REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Josha
 
 

 

Braindumps of 70-410
Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 Exam

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (70-410)

I passed the paper, I prepared it from www.examcheats.net I had no problems in paper.

  

QUESTION 1

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 100 user accounts that reside in an organizational unit (OU) named 0U1. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can link and unlink Group Policy objects (GPOs) to OU1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User1. What should you do?

A. Modify the permissions on OU1.

B. Run the Set-GPPermission cmdlet.

C. Add User1 to the Group Policy Creator Owners group.

D. Modify the permissions on the User1 account.

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2

Your network contain an active directory domain named Contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named server1 and server2 that run windows server 2012. You create a security template named template1 by using the security template snap-in. You need to apply template1 to server2. Which tool should you use?

A. Security Configuration and Analysis

B. Server Manager

C. Security Template

D. Computer management

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3

Your network contains an active directory domain named Contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows server 2012. You create a group Managed Service Account named gservice1. You need to configure a service named service1 to run as the gservice1 account. How should you configure service1?

A. From Services Console configure the recovery settings

B. From a command prompt ,run sc.exe and specify the config parameter

C. From Windows PowerShell,run Set-Service and specify the -PassThrough parameter

D. From a command prompt ,run sc.exe and specify the sdset parameter

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4

Your network contains an active directory domain named Contoso.com. The domain contains 100 user accounts that reside in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. You need to ensure that user named user1 can link and unlink Group Policy Objects(GPOs) to OU1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to user1. What should you do?

A. Run the Delegation of Control Wizard on the Policies containers

B. Run the Set-GPPermission cmdlet

C. Run the Delegation of Control Wizard on OU1

D. Modify the permission on the user1 account

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has 2 dual-core processors and 16 GB of RAM. You install the Hyper-V server role in Server1. You plan to create two virtual machines on Server1. You need to ensure that both virtual machines can use up to 8 GB of memory. The solution must ensure that both virtual machines can be started simultaneously. What should you configure on each virtual machine?

A. Dynamic Memory

B. NUMA topology

C. Memory weight

D. Ressource Control

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. You promote Server1 to domain controller. You need to view the service location (SVR) records that Server1 registers on DNS. What should you do on Server1?

A. Open the Srv.sys file

B. Open the Netlogon.dns file

C. Run ipconfig/displaydns

D. Run Get-DnsServerDiagnostics

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 7

Your network contains an active directory domain named Contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows server 2012 and has the Hyper-V server role installed. You have a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 has a snapshot. You need to modify the Snapshot File Location of VM1. What should you do First?

A. Copy the snapshot file

B. Pause VM1

C. Shut down VM1

D. Delete the snapshot

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains 500 client computers that run Windows 8. All of the client computers connect to the Internet by using a web proxy. You deploy a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the DNS Server server role installed. You configure all of the client computers to use Server1 as their primary DNS server. You need to prevent Server1 from attempting to resolve Internet host names for the client computers. What should you do on Server1?

A. Create a primary zone named ".".

B. Configure the Security settings of the contoso.com zone.

C. Create a zone delegation for GlobalNames.contoso.com.

D. Create a stub zone named "root".

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9

You have a network printer connected to print server. You need to be able to print if print server goes down. What should you chose?

A. brach office direct printing

B. printer pooling

C. spooling

D. Print forwarding

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10

You have external virtual switch with srv-io enabled with 10 Virtual Machines on it. You need to make the Virtual Machines able to talk only to each other.

A. remove the vswitch and recreate it as private.

B. add new vswitch

C. remove vswitch and recreate it as public

D. adjust srv-io settings

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 contains a single virtual machine named VM1. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can manage the virtual machine settings of VM1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User1. To which group should you add User1?

A. Server Operators

B. Administrators

C. Power Users

D. Hyper-V Administrators

Correct Answer: D

 

70-410


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend