REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Micheal Jobs
 
 

 

Braindumps of 74-324
Administering Office 365 for Small Businesses

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (74-324)

Hi, I would like to thank www.examcheats.net for providing help in such a manner. It was really of great help.

QUESTION:- 1

You work as a Network Administrator for a company named ABC.com. The company has a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain and has 4000 employees. Each employee has a desktop or portable laptop computer running Windows 7 Professional. You are planning to implement Office 365 in a hybrid deployment. Some of the employees will need to access the services in Office 365 from outside the corporate network including from smart phones and home computers. You want to configure single sign-on for all Office 365 users. You need to minimize the number of servers in the Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) infrastructure for the planned deployment whilst ensuring that single sign-on will continue to function in the event of a single server failure. How many dedicated AD FS servers should you configure? (Choose two)

A. One federation server.

B. Two federation servers.

C. Three federation servers.

D. Four federation servers.

E. One federation server proxy.

F. Two federation server proxies.

G. Three federation server proxies.

H. Four federation server proxies.

Answer: B,F

QUESTION:- 2

You work for a company named ABC.com. Your role of systems administrator includes the management of the company’s Office 365 E3 Plan subscription. You are preparing computers for a new user. You configure a Windows 7 Professional portable computer and install Microsoft Office Professional Plus for Office 365 on the computer. You assign an Office Professional Plus license to the new user. After 30 days, the user reports that he can no longer save Microsoft Office documents. You discover that Microsoft Office Professional Plus has gone into reduced-functionality mode (RFM). How can you enable full functionality in the Microsoft Office Professional Plus for Office 365 installation?

A. By obtaining and entering the 25 character product key.

B. By installing the Microsoft Online Services Sign-in Assistant (MOS SIA)

C. By reinstalling Office Professional Plus for Office 365 on the computer.

D. By running the slmgr.vbs script.

Answer: B

QUESTION:- 3

You work for a company named ABC.com. Your role of Systems Administrator includes the management of the company’s Office 365 subscription. You add a user named Mia to the Help Desk Administrators group in Office 365. Which of the following statements are true? (Choose all that apply).

A. Mia is automatically assigned to the Recipient Management role group in Exchange Online.

B. Mia is automatically assigned to the Help Desk role group in Exchange Online.

C. Mia can reset the password of a User Management Administrator account.

D. Mia can modify the accounts of Global Administrators.

E. Mia is automatically assigned to the View-Only Organization Management role group in Exchange Online.

Answer: B,C

QUESTION:- 4

You work for a company named ABC.com. Your role of Systems Administrator includes the management of the company’s Office 365 subscription. You want to provision a user account in Office 365 and assign an Office 365 license during the provisioning process. How can you provision the account?

A. By running the New MsolUser PowerShell cmdlet.

B. By running the Set-MsolUser PowerShell cmdlet.

C. By running the Add-MsolGroupMember PowerShell cmdlet.

D. By running the New-MsolServicePrincipal PowerShell cmdlet.

Answer: A

QUESTION:- 5

You work as the Network Administrator for a company named ABC.com. The network consists of a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named ABC.com. The company plans to implement Office 365 with Microsoft Exchange Online and Microsoft SharePoint Online. All users will be issued with a new portable computer running Windows 7 Professional. You want to deploy Office Professional Plus 2010 to the new client computers. Which of the following Office 365 plans includes Microsoft Exchange Online, Microsoft SharePoint Online and a license to install Office Professional Plus 2010 to the new client computers? (Choose one or more answers).

A. K1

B. K2

C. P1

D. E1

E. E2

F. E3

G. E4

Answer: F,G

QUESTION:- 6

You work as a Messaging Administrator at ABC.com. The company has a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain and has 500 employees. Each employee has a desktop or portable laptop computer running Windows 7 Professional. The company has a Microsoft Exchange Server on-premises environment and an Office 365 Exchange online environment in a hybrid configuration. Some mailboxes are hosted on Exchange online. Some mailboxes are hosted on Exchange on-premise. You use Active Directory Users and Computers to add a user named Clive to the Active Directory Domain. You log in to the Microsoft Online Services Management Console and discover that Clive is not listed. How can you ensure that Clive’s account is available in the Microsoft Online Services Management Console?

A. By running the Set-MSOLUser cmdlet.

B. By running the Start-OnlineCoexistenceSynch cmdlet.

C. By running the Set-MSOLDirSyncEnabled cmdlet.

D. By running the Connect-MsolService cmdlet.

Answer: B

QUESTION:- 7

You work for a company named ABC.com. Your role of systems administrator includes the management of the company’s Office 365 subscription. A new support technician named Clive has been hired to help you manage the company’s Microsoft Lync Online system. You need to assign roles to Clive to enable him to perform the required Office 365 management tasks.

Company security policy states that all users must be assigned the minimum permissions necessary to perform their required tasks. Which role has the required permission to configure Microsoft Lync Online federation?

A. Billing Administrator.

B. Service Administrator.

C. Password Administrator.

D. Global Administrator.

E. User Management Administrator.

Answer: D

QUESTION:- 8

You work for a company named ABC.com. Your role of Network Administrator includes the management of the company’s Office 365 subscription. The company has recently implemented Microsoft Lync Online. You discover that the quality of audio and video communications is not as good as you expected. You suspect the problem could be caused by the company’s Internet connection to Microsoft Lync Online. You want to test the connection. Which of the following tools measures the response times, bandwidth, allowed ports, route taken, and overall connection quality with respect to Real Time Media of the Internet connection to Microsoft Lync Online?

A. Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer.

B. NetStat.

C. Transport Reliability IP Probe.

D. Office 365 Deployment Readiness Tool.

Answer: C

QUESTION:- 9

You work as a Network Administrator for a company named ABC.com. The company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain with 1000 users. The company has recently purchased an Office 365 subscription. A team of 10 IT staff will manage the Office 365 subscription. You have assigned roles to the IT staff to enable them to perform their required Office 365 management tasks. A user named Mia has been assigned to the Billing Administrator role. Which two of the following functions can Mia perform? (Choose two)

A. Mia can manage support tickets.

B. Mia can create, edit, and delete users and groups, and manage user licenses

C. Mia can perform billing and purchasing operations.

D. Mia can delegate administrative roles to others.

E. Mia can reset user passwords.

Answer: A,C

QUESTION:- 10

You work as a Network Administrator for a company named ABC.com. The company has recently purchased an Office 365 subscription. You want to configure a domain to work with Office 365. The DNS for the domain is hosted by your ISP. After adding the domain to Office 365, you need to verify the domain. You need to configure a DNS record that will be used by Office 365 to verify the domain. Which two of the following DNS record types could you create? (Choose two possible answers).

A. SRV

B. NS

C. CNAME

D. MX

E. TXT

Answer: D,E

QUESTION:- 11

You work as a Network Administrator for a company named ABC.com. The company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain with 1000 users. The company has recently purchased an Office 365 subscription. A team of 10 IT staff will manage the Office 365 subscription. You need to provide a member of the IT staff with the ability to reset passwords for Office 365 users excluding Global Administrators and Billing Administrators. Company security policy states that all users must be assigned the minimum permissions necessary to perform their required tasks. Which role has the minimum required permissions?

A. Service Support Admin

B. Help Desk Admin

C. Agent Admin

D. Tenant Admin

E. User Account Admin

Answer: B

 

 

74-324


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend