REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Katherina
 
 

Braindumps of 70-446
Designing a Business Intelligence Infrastructure by
Using Microsoft SQL Server 2005

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (70-446)
First of all I thank to all the dumpers who all sent their braindumps to this site and helped others. Secondly thanx to www.exams.ws

QUESTION 1
You need to identify the data mining algorithm that meets the requirements of the credit department. Which algorithm should you use?
A. Microsoft Clustering
B. Microsoft Decision Tree
C. Microsoft Nave Bayes
D. Microsoft Association
Answer: B
QUESTION 2
You need to deliver the three reports that detail the previous days transaction activity. What should you do?
A. Create a new report that has three embedded subreports. Create one standard subscription.
B. Create three new reports based on the same dataset. Create one data-driven subscription.
C. Create three data-driven subscriptions on a single shared schedule. Ensure that the e-mail recipient list is identical across all three subscriptions.
D. Create three standard subscriptions on a single shared schedule. Ensure that the mail recipient list and subject are identical across all three subscriptions.
Answer: A
QUESTION 3
You need to meet the fraud detection requirements. What should you do?
A. Use Percentage Sampling in SSIS.
B. Use a Neural Network Data mining algorithm.
C. Create an SSAS Key Performance Indicator for each account.
D. Monitor transactions by using SQL Server Profiler.
Answer: B
QUESTION 4
You need to record package and task outcome in the ETLAudit table. Which components of SSIS should you use?
A. Custom event handlers
B. Data flow error output
C. SSIS log provider for SQL Server
D. Execute SQL tasks with failure precedence constraints
Answer: A
QUESTION 5
You need to resolve the blocking issue that is affecting the performance of the CRM system. What should you do?
A. Replace the named query with an SQL view.
B. Set the transaction isolation level to serializable in the named query.
C. Set the source database to use snapshot isolation.
D. Set the transaction isolation level to repeatable read in the named query.
Answer: C
QUESTION 6
You need to resolve the double counting of transactions issue in the existing reports. What should you do?
A. Apply a many-to-many relationship between the Transaction measure group and the Person dimension in the WoodgroveSSAS database.
B. Apply a Conditional Split transformation in the Transaction data in the SSIS package.
C. Delete the AccountHolder table in the WoodgroveDW database.
D. Apply a foreign key relationship between the Person table and the Transaction table in the WoodgroveDW database.
Answer: A
QUESTION 7
You need to select the appropriate edition of SQL Server 2005 for the portable computers that are used in the Mortgage Data Cleansing project. Which edition should you use?
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Mobile Edition
B. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express Edition
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Standard Edition
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Workgroup Edition
Answer: B
QUESTION 8
You need to ensure that the TownStore hierarchical structure is displayed accurately in reports. How should you modify the Store dimension?
A. Add Town as an attribute relationship to StoreID in the SSAS solution.
B. Modify the StoreName attribute and set the MemberNameUnique property to true.
C. Add the StoreID attribute to the bottom of the TownStore hierarchy in the SSAS solution.
D. Use column binding to add Town to the Key column of the StoreName attribute in the SSAS solution.
Answer: D
QUESTION 9
You need to ensure the marketing department is able to implement cross-selling requirements. Which data mining model should you choose?
A. Microsoft Time Series
B. Microsoft Nave Bayes
C. Microsoft Neural Networks
D. Microsoft Association
Answer: D
QUESTION 10
You need to ensure the Point-Of-Sales system supports cross-selling functionality. What should you do?
A. Use ADO.NET to execute a Transact-SQL statement to retrieve the data.
B. Use ADOMD.NET to execute a Data Mining Extensions (DMX) query to retrieve the data.
C. Use ADOMD.NET to execute a Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) query to retrieve the data.
D. Use Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Integration Services (SSIS) package that runs overnight to execute a data mining query task.
Answer: B
QUESTION 11
You need to calculate the average quantity of products sold by each store. What should you do?
A. Create a calculated member within the Measures hierarchy. Divide the Quantity measure by a distinct count of store members.
B. Create a calculated member within the StoreID hierarchy of the Store dimension. Divide the Quantity measure by a distinct count of store members.
C. Create a calculated field within the SaleQuery table inside the data source view. Divide the QuantitySold column by a distinct count of the number of stores.
D. Create a calculated field within the Store data table inside the data source view. Sum the QuantitySold column by that store and divide by the number of sales made.
Answer: A

70-446


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend