REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Robert
 
 

 

Braindumps of 70-489
Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (70-489)

Cleared paper. Thanks to www.exams.ws and www.examcheats.net. But you don't need to have it from both of them, questions from only one are sufficient regarding paper.

  

QUESTION NO: 1

You have been tasked with configuring filtering as per the prerequisites.

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider making use of the itemCategory;category filtering option.

B. You should consider making use of the itemID;num filtering option.

C. You should consider making use of the itemCategory;itemID filtering option.

D. You should consider making use of the itemID;itemCategory filtering option.

Answer: D

 

QUESTION NO: 2

You are preparing to establish the reason for an error message being presented when adding the

custom Visual Web Part to a SharePoint site.

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider making use of the Get-SPLogEvent cmdlet.

B. You should consider making use of the New-SPUsageLogFile cmdlet.

C. You should consider making use of the New-SPLogFile cmdlet.

D. You should consider making use of the Get-SPLogLevel cmdlet.

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 3

You are preparing to write code to create the tool that supports social connections.

Which of the following is a class of the Microsoft.SharePoint.Client.Social namespace that should

be included in the code?

A. The SocialFollowingManager class.

B. The SocialFeedManager class.

C. The SocialActorInfo class.

D. The SocialPostActorInfo class.

Answer: C

 

QUESTION NO: 4

You are preparing to configure caching in keeping with the prerequisites.

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider making use of the System File Cache option.

B. You should consider making use of the Cache API option.

C. You should consider making use of the Windows Server AppFabric Cache option.

D. You should consider making use of the Page Output Cache Cache option.

Answer: C

 

QUESTION NO: 5

You are preparing to make sure that those users who access the site via their Windows phones, receive notification regarding the newly created Windows phone app.

Which of the following actions should you take FIRST?

A. You should consider modifying the Phone master page.

B. You should consider modifying the Tablet master page.

C. You should consider modifying the Default master page.

D. You should consider setting the IncludedChannels property to Default.

Answer: C

 

QUESTION NO: 6

You are preparing to fix the intranet homepage loading problem. You start by configuring the minimum size of the site collection object cache to be 100 MB.

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider enabling the BLOB cache on every front-end web server.

B. You should consider enabling the BLOB cache on a single front-end web server.

C. You should consider enabling the Windows Server AppFabric Cache on every front-end web server.

D. You should consider enabling the Windows Server AppFabric Cache on a single front-end web server.

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 7

You are preparing to meet the prerequisites with regards to connection management for catalog connections.

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider making use of the UpdateCatalogConnection method of the

CatalogConnectionManager class.

B. You should consider making use of the Update method of the CatalogConnectionManager class.

C. You should consider making use of the GetCatalogConnectionSettings method of the

CatalogConnectionManager class.

D. You should consider making use of the Contains method of the CatalogConnectionManager class.

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 8

You are preparing to write code that applies the social features as per the Technical Prerequisites. Which of the following is a class that should be included in your code?

A. The SocialFollowingManager class.

B. The SocialFeedManager class.

C. The SocialPostCreationData class.

D. The SocialThread class.

Answer: B

 

QUESTION NO: 9

You are tasked with making sure that the intranet user functionality remains unaffected by the synchronization of information between the Windows store app and the intranet sites.

The process requires that you run a Windows PowerShell cmdlet.

Which of the following is the cmdlet you should use?

A. The Get-SPSite cmdlet.

B. The New-SPWebApplication cmdlet.

C. The Get-SPWebApplication cmdlet.

D. The Get-SPWeb cmdlet.

Answer: C

 

QUESTION NO: 10

You are writing the necessary code to configure logging as per the prerequisites.

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider including the LogFileEntry class of the Microsoft.SharePoint.Diagnostics namespace in the code.

B. You should consider including the ULSLogEntry class of the Microsoft.SharePoint.Diagnostics namespace in the code.

C. You should consider including the ThrottledEventLogger class of the Microsoft.SharePoint.Diagnostics namespace in the code.

D. You should consider including the SPDiagnosticsULSProvider class of the Microsoft.SharePoint.Diagnostics namespace in the code.

Answer: B

 

QUESTION NO: 11

You are writing code to apply the alerts for the custom list app as per the prerequisites.

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider including the SPEventReceiverBase class in the code.

B. You should consider including the SPEventReceiverDefinition class in the code.

C. You should consider including the SPItemEventReceiver class in the code.

D. You should consider including the SPItemEventDataCollection class in the code.

Answer: C

 

 

70-489

 


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend