REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Vaughan
 
 

 

Braindumps of 70-480
Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (70-480)

Thanx to www.exams.ws for providing dumps.

 

QUESTION NO: 1

You work as a developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. You make use of CSS3 and HTML5 for development purposes. You are in the process of creating a client web form for ABC.com. The form contains an HTML that requires the client to provide a suitable age, before the form is tendered. You have added the necessary validation to the control. The validation includes an object of the regex class. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to this class? (Choose all that apply.)

A. It represents the results from a single successful subexpression capture.

B. It represents the results from a single capturing group.

C. It represents the results from a single regular expression match.

D. It represents an absolute regular expression.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 2

You work as a developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. You make use of CSS3 and HTML5 for development purposes. You are in the process of creating a client contact form for ABC.com. The form must be configured to gather data regarding the client, and will be displayed on a page of ABC.com's website. You have added the following HTML:

<input name="email" type="email"/>

Which of the following describes the reason for using this HTML?

A. It requires the client to provide anapplicable e-mail address, prior to tendering the form.

B. It requires the client to provide any e-mail address, prior to tendering the form.

C. It allows the client to download, and e-mail the completed form.

D. It allows the page to e-mail the form to the client.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 3

You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. You are running a training exercise for ABC.com’s junior developers. You are currently discussing the HTML5 PROGRESS element. Which of the following are modes of the HTML5 PROGRESS element? (Choose two.)

A. Landscape

B. Portrait

C. Indeterminate

D. Determinate

E. Definite

F. Indefinite

Answer: C,D

QUESTION NO: 4

You work as a developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. You make use of CSS3 and HTML5 for development purposes. You are in the process of creating a client web form for ABC.com. The form contains an HTML with the necessary validation. The validation includes the required attribute. Which of the following describes the reason for using this attribute?

A. It marks an element that can't be submitted without a value.

B. It sets or retrieves a comma-separated list of content types.

C. It retrieves a collection of all a objects that have a name and/or id property.

D. It sets or retrieves whether the option in the list box is the default item.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 5

You work as a developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. You make use of CSS3 and HTML5 for development purposes. You are in the process of creating a web page for ABC.com. The page will contain a slider control for users to select their age. The slider control should not allow for the selection of ages 17 and below, or ages 66 and above. Which of the following describes what your input type should be?

A. Range

B. Button

C. Selection

D. Text

E. Collection

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 6

You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. You make use of CSS3 and HTML5 for development purposes. You are running a training exercise for ABC.com’s junior developers. You are currently discussing property that obtains the Web Storage area specific to the current document. Which of the following is the property being discussed?

A. remainingSpace

B. storageArea

C. localstorage

D. sessionStorage

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 7

You work as a developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. You make use of CSS3 and HTML5 for development purposes. You are in the process of creating a web application for ABC.com. You want to make sure that an image in your content is specified, and that a description is related with it. You want to make use of the correct semantic markup elements in your code. Which of the following elements should be included in your code? (Choose two.)

A. image

B. reference

C. figcaption

D. footer

E. header

F. figure

G. hgroup

H. mark

I. nav

J. section

K. time

Answer: C,F

QUESTION NO: 8

You work as a developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. You make use of CSS3 and HTML5 for development purposes. You are in the process of creating a dynamic web form that contains a checkbox input type. You want to make sure that an input text box is dynamically added to the form when the check box is ticked. You have started to write the required code as shown below:

Function ShowInputBox (divName)

{

Var newInputDiv = document.createElement (‘div’);

Which of the following lines of code should you use to complete the code?

A. newInputDiv.innerHTML = “<input type=’text’ id=’newInputBox’>”;
document.getElementById(divName).appendChild(newInputDiv);
}

B. newInputDiv.innerXML = “<input type=’text’ id=’newInputBox’>”;
document.getElementById(Name).appenChild(Input);
}

C. newInputDiv.outerXML = “<input type=’text’ id=’newInputBox’>”;
document.getElement (divName).appenChild(newInputDiv);
}

D. newInputDiv.outerHTML = “<input type=’text’ id=’newInputBox’>”;
document.getElementById(divName).appenChild(newInputDiv);
}

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 9

You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. You are running a training exercise for ABC.com’s junior developers. You are currently discussing an HTML5 property that obtains and sets a value that specifies how source illustrations are drawn onto a target illustration. Which of the following is the property being discussed?

A. The fillStyle property.

B. The shadowColor property.

C. The shadowBlur property.

D. The globalCompositeOperation property.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 10

You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. You are running a training exercise for ABC.com’s junior developers. You are currently discussing an element positioning attribute that flows within the given dimensions of the browser window. Which of the following is the attribute being discussed?

A. Fixed positioning.

B. Relative positioning.

C. Variable positioning.

D. Absolute positioning.

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 11

You work as a developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. You make use of CSS3 and HTML5 for development purposes. You are in the process of creating a web page that contains a <div> tag. The ID of the <div> tag has been set to validate. You are then instructed to make sure that when the page is rendered, the contents of the <div> tag are shown on the same line as the content surrounding it. You start by writing the following line of code:

document.getElementById("validate") .

Which of the following lines of code should you use to complete your solution?

A. style.display = "inline";

B. style.display = "online";

C. show.style = "parallel";

D. show.style = "perpendicular";

Answer: A

 

 

70-480

 


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend