REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Algore
 
 

Braindumps of 70-500
MS Windows Mobile Designing, Implementing and Managing

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (70-500)
Hi and thanks to www.4exam.com and www.exams.ws. But there’s no need to have it from both of them, only questions from only one are sufficient I think. Here is my contribution.

QUESTION 1 You deploy a mobile messaging solution with Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 Service Pack 2. When the application is running, it must not be able to access protected registry keys. You need to ensure that the application meets the outlined requirement. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Use Microsoft Windows Mobile 5.0 Pocket PC Phone Edition operating system.
B. Use Microsoft Windows Mobile 2003 for Pocket PC operating system.
C. Use Microsoft Windows Mobile 5.0 for Smart phone operating system.
D. Use Microsoft Windows Mobile 2003 for Smart phone operating system.
Ans: C, D


QUESTION 2 You deploy a mobile messaging solution by using front-end and back-end servers that run Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 Service Pack 2. Company policy requires that all Microsoft Windows Mobile based devices must support Microsoft Exchange ActiveSync communication that is Federal Information Processing Standard compliant. You need to deploy the Windows Mobile based devices. What should you use?
A. Microsoft Windows Mobile 5.0
B. Microsoft Windows Mobile 2003 for Pocket PC
C. Microsoft Windows Mobile 2003 Second Edition
D. Microsoft Windows Mobile 5.0 with Microsoft Messaging and Security Feature Pack
Ans: D


QUESTION 3 You deploy a messaging solution to support Microsoft Office Outlook Web Access (OWA). You configure a Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 front-end server and a Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 back-end server. You need to deploy Microsoft Windows Mobile 5.0 devices that perform an Over-The-Air (OTA) synchronization of e-mail, calendar, tasks, and contact items with the Exchange Server 2003 server. What should you do?
A. Configure ActiveSync for the Windows Mobile 5.0 devices.
B. Deploy a Microsoft Internet Security and Acceleration Server (ISA) 2004 computer.
C. Install and configure an additional Exchange Server 2003 front-end server.
D. Install Microsoft Messaging and Security Feature Pack on the Windows Mobile 5.0 devices.
Ans: A


QUESTION 4 You deploy a mobile messaging infrastructure with Microsoft Exchange Server 2003. The messaging infrastructure supports 20,000 users. You need to redesign the messaging infrastructure to support reliable access to e-mail messages in the event of a single server failure. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Create a server cluster of back-end Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 servers.
B. Create a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster of back-end Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 servers.
C. Create a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster of front-end Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 servers.
D. Create a group of Domain Name System (DNS) load balanced front-end Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 servers.
E. Create a Microsoft Internet Security and Acceleration (ISA) Server 2004 proxy' for the frontend Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 server.
Ans: A, C


QUESTION 5 You deploy a mobile messaging solution with front-end and back-end Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 servers. You implement a third-party firewall appliance to protect all servers. You need to ensure that the Microsoft Windows Mobile-based devices are denied direct access to the Exchange Server 2003 servers. What should you do?
A. Enable the Windows firewall on all internal servers.
B. Deploy a Microsoft Internet Security and Acceleration Server (ISA) 2004 server.
C. Enable the This server requires an encrypted SSL connection option on all the Windows Mobile based devices.
D. Create a new access rule on the firewall appliance to permit traffic over port 443 to the Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 server.
Ans: B


QUESTION 6 You are deploying a Microsoft Windows Mobile messaging solution with Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 on a Microsoft Windows Small Business Server 2003 server. The messaging solution must meet the following requirements:
Pre-authenticate Exchange traffic.
Be able to remotely wipe devices.
Provide immediate e-mail delivery from the Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 to Microsoft Windows Mobile 5.0 with Microsoft Messaging and Security Feature Pack based devices. You need to ensure that the messaging solution meets the outlined requirements. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Set up a back-end Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 server.
B. Set up a front-end Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 server.
C. Install Exchange Server ActiveSync Web Administration Tool.
D. Enable Direct Push on the Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 server.
E. Install Microsoft ActiveSync on the client computers that are connected to the server
Ans: C, D


QUESTION 7 You distribute mobile devices that run Microsoft Windows Mobile 5.0 to all employees in your company. All devices support Wi-Fi and are configured to connect to an access point deployed for the employees. You need to ensure that access to corporate resources over Wi-Fi is as secure as possible. What should you do?
A. Configure the Windows Mobile based devices to support L2TP/lPSec.
B. Configure Wired Equivalency Protocol on the access point and the Windows Mobile based devices.
C. Enable Lightweight Extensible Authentication Protocol (LEAP) on the Windows Mobile based devices.
D. Configure Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA) with a pre-shared key on the access point and the Windows Mobile based devices.
Ans: A


QUESTION 8 You deploy a mobile messaging solution with Microsoft Exchange Server 2003. A two-tier, custom sales application delivers an updated list of products in text format to an internal Web site after every five minutes. You need to ensure that the Microsoft Windows Mobile based devices can download the list from the Web site as securely as possible. What should you do?
A. Configure all Windows Mobile based devices to use a complex password.
B. Configure an IPSec tunnel between the Web server and the database server.
C. Configure Encrypted File System (EVES) on the directory that contains the product list.
D. Configure Windows Mobile based devices to establish a virtual private network (VPN) tunnel that connects to the corporate network.
Ans: D


QUESTION 9 You deploy a mobile messaging solution with Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 for your company. Your company employs both full-time and contract employees. You discover that both full-time and contract employees are performing Microsoft ActiveSync synchronizations from their Microsoft Windows Mobile based devices. You need to ensure that only full-time employees can perform ActiveSync synchronizations. What should you do?
A. Disable the Up-to-date Notifications option for contract employees.
B. Disable the User Initiated Synchronization option for contract employees.
C. Disable the Enable User Initiated Synchronization option for all employees.
D. Enable the User Initiated Synchronization option for full-time employees.
Ans: B


QUESTION 10 You deploy a mobile messaging solution with Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 Service Pack 2. Mobile devices that run Microsoft Windows Mobile 5.0 and Microsoft Messaging and Security Feature Pack receive Microsoft ActiveSync e-mail messages. You need to ensure that the new e-mail messages are delivered at minimum Short Message Service (SMES) cost. You also need to ensure that the e-mail messages that arrive at the Exchange server 2003 are delivered immediately. What should you do?
A. Enable the Enable Outlook Mobile Access option.
B. Enable the Enable Direct Push over HTTP(S) option.
C. Disable the Microsoft Exchange Routing Service service.
D. Disable the Enable up-to-date notifications via SMTP and Text Messaging option.
Ans: B

70-500


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend