REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Priscilla

Jonson

Micheal

 
 

Braindumps of 70-536

TS: Microsoft .NET Framework 2.0-Application Development Foundation

 

Exam Q Nos, Answers, Braindumps (70-536)

Thanx to www.examcheats.net for providing helpful material.Here is my contribution.

 

Q No: 1

You are writing a custom dictionary. The custom-dictionary class is named MyDictionary. You need to ensure that the dictionary is type safe.

Which code segment should you use?

A. Class MyDictionaryImplements Dictionary(Of String, String)

B. Class MyDictionary Inherits HashTable

C. Class MyDictionary Implements IDictionary

D. Class MyDictionary

End Class

Dim t As New Dictionary(Of String, String)

Dim dict As MyDictionary = CType(t, MyDictionary)

Answer: A

Q No: 2

You write a class named Employee that includes the following code segment.

Private m_EmployeeId As String

Private m_EmployeeName As String

Private m_JobTitleName As String

Public Function GetName() As String

Return m_EmployeeName

End Function

Public Function GetTitle() As String

Return m_JobTitleName

End Function

End Class

You need to expose this class to COM in a type library. The COM interface must also facilitate forward-compatibility across new versions of the Employee class. You need to choose a method for generating the COM interface.

What should you do?

A. Add the following attribute to the class definition.<ClassInterface(ClassInterfaceType.None)>

_Public Class Employee

B. Add the following attribute to the class

definition.<ClassInterface(ClassInterfaceType.AutoDual)> _Public Class Employee

C. Add the following attribute to the class definition.<ComVisible(True)> _Public Class Employee

D. Define an interface for the class and add the following attribute to the class definition.<ClassInterface(ClassInterfaceType.None)> _Public Class EmployeeImplements IEmployee

Answer: D

Q No: 3

You are developing a custom event handler to automatically print all open documents.

The event handler helps specify the number of copies to be printed. You need to develop a custom event arguments class to pass as a parameter to the event handler.

Which code segment should you use?

A. public class PrintingArgs {

private int copies;

public PrintingArgs(int numberOfCopies) {

this.copies = numberOfCopies;

}

public int Copies {

get { return this.copies; }

}}

B. public class PrintingArgs : EventArgs {

private int copies;

public PrintingArgs(int numberOfCopies) {

this.copies = numberOfCopies;

}

public int Copies {

get { return this.copies; }

}}

C. public class PrintingArgs {

private EventArgs eventArgs;

public PrintingArgs(EventArgs ea) {

this.eventArgs = ea;

}public EventArgs Args {get { return eventArgs; }}}

D. public class PrintingArgs : EventArgs {

private int copies;}

Answer: B

Q No: 4

You use Reflection to obtain information about a method named MyMethod.

You need to ascertain whether MyMethod is accessible to a derived class. What should you do?

A. Call the IsAssembly property of the MethodInfo class.

B. Call the IsVirtual property of the MethodInfo class.

C. Call the IsStatic property of the MethodInfo class.

D. Call the IsFamily property of the MethodInfo class.

Answer: D

Q No: 5

You are creating a class that uses unmanaged resources. This class maintains references to managed resources on other objects. You need to ensure that users of this class can explicitly release resources when the class instance ceases to be needed. Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A. Define the class such that it inherits from the WeakReference class.

B. Define the class such that it implements the IDisposable interface.

C. Create a class destructor that calls methods on other objects to release the managed resources.

D. Create a class destructor that releases the unmanaged resources.

E. Create a Dispose method that calls System.GC.Collect to force garbage collection.

F. Create a Dispose method that releases unmanaged resources and calls methods on other objects to release the managed resources.

Answer: B, D, F

Q No: 6

You are working on a debug build of an application.

You need to find the line of code that caused an exception to be thrown. Which property of the Exception class should you use to achieve this goal?

A. Data

B. Message

C. StackTrace

D. Source

Answer: C

Q No: 7

You need to write a code segment that performs the following tasks:

* Retrieves the name of each paused service.

* Passes the name to the Add method of Collection1.

Which code segment should you use?

A. ManagementObjectSearcher^ searcher =

gcnew ManagementObjectSearcher(

"Select * from Win32_Service where State = 'Paused'");for each (ManagementObject^

svc in searcher->Get()) {

Collection1->Add(svc["DisplayName"]);}

B. ManagementObjectSearcher^ searcher =

gcnew ManagementObjectSearcher(

"Select * from Win32_Service", "State = 'Paused'");for each (ManagementObject^ svc in

searcher->Get()) {

Collection1->Add(svc["DisplayName"]);}

C. ManagementObjectSearcher^ searcher =

gcnew ManagementObjectSearcher(

"Select * from Win32_Service");for each (ManagementObject^ svc in searcher->Get()) {

if ((String^) svc["State"] == "'Paused'") {

Collection1->Add(svc["DisplayName"]);

}}

D. ManagementObjectSearcher^ searcher =

gcnew ManagementObjectSearcher();searcher->Scope = gcnew

ManagementScope("Win32_Service");for each (ManagementObject^ svc in

searcher->Get()) {

if ((String^)svc["State"] == "Paused") {

Collection1->Add(svc["DisplayName"]);

}}

Answer: A

Q No: 8

You need to serialize an object of type List(Of Integer) in a binary format. The object is named data. Which code segment should you use?

A. Dim formatter As New BinaryFormatter()Dim ms As New

MemoryStream()formatter.Serialize(ms, data)

B. Dim formatter As New BinaryFormatter()Dim ms As New MemoryStream() For i As

Integer = 1 To 20

formatter.Serialize(ms, data(i - 1))Next

C. Dim formatter As New BinaryFormatter()Dim buffer As New Byte(data.Count) {}Dim ms As New MemoryStream(buffer, True)formatter.Serialize(ms, data)

D. Dim formatter As New BinaryFormatter()Dim ms As New MemoryStream()While ms.CanRead formatter.Serialize(ms, data)End While\

Answer: A

Q No: 9

You are developing an application that dynamically loads assemblies from an application directory.

You need to write a code segment that loads an assembly named Company1.dll into the current application domain. Which code segment should you use?

A. AppDomain^ domain = AppDomain::CurrentDomain;String^ myPath =

Path::Combine(domain->BaseDirectory,

"Company1.dll");Assembly^ assm = Assembly::LoadFrom(myPath);

B. AppDomain ^ domain = AppDomain::CurrentDomain;String^ myPath =

Path::Combine(domain->BaseDirectory,

"Company1.dll");Assembly^ assm = Assembly::Load(myPath);

C.AppDomain^ domain = AppDomain::CurrentDomain;String^ myPath =

Path::Combine(domain->DynamicDirectory,

"Company1.dll");Assembly^ assm = AppDomain::CurrentDomain::Load(myPath);

D. AppDomain^ domain = AppDomain::CurrentDomain;Assembly^ assm =

Domain->GetData("Company1.dll");

Answer: A

Q No: 10

You are testing a newly developed method named PersistToDB. This method accepts a parameter of type EventLogEntry. This method does not return a value. You need to create a code segment that helps you to test the method. The code segment must read entries from the application log of local computers and then pass the entries on to the PersistToDB method. The code block must pass only events of type Error or Warning from the source MySource to the PersistToDB method.

Which code segment should you use?

A. EventLog myLog = new EventLog("Application", ".");

foreach (EventLogEntry entry in myLog.Entries)

{

if (entry.Source == "MySource")

{

PersistToDB(entry);

}

}

B. EventLog myLog = new EventLog("Application", ".");

myLog.Source = "MySource";

foreach (EventLogEntry entry in myLog.Entries)

{

if (entry.EntryType == (EventLogEntryType.Error &

EventLogEntryType.Warning))

{

PersistToDB(entry);

}

}

C. EventLog myLog = new EventLog("Application", ".");

foreach (EventLogEntry entry in myLog.Entries)

{

if (entry.Source == "MySource")

{

if (entry.EntryType == EventLogEntryType.Error ||

entry.EntryType == EventLogEntryType.Warning)

{

PersistToDB(entry);

}

}

}

D. EventLog myLog = new EventLog("Application", ".");

myLog.Source = "MySource";

foreach (EventLogEntry entry in myLog.Entries)

{

if (entry.EntryType == EventLogEntryType.Error ||

entry.EntryType == EventLogEntryType.Warning)

{

PersistToDB(entry);

}

Answer: C

Q No: 11

You are developing a class library. Portions of your code need to access system environment variables.

You need to force a runtime SecurityException only when callers that are higher in the call stack do not have the necessary permissions.

Which call method should you use?

A. Set->Demant();

B. Set->Assert();

C. Set->PermitOnly();

D. Set->Deny();

Answer: A

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend