REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Shaun Minds
 
 

 

Braindumps of 70-488
Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Core Solutions

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (70-488)

This braindump is provided with ratings from different students. I used www.examcheats.net study material and the exam was not a problem for me.

 

QUESTION NO: 1

You are preparing to make sure that the appís credential store as per the technical prerequisites.

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider configuring the Server and Password properties.

B. You should consider configuring the User Name and Server properties.

C. You should consider configuring the Client and Server property.

D. You should consider configuring the Password and User Name properties.

Answer: D

 

QUESTION NO: 2

You are preparing to deploy the package as per the prerequisites.

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider making use of the file that has the .ini file extension.

B. You should consider making use of the file that has the .config file extension.

C. You should consider making use of the file that has the .xml file extension.

D. You should consider making use of the file that has the .app file extension.

Answer: D

 

QUESTION NO: 3

You are writing code to create the Completed field as per the prerequisites. You need to include an enumeration of the Microsoft.SharePoint.Client namespace in your code.

Which of the following is the enumeration you should make use of?

A. The ListTemplateType enumeration.

B. The BaseType enumeration.

C. The ODataType enumeration.

D. The ChoiceFormatType enumeration.

Answer: D

 

QUESTION NO: 4

You are preparing to make sure that the error that occurs when deploying the app does not occur. Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider deploying the app to Wayland Industriesí Public-facing site.

B. You should consider deploying the app to Wayland Industriesí Development site for tasks app.

C. You should consider deploying the app to Wayland Industriesí Search site.

D. You should consider deploying the app to Wayland Industriesí Personal My Site.

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 5

You are preparing to write code to apply term set navigation in keeping with the prerequisites. Which of the following is a method that should be included in your code?

A. The GetAsResolvedByWeb method.

B. The GetAsEditable method.

C. The GetCustomizableStringDefaultValue method.

D. The GetResolvedAssociatedFolderUrl method.

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 6

You are preparing to insert the necessary code to make sure that only the Project Leads group is able to remove tasks.

Which of the following is a method that should be included in the code?

A. The GetByGroup method.

B. The GetByGroupCollection method.

C. The GetName method.

D. The GetByName method.

Answer: D

 

QUESTION NO: 7

You are writing code to meet the business prerequisites with regards to tagging, navigational links,

and URLs.

Which method of the NavigationTerm class should make use of?

A. The Delete method.

B. The Move method.

C. The GetAsEditable method.

D. The CreateTerm method.

Answer: D

 

QUESTION NO: 8

You are currently writing code to meet the technical prerequisites with regards to license validation.

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider including a when statement.

B. You should consider including a where statement.

C. You should consider including an if statement.

D. You should consider including an then statement.

Answer: C

 

QUESTION NO: 9

You have been tasked with making sure that the task deploys without errors. You have created a deployment package.

Which of the following actions should you take NEXT?

A. You should consider uploading the app to the app catalog in SharePoint

B. You should consider configuring the side-loading of apps.

C. You should consider uploading the app to the Microsoft apps licensing service.

D. You should consider uploading it to the Microsoft Cloud Service

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 10

You are preparing to write code to apply navigation in keeping with the prerequisites.

Which of the following is a class of the

Microsoft.SharePoint.Publishing.Navigation that should be included in your code?

A. The NavigationTermSet class.

B. The NavigationTerm class.

C. The PortalNavigation class.

D. The SiteNavigationSettings class.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 11

You are writing code to meet the prerequisites with regards to SPSite objects. You will be making

use of the Stop-SPAssignment cmdlet.

Which of the following is the parameter you should use for the cmdlet?

A. -Global

B. -SemiGlobal

C. -AssignmentCollection

D. -WhatIf

Answer: B

 

QUESTION NO: 12

You are writing code to generate the custom role as per the prerequisites.

Which of the following is a class that should be included in the code?

A. The SPRoleDefinition class.

B. The SPRoleAssignmentCollection class.

C. The SPRoleDefinitionBindingCollection class.

D. The SPRoleAssignment class.

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 13

When you are notified that a code-based hotfix exists for a recently deployed solution, you plan to deploy the hotfix.

You configure the use of assembly binding redirection in the web application configuration file.

Which of the following actions should you take NEXT?

A. You should consider increasing the product version of the assembly.

B. You should consider separating the product version of the assembly.

C. You should consider increasing the assembly version of the assembly.

D. You should consider separating the assembly version of the assembly.

Answer: A

 

 

70-488


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend