REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Langer
 
 

 

Braindumps of 70-668
PRO: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Administrator

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (70-668)

First of all I thank to all the dumpers who all sent their braindumps to this site and helped others. Secondly thanx to www.exams.ws

 

QUESTION NO: 1

What is the minimum number of servers required in the SharePoint farm to meet the technical requirements?

A. 2 servers are required.

B. 4 servers are required.

C. 6 servers are required.

D. 8 servers are required.

Answer: B

 

QUESTION NO: 2

Which of the following solutions should you configure to prevent users printing confidential documents stored in SharePoint sites?

A. You should configure SQL Server administrative roles.

B. You should configure SQL Server permissions.

C. You should configure Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).

D. You should configure Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS).

Answer: D

 

QUESTION NO: 3

Which of the following database solutions should you recommend to meet the technical requirements?

A. You should recommend Network Load Balancing (NLB).

B. You should recommend database mirroring.

C. You should recommend database snapshots.

D. You should recommend SQL Server backups.

Answer: B

 

QUESTION NO: 4

Which of the following solutions should you implement to meet the Excel Services technical requirement?

A. You should perform in in-place upgrade.

B. You should perform a database attach upgrade.

C. You should export all lists that contain Excel files then import them into the new SharePoint 2010 environment.

D. You should upgrade Microsoft Office Excel 2007 on all computers to Microsoft Office Excel 2010.

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 5

How many content databases are required to meet the technical requirements?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 25

D. 26

E. 50

Answer: D

 

QUESTION NO: 6

Which TCP port needs to be opened on the firewall to enable users to access SharePoint sites from the Internet?

A. TCP Port 80

B. TCP Port 443

C. TCP Port 1433

D. TCP Port 21

Answer: B

 

QUESTION NO: 7

Which of the following authentication solutions should you implement to meet the security requirements?

A. You should implement Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).

B. You should implement Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS).

C. You should implement Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS).

D. You should implement Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS).

Answer: B

 

QUESTION NO: 8

Which two of the following steps should you perform configure the authentication solution to meet the security requirements?

A. You should create a new ISAPI filter.

B. You should enable SSL.

C. You should create an auto-enrollment policy for certificates.

D. You should configure certificate mapping.

E. You should configure an alternate access mapping.

Answer: B,D

 

QUESTION NO: 9

Which of the following solutions should you implement to spread the load between the Web Servers in the farm?

A. You should implement clustering.

B. You should implement Windows Network Load Balancing.

C. You should implement Log Shipping.

D. You should enable the Sandboxed Code Service.

Answer: B

 

QUESTION NO: 10

In SharePoint 2010, what should you implement to ensure that a company logo appears at the top of each page in a site?

A. You should implement site templates.

B. You should implement page layouts.

C. You should implement master pages.

D. You should implement a Web application policy.

Answer: C

 

QUESTION NO: 11

How many zones should you configure for the SharePoint server farm?

A. You should configure 1 zone.

B. You should configure 2 zones.

C. You should configure 3 zones.

D. You should configure 4 zones.

E. You should configure 6 zones.

Answer: B

 

QUESTION NO: 12

You need to load test the SharePoint server farm. Which tool can you use to simulate 20,000 concurrent connections to the farm?

A. Microsoft Visual Studio 2008

B. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Management Studio

C. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager

D. Microsoft SharePoint Health Analyzer

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 13

Which of the following authentication solutions should you implement to meet the security requirements for Internet access to SharePoint sites?

A. You should implement Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS).

B. You should implement Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS).

C. You should implement a User Profile Service Application.

D. You should implement Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS).

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 14

Which solution should you implement to monitor the SharePoint farm and meet the business requirements of the company?

A. You should implement Microsoft Forefront Endpoint Protection 2010.

B. You should implement Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager.

C. You should implement SharePoint Health Analyzer.

D. You should implement Microsoft System Center Service Manager 2010.

Answer: C

 

QUESTION NO: 15

Which TCP port needs to be opened on the firewall to enable users to access SharePoint sites from the Internet?

A. TCP Port 443

B. TCP Port 80

C. TCP Port 1433

D. TCP Port 3389

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 16

Which of the following data recovery solutions should you implement to meet the business requirements of the company?

A. You should implement SharePoint incremental backup/restore.

B. You should implement SQL Server database incremental backup/restore.

C. You should implement Volume Shadow Copies.

D. You should implement SharePoint Recycle Bin.

Answer: D

 

 

70-668

 


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend