REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Marsh
 
 

 

Braindumps of 70-506
TS: Silverlight 4, Development

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (70-506)

Hi all.

I think it was tough but thanks to www.examcheats.net . I purchased their study material and got through. The stuff had drag and drops, exhibits and all that is required for the exam. 

QUESTION NO: 1

You work as a Silverlight 4.0 developer for ABC.com. You have recently developed a Silverlight application named ABCApp. While testing ABCApp, you do a right-click within ABCApp that result in the Silverlight standard panel being displayed when the mouse button is released. You do not want this information to be displayed. You notice that the layout root element of ABCApp is set up to manage the RightMouseButtonDown in the right way. What should be done in this scenario?

A. You should consider making use of the MouseButtonEventArgs.Handled property, and setting it to FALSE.

B. You should consider making use of the MouseButtonEventArgs.Handled property, and setting it to TRUE.

C. You should consider making use of the MouseButtonEventArgs.OriginalSource property, and setting it to TRUE.

D. You should consider making use of the MouseButtonEventArgs.OriginalSource property, and setting it to FALSE.

Answer: B

 

QUESTION NO: 2

You work as a Silverlight 4.0 developer for ABC.com. ABC.com has a file server named ABC-SR13. You have developed a Silverlight application named ABCApp that sends files to ABC-SR13. You have configured ABCApp as a trusted application. You are required the make sure that a user is able to select a file. Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider making use of the OpenFileDialog class to achieve your goal.

B. You should consider making use of the SaveFileDialog class to achieve your goal.

C. You should consider making use of the CopyFileDialog class to achieve your goal.

D. You should consider making use of the CloseFileDialog class to achieve your goal.

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 3

You work as a Silverlight 4.0 developer for ABC.com. ABC.com has a file server named ABC-SR13. You have developed a Silverlight application named ABCApp that sends files to ABC-SR13. You have configured ABCApp as a trusted application. You are required the make sure that a user is able to select a file. What should be done in this scenario? Select two or three.

A. You should make use of the File.SpecialFolder method.

B. You should make use of the Environment.SpecialFolder method.

C. You should make use of the File.GetFolderPath method.

D. You should make use of the Environment.GetFolderPath method.

Answer: B,D

 

QUESTION NO: 4

You work as a Silverlight 4.0 developer for ABC.com. You have developed a Silverlight application, named ABCApp13. You have configured a control within ABCApp13 to show a picture. You notice that the picture is being presented upside down. You decide to make use of XAML code to configure the application to correct the presentation of the picture. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to the required code? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Your code should include the CompositeTransform class combined with the Dispatcher property.

B. Your code should include the CompositeTransform class combined with the SkewY property.

C. Your code should include the CompositeTransform class combined with the Rotation property.

D. Your code should include the CompositeTransform class combined with the SkewX property.

Answer: C

 

QUESTION NO: 5

You work as a Silverlight 4.0 developer for ABC.com. There is a Silverlight application named ABCApp7. ABCApp has three VisualStates OK, HalfOK, and NotOK. You want to make sure that the NotOK VisualState changes to the OK VisualState in 7 seconds exactly. Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should create an XAML code segment that makes use of the VisualTransition class, and includes the GeneratedDuration Property.

B. You should create an XAML code segment that makes use of the VisualState Class class, and includes the GeneratedDuration Property.

C. You should create an XAML code segment that makes use of the VisualStateGroup Class class, and includes the GeneratedDuration Property.

D. You should create an XAML code segment that makes use of the VisualStateChangedEventArgs Class class, and includes the GeneratedDuration Property.

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 6

You work as a Silverlight 4.0 developer for ABC.com. You are currently creating a Silverlight application named ABCApp7. ABCApp7 has a page, named ABCPage, which includes a text box control named ABCTB. ABCApp7 also includes a ControlTemplate, which has been set up as a Resource. You want to make sure that ABCTB makes use of this resource via XAML code. Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider making use of the segment below:
<TextBox Template="{StaticResource TextBoxTemplate}" />

B. You should consider making use of the segment below:
<TextBox Template="{StaticResource ABCTB}" />

C. You should consider making use of the segment below:
<TextBox Template="{ABCTB}" />

D. You should consider making use of the segment below:
<TextBox Template="{ABCApp7}" />

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 7

You work as a Silverlight 4.0 developer for ABC.com. You have created a Silverlight application named ABCApp13. ABCApp13 has a page, named ABCPage, which includes a text box named ABCTB. You have written the segment shown below:

<Style

TargetType="TextBox">

<Setter Property="FontFamily" Value="Arial" />

<Setter Property="Foreground" Value="Red" />

</Style>

Which of the following options are TRUE with regards to using this segment?

A. It defines an explicit style for ABCTB.

B. It defines an implicit style for ABCTB.

C. It defines an explicit style for ABCPage.

D. It defines an implicit style for ABCPage.

Answer: B

 

QUESTION NO: 8

XAML exhibit:

<TextBox Style="{StaticResource TextBoxTemplate}" />

You work as a Silverlight 4.0 developer for ABC.com.

There is a Silverlight application named ABCApp.

ABCApp includes the code being displayed in the exhibit.

You are now required to add a customer control in relation to the definition in the exhibit. Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider writing code that makes use of the BaseOn property.

B. You should consider writing code that makes use of the TargetType property.

C. You should consider writing code that makes use of the IsSealed property.

D. You should consider writing code that makes use of the Setter property.

Answer: D

 

QUESTION NO: 9

You work as a Silverlight 4.0 developer for ABC.com.

There is an MS Visual Studio 2010/Silverlight 4.0 application named ABCApp21 that should be configured to support three languages. There should be only three resource files, one for each language. ABCApp should choose the proper language with no additional code. Which of the following file extensions should form part of the resource naming solution?

A. .res

B. .resx

C. .xml

D. .xaml

Answer: B

 

QUESTION NO: 10

You work as a Silverlight 4.0 developer for ABC.com. There is a Silverlight/MS Visual Studio 2010 web site named ABCSite. English, German, Spanish, Arabic, Swahili and French are used within ABCSite. ABCSite stack panel control for the user controls must be set up to be able show languages that are bidirectional. What should be done in this scenario?

A. You should consider setting the HorizontalAlignment property of the stack panel control.

B. You should consider setting the VerticalAlignmentproperty of the stack panel control.

C. You should consider setting the FlowDirection property of the stack panel control.

D. You should consider setting the Orientation property of the stack panel control.

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 11

You work as a Silverlight 4.0 developer for ABC.com. ABC.com has a Silverlight/MS .NET 4.0 application named ABCApp, which includes a DataGrid. You have written the following code:

<Grid x:Name="LayoutRoot" Background="Yellow">

<Grid.Resources>

<vm:ABCs x:Key="ABCVM"/>

<vm:CRDABCs x:Key="CRDABCVM"/>

</Grid.Resources>

<sdk:DataGrid AutoGenerateColumns="True"

DataContext="{StaticResource CRDABCVM}" ItemsControl.ItemsSource="{StaticResource

ABCVM}"

ItemsSource="{Binding ABCList}" />

</Grid>

Which of the following is TRUE with regards to using this code? (Choose all that apply.)

A. At design time, the DataGrid is bound to the ABCList property in CRDABCVM.

B. At run time, the DataGrid is bound to the ABCList property in CRDABCVM.

C. At design time, the DataGrid is bound to the ABCList property in ABCVM

D. At run time, the DataGrid is bound to the ABCList property in ABCVM.

Answer: A,D

 

70-506


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend