity level to Confidential.

D. By setting the importance level to High.

Answer: C

Q No: 2

ABC.com employees run Microsoft Office 2010 on their client computers. The company email system runs Microsoft Exchange Server 2010. All users in the company have Microsoft Outlook 2010 configured to view emails in HTML format. A user named Mia has her Outlook contacts displayed as business cards. She uses the “Forward > As a business card” option to send a business card to her manager. Which two of the following statements are true?

A. The manager will receive an email with the business card as an attachment.

B. The manager will receive an email with a .vcf file as an attachment.

C. The manager will receive an email containing a clickable image of the business card.

D. The manager will receive an email containing a non-clickable image of the business card.

Answer: B,D

Q No: 3

Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The company email system runs Microsoft Exchange Server 2010. All company employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 for their email clients. A user in the Human Resources (HR) department wants to send a confidential email to all users in the HR department. How can the HR user ensure that the email expires on a specific date?

A. By setting the sensitivity level to Confidential.

B. By configuring the Delay Delivery option.

C. By selecting the Insert Calendar option.

D. By configuring the Delivery Options section in the email properties dialog box.

Answer: D

Q No: 4

Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 to connect to the POP3 based company email server. An employee named Mia has her Outlook contacts displayed as business cards. Mia wants to send some business cards to other company employees. Mia wants to ensure that the recipients receive an email with the .vcf file of the contacts attached but without the emails containing an image of the business cards. How should Mia send the business cards?

A. Mia should open an HTML email and use the Attach Item option.

B. Mia should select the Plain Text option for the emails.

C. Mia should select the Rich Text option for the emails.

D. Mia should display her contacts as a list before forwarding them as business cards.

Answer: B

Q No: 5

Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 to connect to the IMAP based company email server. A user named Mia in the Human Resources (HR) department adds an appointment to her calendar. Other users in the HR department have permission to view Mia’s calendar. The appointment contains confidential information. How can Mia prevent other users from viewing the confidential appointment information without affecting their ability to view other appointments?

A. By configuring the appointment to show the time as Free.

B. By selecting the Private option in the appointment.

C. By modifying the permissions of the calendar.

D. By configuring a new Calendar Group.

Answer: B

Q No: 6

Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The company email system runs Microsoft Exchange Server 2010. All company employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 for their email clients. A user reports that he has received an email that includes an attachment named Winmail.dat. What is the most likely cause of the email containing a Winmail.dat attachment?

A. The sender attached a file named Winmail.dat to the email.

B. The sender attached a business card to the email.

C. The sender sent created the email using the HTML format.

D. The email was a meeting request.

E. The sender sent created the email using the Rich Text Format (RTF).

Answer: E

Q No: 7

You work in the Sales department at ABC.com. Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 to connect to the POP3 based company email server. The Sales department has recently received some new computers. You log in to one of the new computers and open Microsoft Outlook 2010. You click on the New E-mail button to compose a new email. The Untitled - Message window contains a To field, a CC field, a Subject field and a message body area but there is no Send button. What would prevent the Send button being displayed?

A. There is no email account configured in the Outlook profile.

B. A Delivery Delay has been configured.

C. The Direct Replies To option has not been configured.

D. The Exchange server is offline.

Answer: A

Q No: 8

You work as a Developer at ABC.com. Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The company email system runs Microsoft Exchange Server 2010. All company employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 for their email clients. You attach a file to a new email message and send it to another employee. However, when you send the email, you are presented with a warning stating that the email has a potentially unsafe attachment that the recipient might not be able to open and enquiring whether you want to send the email anyway. You click the Yes button and the email is sent successfully. The recipient informs you that he cannot open the attached file. What is the most likely reason that the recipient cannot open the attachment?

A. You entered the recipients email address incorrectly.

B. The file was blocked because it is an executable (.exe) file.

C. The recipient is using an older version of Microsoft Outlook.

D. You sent the email using the HTML format.

Answer: B

Q No: 9

You work as a Systems Analyst at ABC.com. Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The company email system runs Microsoft Exchange Server 2010. All company employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 for their email clients. The IT Manager has created a new network diagram using Microsoft Visio. The IT Manager attaches the Visio file to an email and sends it to you. You discover that you are unable to preview the Visio file in the reading pane of the email. What do you need to do to enable you to preview Visio files in Outlook?

A. You need to install Microsoft Visio on your computer.

B. You need to modify the Email Security settings in the Trust Center.

C. You need to modify the Attachment Handling settings in the Trust Center.

D. You need to modify the View Settings on the View tab.

Answer: C

Q No: 10

You work as a Sales Manager at ABC.com. Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The company email system runs Microsoft Exchange Server 2010. All company employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 for their email clients. A user named Mia in your department receives an email from a customer. Mia wants to save the email address of the customer in her Contacts list. Mia asks you how to save the customer email address as a contact. What should you instruct Mia to do?

A. You should instruct Mia to right click on the customer’s name in the information bar and select Add to Outlook Contacts.

B. You should instruct Mia to open the email then click the Save button.

C. You should instruct Mia to right click on the customer’s name in the information bar and select Contact Card.

D. You should instruct Mia to right click on the customer’s name in the information bar and select Look up Outlook Contact.

Answer: A

Q No: 11

You work as a Sales Manager at ABC.com. Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The company email system runs Microsoft Exchange Server 2010. All company employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 for their email clients. You have created four different Outlook signatures. Each signature displays different information about you and the company. You compose an email and select a signature to add to it. You want to additional signatures to the email. What is the maximum number of signatures that you can add to an email?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 16

D. Unlimited.

Answer: A

Q No: 12

You work as a Sales Manager at ABC.com. Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The company email system runs Microsoft Exchange Server 2010. All company employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 for their email clients. Your default printer is a printer named ABC-Printer1. A user sends you an email with an Excel spreadsheet attached to it. The email and spreadsheet contain information that you need for a Sales meeting. There is a printer near the meeting room named ABC-Printer2. You want to print the email for the meeting. In the print options, you tick the checkbox to print the attachment as well as the email. You send the print job to ABC-Printer2. When you retrieve the printed email from ABC-Printer2, you see the email has printed but the attachment has not. What is the most likely reason for the problem?

A. You cannot print spreadsheets as attachments. Spreadsheets need to be opened in Excel first.

B. The email was sent to you in Plain Text format.

C. Outlook has blocked the Excel file attachment.

D. The spreadsheet has printed but it has printed to the default printer.

Answer: D

Q No: 13

You work in the Finance department at ABC.com. Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The company email system runs Microsoft Exchange Server 2010. All company employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 for their email clients. You create a task in Microsoft Outlook to look through some accounts figures. You send the task to an Accounts Administrator named Mia. Mia informs you that she has no spare time before the task due date and declines the task. You open the returned task and attempt to modify the due date. However, you discover that you are unable to modify the due date. What do you need to do before you can modify the task due date?

A. You need to categorize the task.

B. You need to tick the Reminder checkbox.

C. You need to become the owner of the task.

D. You need to select the Unassigned Copy option.

Answer: C

Q No: 14

You work as a Project Manager at ABC.com. Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The company email system runs Microsoft Exchange Server 2010. All company employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 for their email clients. You need to create a deployment plan for rolling out a new system at a customer site. You create a task for creating the deployment plan and assign the task to a member of your project team. You receive a notification saying the task is accepted but you do not receive and further updates on the progress of the task. What is the most likely cause of the lack of task updates?

A. You marked the task as Private.

B. You are no longer the owner of the task.

C. When you created the task, you cleared the check box labeled “Send me a status report when this task is complete”.

D. You have opened the task and selected the Create Unassigned Copy option.

Answer: D

Q No: 15

You work as an IT Administrator at ABC.com. The company email system runs Microsoft Exchange Server 2010. A user named Mia has recently started working in the Sales department. You have configured a new computer for Mia. The new computer runs Microsoft Office 2010. You have configured Microsoft Outlook 2010 to connect to the Exchange Server. You are giving Mia some tips for using Outlook 2010. You click the Contacts icon in the Navigation Pane to display the business cards of the company employees. You want to demonstrate how to quickly create an email while in the Contacts folder. You select a business card. Which two of the following options would quickly create an email addressed to the contact? (Choose two)

A. Drag the business card to the Mail icon in the Navigation Pane.

B. Drag the Mail icon in the Navigation Pane to the business card.

C. Click the New Email button in the Home Ribbon.

D. Double click on the business card.

Answer: A,C

Q No: 16

You work as an IT Administrator at ABC.com. You have been asked to implement a new email system. The company plans to deploy Microsoft Office 2010 to the company client computers. One of the requirements of the email system is that users must be able to send Out of Office messages to other company users and in response to external emails. Which of the following types of email server should you implement?

A. A Web based email system that uses HTTPS.

B. A Microsoft Exchange Server system.

C. A POP3 based email system.

D. An IMAP based email system.

Answer: B

Q No: 17

A user named Clive works as the Finance Manager at ABC.com. The company email system runs Microsoft Exchange Server 2010. All company employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 for their email clients. Clive has many scheduled meetings and appointments in his calendar. Clive opens Outlook then opens his calendar. He discovers that many of the meetings and appointments are missing. How can Clive display all his meetings and appointments?

A. By configuring the correct date on his computer.

B. By modifying the Show Time As setting.

C. By clearing any filters in the calendar view.

D. By clicking the New Items icon on the Home tab in the ribbon.

Answer: C

 

77-884


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend