REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Josha
 
 

Braindumps of 70-564
PRO: Designing and Developing ASP.NET
Applications Using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5

 

This braindump is provided with ratings from different students. I used www.examcheats.net study material and the exam was not a problem for me.


Q NO: 1
You work as an application developer at Abc.com. You instructions are to develop an application by using the .NET Framework 3.5. The Abc.com network users access applications using different operating systems and different browsers. You must also add a new control in the application. The control must meet the requirements below:
The application should be coded to be accessible through the Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 toolbox.The application should be coded to operate without any other prerequisite controls. What should you do?
A. You should make use of an ActiveX control.
B. You should make use of a Web Parts control.
C. You should make use of a user control.
D. You should make use of a custom server control.
Ans: D

Q NO: 2
You work as an application developer at Abc.com. You use the .NET Framework 3.5 to develop an application that runs in the context of a specific user account. No other application should make use of this user account. Your application uses an asymmetric private key to encrypt and decrypt messages to other servers. You want to prevent other users or applications on the server from accessing the private key. What should you do?
A. You should make use of the Triple Data Encryption Standard algorithm to encrypt the private key before storing it in a file.
B. You should have the private key stored in the App_Data directory.
C. You should make use of the System.Security.SecureString class.
D. You should make use of the System.Security.ProtectedData class.
Ans: D

Q NO: 3
You work as an application developer at Abc.com. You use the .NET Framework 3.5 to develop an application for an online community. The application uses Forms authentication and contains a folder that is used to store confidential files in an Excel spreadsheet. You want to prevent unauthorized, automated scripts or bots from accessing the folders in the application. What should you do? (Choose two)
A. You should have the authorization node of the lockElementsattribute value set in the Web.config file.
B. You should have a <deny> element added to the <authorization> element in the Web.config file.
C. You should have a Completely Automated Public Turing Tests implemented to Tell Computers and Humans Apart (CAPTCHA) image control on each page of the application.
D. You should have a Robots.txt file implemented in the root directory of the application.
E. You should have the Excel files mapped to the ASP.NET ISAPI filter.
Ans: B,E

Q NO: 4
You work as an application developer at Abc.com. You use the .NET Framework 3.5 to develop an application which stores data in databases implemented using Microsoft SQL Server, Microsoft Access and various third-party databases. You have been asked to design a data access solution that allows all database platforms to make use of the same data access code, defines the SQL syntax used, and decreases the vulnerability to SQL injection attacks. What should you do to make this possible?
A. You should make use of dynamic SQL statements and string concatenation.
B. You should make use of parameterized stored procedures.
C. You should make use of the SqlCommandBuilder class.
D. You should make use of dynamic SQL statements and the StringBuilder class.
E. You should make use of parameterized SQL statements.
Ans: E

Q NO: 5
You work as an application developer at Abc.com. Your instructions are to develop an application by using the .NET Framework 3.5. Following is a list of the requirements that the application should meet:
The UI element should be coded to have custom logic for implementation in the application.The UI element should be coded to accommodate utilization in multiple pages in the application.The UI element should be coded to accommodate utilization on multiple places in the application.The UI element should be coded to accommodate redistribution on other applications without sharing source code or layout files. What should you do?
A. You should have a user control created.
B. You should have a custom Web control created.
C. You should have a master page created.
D. You should have a theme created.
Ans: B

Q NO: 6
You work as an application developer at Abc.com. You use the .NET Framework 3.5 to develop an application which utilizes the ViewState to store user preferences. You want to capture the ViewState information to be saved in a Microsoft SQL Server database making use of the proper event. What should you do?
A. You should make use of the SaveStateComplete event to capture the ViewState information to be saved in a Microsoft SQL Server database.
B. You should make use of the Init event to capture the ViewState information to be saved in a Microsoft SQL Server database.
C. You should make use of the Load event to capture the ViewState information to be saved in a Microsoft SQL Server database.
D. You should make use of the InitComplete event to capture the ViewState information to be saved in a Microsoft SQL Server database.
Ans: A

Q NO: 7
You work as an application developer at Abc.com. Your instructions are to develop an application by that makes use of ViewState to save user preferences. You are also instructed to capture and save all ViewState information to a SQL Server database. What should you do?
A. You should make use of the SaveStateComplete event.
B. You should make use of the Init event.
C. You should make use of the Load event.
D. You should make use of the InitComplete event.
Ans: A

Q NO: 8
You work as an application developer at Abc.com. Your instructions are to develop an application by using the .NET Framework 3.5. The application must include a custom control library which the developers will be able to use on Web pages in multiple applications. Various state management strategies are used on these applications. You need to implement consistent state management for all instances of the control in your custom control library. What should you do?
A. You should use the ViewState state repository.
B. You should use the ApplicationState state repository.
C. You should use the ControlState state repository.
D. You should use the SessionState state repository.
Ans: C

Q NO: 9
You work as an application developer at Abc.com. Your instructions are to develop an application by using the .NET Framework 3.5 containing a page with a DataPager control named AbcPager1. You need to make sure that the KingPager1 properties are exposed to the WebPartZoner controls on all other pages where Abc.com also wants AbcPager1 to be displayed. What should you do?
A. You should have the AbcPager1 control copied into a new user control whilst adding a reference to the new user control in each page by using the @Register directive. You should modify the WebPartZone control on each page by adding a zonelement element.
B. You should have the AbcPager1 control copied into a new web form whilst adding a reference to the new web form in each page by using the @Register directive. You should modify the WebPartZone control on each page by adding a zoneelement element.
C. You should have the AbcPager1 control copied into a new user control whilst adding a reference to the new user control in each page by using the @Register directive. You should modify the WebPartZone control on each page by adding a partstyle element.
D. You should modify the WebPartZone control on each page by adding a partstyle element.
Ans: A

Q NO: 10
You work as an application developer at Abc.com. You use the .NET Framework 3.5 to develop an application. During the course of the day Abc.com directed you to evaluate the application design which uses the specifications below:
The application should be coded to store data in a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database.The application should be coded to retrieve data using the DataContext object.The application should be coded to display data using GridView controls. You want to use the required data source control which should be used in the design of the application. What should you do?
A. You should make use of the LingDataSource data source control.
B. You should make use of the XmlDataSource data source control.
C. You should make use of the ObjectDataSource data source control.
D. You should make use of the SqlDataSource data source control.
Ans: A

Q NO: 11
You work as an application developer at Abc.com. You use the .NET Framework 3.5 to develop an application containing a Data Access Layer (DAL) supporting databases from thirdparty vendors. You have configured the application to display the data using a GridView control. Additionally, Abc.com has instructed you to code the application so that it allows paging and provides optimistic concurrency. What should you do to adequately complete this task?
A. You should make use of the SqlDataReader data access objects in the Data Access Layer (DAL).
B. You should make use of the OleDbDataAdapter data access objects in the Data Access Layer (DAL).
C. You should make use of the OleDbDataReader data access objects in the Data Access Layer (DAL).
D. You should make use of the SqlDataAdapter data access objects in the Data Access Layer (DAL).
Ans: B

70-564



 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend