REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Booker
 
 

 

Braindumps of 70-485
Advanced Windows Store App Development Using C#

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (70-485)

Many thanx to www.examcheats.net  and  www.exams.ws  for providing help

 

QUESTION NO: 1

You have been instructed to satisfy the uploading and downloading prerequisites as per the business prerequisites.

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider accessing the web.config file.

B. You should consider accessing the app.config file.

C. You should consider accessing the App.xaml file.

D. You should consider accessing the Package.appxmanifest file.

Answer: D

 

QUESTION NO: 2

You are required to make sure that media and other content files are allowed to be downloaded as

per the prerequisites. You are planning to add code to the existing App.xaml.cs file.

Which of the following is the interface that should be used?

A. The IReadOnlyCollection<T> interface.

B. The IReadOnlyList<T> interface.

C. The ICollection<T> interface.

D. The IList<T> interface.

Answer: B

 

QUESTION NO: 3

You have been instructed to satisfy the prerequisites with regards to the app uploading media and files to the media manager service.

Which of the following is a method that should be included in the code?

A. The PickMultipleFilesAsync method.

B. The PickFilesSync method.

C. The PickMultipleFilesSync method.

D. The PickSingleFilesAsync method.

Answer: C

 

QUESTION NO: 4

You have been tasked with making sure that the picture viewer page is applied in such a way that the business prerequisites are satisfied.

You are preparing to write the necessary code.

Which of the following classes should be included in the code? (Choose all that apply.)

A. The ItemsWrapGrid class.

B. The GridViewItem class.

C. The GridView class.

D. The WrapGrid class.

Answer: C,D

 

QUESTION NO: 5

You have been tasked with making sure that file download requirements supported according to the prerequisites. You need to specify a task type property in the app manifest.

Which of the following is the tab in the app manifest that you should access?

A. The Application UI tab.

B. The Capabilities tab.

C. The Declarations tab.

D. The Packaging tab.

Answer: C

 

QUESTION NO: 6

You are preparing to make sure that the prerequisites regarding media playback is suitably satisfied.

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider setting the DefaultSourceSelection property to TRUE.

B. You should consider setting the DefaultSourceSelection property to False.

C. You should consider removing the SourceRequestHandler property.

D. You should consider setting the CurrentSource property.

Answer: B

 

QUESTION NO: 7

You have been instructed to satisfy the uploading and downloading prerequisites as per the business prerequisites.

Which of the following is the option you should use for the Lock Screen notifications?

A. Badge

B. Tile

C. Badge and tile text.

D. Badge Logo Only

Answer: C

 

QUESTION NO: 8

You have been instructed to make sure that the Windows Store app is able to make use of the ABCAVProcessor element as per the technical prerequisites.

Which of the following should be included in your code?

A. The DefaultOverloadAttribute attribute of the Windows.Foundation.Metadata namespace.

B. The OverridableAttribute attribute Windows.Foundation.Metadata namespace.

C. The DefaultAttribute attribute Windows.Foundation.Metadata namespace.

D. The OverloadAttribute attribute Windows.Foundation.Metadata namespace.

Answer: B

 

QUESTION NO: 9

You have been instructed to satisfy the uploading and downloading prerequisites as per the business prerequisites.

You are configuring the background task in the Package.appmanifest file.

Which of the following is the task type you should configure?

A. Audio.

B. Control channel.

C. System event.

D. Timer.

E. Push notification.

Answer: B

 

QUESTION NO: 10

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com.

You are in the process of creating a new Windows Store app for ABC.com. The new app will be used by ABC.com users to capture and upload videos to a social networking site.

You have received instructions to make sure that the app is allowed to save these captured videos in the userís videos library, in MP4 format.

You are preparing to write the necessary code to meet the requirements.

Which of the following is a method of the MediaCapture class that should be included in your code?

A. The setRecordRotation method.

B. The startRecordToCustomSinkAsync method.

C. The startRecordToStorageFileAsync method.

D. The startRecordToStreamAsync method.

Answer: C

 

QUESTION NO: 11

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com.

You are in the process of creating a new ABC.com Windows Store app using C#. The new app must be configured to include location services.

While writing the necessary code, you are instructed to make sure that the location services are not in use for the time being.

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider setting the PositionStatus attribute of the Windows.Devices.Geolocation enumeration to NoData.

B. You should consider setting the PositionStatus attribute of the Windows.Devices.Geolocation enumeration to Disabled.

C. You should consider setting the PositionStatus attribute of the Windows.Devices.Geolocation enumeration to Initializing.

D. You should consider setting the PositionStatus attribute of the Windows.Devices.Geolocation enumeration to Ready.

Answer: B

 

 

70-485


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend