REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Benson
 
 

 

Braindumps of 70-498
Delivering Continuous Value with Visual Studio 2012 Application Lifecycle

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (70-498)

This braindump is provided with ratings from different students. I used www.examcheats.net study material and the exam was not a problem for me.

 

QUESTION NO: 1

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Visual Studio 2012 for development purposes.

You have been assigned as the product owner of a new ABC.com application. You are in possession of the list of product backlog items (PBIs) that includes assigned business values for the initial distribution of the application.

A well-known development team and scrum master has been assigned to you. You have previously established duration of the intended sprint.

You are now in the process of using the current backlog as the bases for the release schedule.

You have tasked the development team with preparing high level evaluations to complete each PBI. You will then allocate the PBIs to various sprints to define the release.

To complete the process, you will schedule the release.

Which of the following should you use to schedule the release?

A. Microsoft PowerPoint storyboarding.

B. The Iteration Planning workbook.

C. The Team Foundation Power Tools.

D. The Feedback Manager.

Answer: B

 

QUESTION NO: 2

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Visual Studio 2012 for development purposes.

Your assigned development team makes use of the Microsoft Visual Studio Scrum 2.0 process template. Subsequent to creating a product backlog, you distribute backlog items and identify the necessary tasks for concluding a sprint.

You want to make sure that the required work items are allocated to the team members.

Which of the following is TRUE with regards to assigning work items in this scenario? (Choose all that apply.)

A. You have to be a member of the team project to assign work items.

B. You do not have to be a member of the team project to assign work items.

C. Only the product owner is allowed to assign work items.

D. Only the head developer is allowed to assign work items.

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 3

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Visual Studio 2012 for development purposes.

You have been assigned to a new ABC.com development project. You are in the process of developing release plans for the new project.

You have been tasked with making sure that a flexibility matrix is recorded. To achieve this, your solution has to include certain elements.

Which of the following is the option that describes the necessary elements?

A. You should consider including schedule, cost or resources, and solution architecture elements.

B. You should consider only including schedule elements.

C. You should consider only including cost or resources elements.

D. You should consider only solution architecture elements.

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 4

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Visual Studio 2012 for development purposes.

You have previously configured the use of the Microsoft Solution Framework (MSF) for Agile Software Development 6.0 process template. You have been instructed to monitor the development of a sprint.

You have started by examining team capacity and the task board.

Which of the following actions should you take NEXT?

A. You should consider examining the Iteration Backlog spreadsheet via the project portal.

B. You should consider publishing the Iteration Backlog spreadsheet to a SharePoint document library.

C. You should consider viewing the Cumulative Flow report.

D. You should consider creating a Pivot table.

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 5

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Visual Studio 2012 for development purposes.

Your scrum team is responsible for concluding a specific sprint. The team has pinpointed the relevant user stories to achieve this.

Who is responsible for deciding on which of the user stories to actually use?

A. The most senior scrum team member.

B. ABC.comís head developer.

C. The entire scrum team.

D. A ABC.com manager.

Answer: C

 

QUESTION NO: 6

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Visual Studio 2012 for development purposes.

You are part of a development team makes use of the Microsoft Visual Studio Scrum 2.0 process template. Subsequent to pinpointing product backlog items for the ensuing sprint, you are tasked with making sure that your teamís capacity is suitable for concluding the sprint.

You start by examining the sprint Burndown chart. You now want to verify whether the sprint can be concluded based on the teamís velocity.

Which of the following is the action you should take NEXT?

A. You should consider making sure that the forecast tool of the product backlog is On.

B. You should consider making sure that the forecast tool of the product backlog is Off.

C. You should consider making sure that the add items tool of the product backlog is On.

D. You should consider making sure that the add items tool of the product backlog is Off.

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 7

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Visual Studio 2012 for development purposes.

ABC.comís network contains Microsoft Visual Studio Team Foundation Server (TFS) 2012 server and Microsoft System Center 2012. You have been tasked with managing response times for support and development teams in order to make sure that when possible bugs are detected, they are dealt with as quickly as possible.

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider making use of Service Manager.

B. You should consider making use of the Test Controller Manager view.

C. You should consider making use of Shared Steps Manager.

D. You should consider making use of Feedback Manager.

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 8

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Visual Studio 2012 for development purposes.

ABC.comís network contains Microsoft Visual Studio Team Foundation Server (TFS) 2012 server and Microsoft System Center 2012. ABC.com has an enterprise-wide web application that is being developed and supported using TFS 2012.

You have been tasked with making sure that the most recent production release of the application has not caused any damage. However, due to the size of ABC.comís system, you are unable to carry out a manual smoke test.

Which of the following actions should you take FIRST?

A. You should consider creating a comprehensive set of unit test projects within Microsoft Visual Studio 2012.

B. You should consider creating a new build definition.

C. You should consider creating a new test production environment.

D. You should consider making use of the Shared Steps Manager.

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 9

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Visual Studio 2012 for development purposes.

Mia Hamm is a member of ABC.comís help desk support team, and is solely responsible for tracing tickets via an Excel spreadsheet. you have received instructions to address the following:

ēEnhance data flow between the help desk and the development team.

ēMake sure that, when the help desk reports any new software faults, updates are received by the principal developer.

Which of the following actions should you take? (Choose all that apply.)

A. You should consider creating a team project on your Team Foundation Server with a custom process template to trace tickets.

B. You should consider making the Excel spreadsheet part of a SharePoint document library.

C. You should consider asking the help desk to assign the software defects tickets to the lead developer.

D. You should consider making use of the System Center 2012 Ticket Manager.

E. You should consider instructing the lead developer to examine allocated tickets.

Answer: A,C,E

 

QUESTION NO: 10

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Visual Studio 2012 for development purposes.

You are the lead developer of a development team that has been instructed to create a test environment. Currently, ABC.com does not make use of Hyper-V as a virtualization standard and resources for maintaining test environments are constrained.

During a discussion regarding the planning of environments that are set up for pre-production, you are asked to provide a strategy oversee these environments. You are instructed to keep costs to a minimum.

Which of the following should be included in your strategy? (Choose all that apply.)

A. You should consider including the use of Standard Environments in Lab Management.

B. You should consider including the use of SCVMM Environments in System Center.

C. You should consider including the use of a SCVMM server.

D. You should consider requiring the use of virtual machines that are managed by third-party virtualization frameworks.

Answer: A,D

 

QUESTION NO: 11

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Visual Studio 2012 for development purposes.

You have recently developed a web application that needs to be configured to deploy to a standard environment automatically. This environment contains a pair of staging web servers. You have based your build definition on the LabDefaultTemplate.11.xaml build process template.

The build process includes the running of automated application tests. You want to make sure that the build definition is configured to meet the deployment requirements.

Which of the following actions should you take? (Choose all that apply.)

A. You should consider creating the necessary deployment scripts to execute the deployment.

B. You should consider identifying the Private Drop Location option.

C. You should consider selecting checking the Deploy the build check box on the Deploy tab of the build process template.

D. You should consider identifying the MS Build reasons.

E. You should consider identifying the computer names and the scripts to be implemented.

Answer: A,C,E

 

 

70-498


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend