REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Tabitha
 
 

Braindumps of 70-320
XML Web Services and Server Components with C#.NET

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (70-320)

Thanks to www.braindumps.org for helping me.

QUESTION 1
You have just created an ASP.Net application using C#. You also need to confige the Web.config file. You ensure that Baker can access all of the application's resources, except for those resources that are located in the /Apps/ResumeApplication directory. Baker is a member of the HRDepartment group. What should you do? (Select the best choice.)
A.
<system.web>
<authorization>
<allow roles="HRDepartment" />
<deny roles="HRExecutives" />
<deny users="*" />
</authorization>
</system.web>
<location path="/apps/resumeApplication">
<system.web>
<authorization>
<allow roles="HRExecutives"/>
<deny users="?" />
</authorization>
</system.web>
B.
<system.web>
<authorization>
<allow roles="HRDepartment" />
<deny roles="HRExecutives" />
<deny users="*" />
</authorization>.
</system.web>
<system.web>
<authorization>
<allow roles="HRExecutives"/>
<deny users="?" />
</authorization>
<system.web>
<authorization>
<allow roles="HRDepartment" />
<deny roles="HRExecutives" />
<deny users="*" />
</authorization>
</system.web>
<location path="/apps/resumeApplication">
</system.web>
C.
<system.web>
<authorization>
<allow roles="HRDepartment" />
<deny users="*" />
</authorization>
</system.web>
<location path="/apps/resumeApplication">
<system.web>
<authorization>
<allow roles="HRExecutives"/>
<deny users="?" />
</authorization>
</system.web>
D.
<location path="/apps/resumeApplication">
<system.web>
<authorization>
<allow roles="HRExecutives"/>
<deny users="?" />
</authorization>
</system.web>
Answer: A
Explanation:
Baker can access all of the application's resources, including the resources in the /Apps/ResumeApplication directory. The first <authorization> section beginning on line 120 grants the HRDepartment group access to the application; thus, by virtue of his membership in the HRDepartment group, Baker can access the application.
The second <authorization> block beginning on line 200 revokes access to the resources in the /Apps/ResumeApplication directory from anonymous users, but it does not revoke this access from Baker.
Therefore, Baker can access the entire application.
QUESTION 2
You have written a class named MyClass that should be accessed only from a user with a name of "JAMES." Which of the following lines of code should you use to control access to your class? (Select the best choice.)
A. <PrincipalPermissionAttribute(SecurityAction.Demand, Name := "JAMES")> Public Class MyClass
B. <PrincipalPermissionAttribute(SecurityAction.Demand, Role := "JAMES")> Public Class MyClass
C. <PublisherIdentityPermissionAttribute(SecurityAction.LinkDemand) Name :="JAMES"> Public Class MyClass
D. <PublisherIdentityPermissionAttribute(SecurityAction.LinkDemand) Role :="JAMES"> Public Class MyClass
Answer: A
Explanation:
You should use the code <PrincipalPermissionAttribute(SecurityAction.Demand, Name := "JAMES")> Public Class MyClass to allow only a user with a name of "JAMES" to access the code in MyClass.
QUESTION 3
You have created the code whon below: (Line numbers are for Reference purposes only.)
01 cRemoteObject CKRemotingApp
02 String sVal
03 String str
04 CKRemotingApp = CType(Activator.GetObject( _
GetType(cRemoteObject), _
"tcp://CKServer:454/ObjectApplicationName" _
), cRemoteObject)
05 sVal = CKRemotingApp.GetData()
Which line of code results in the object's creation on the server? (Select the best choice.)
A. Line 03
B. Line 04
C. Line 02
D. Line 01
Answer: B
Explanation:
The object will be created on the server when line 04
CKRemotingApp = CType(Activator.GetObject( _
GetType(cRemoteObject), _
"tcp://servername:8320/ObjectApplicationName" _
), cRemoteObject)
is executed. Client-activated objects are created on the server when New() or the Activator.GetObject method is called. This mechanism causes the same object on the server to be used by the proxy for all calls made to the object by the client.
QUESTION 4
You need to use the <keyref> element in an XML schema definition. One student is related to many subjects. You need to ensure that datasets created with the XML data will produce a foreign key constraint between two columns in two of the tables. Which other elements must you not use with the <keyref> element in order to properly build the constraint? (Select the best choice.)
A. <key>
B. <selector>
C. <field>
D. <union>
E. <choice>
Answer: D, E
Explanation:
The <key> and <keyref> elements are used to place a foreign key constraint on two fields when a dataset is created from XML data. The <key> element identifies the key column of the parent table. The <keyref> element establishes the link between a parent column and a child column. When a dataset is created from the XML schema, a foreign key constraint will be created with the information supplied by the <keyref> element.
When you use the <key> and <keyref> elements, you should use the <selector> and <field> elements to identify the tables and columns that are being constrained.
QUESTION 5
You are modifying the XSD schema for the FlightData data table. You want to add a primary key that consists of the fields FlightNo and IATAAirportCode. Which of the following XML code segments should you use? (Select the best choice.)
A.
<xs:unique name="UniqueFlightData" msdata:PrimaryKey="true">
<xs:selector xpath=".//FlightData" />
<xs:field xpath="FlightNo, IATAAirportCode" />
</xs:unique>
B.
<xs:primaryKey name="UniqueFlightData" >
<xs:selector xpath=".//FlightData" />
<xs:field xpath="FlightNo" />
<xs:field xpath="IATAAirportCode" />
</xs:primaryKey>
C.
<xs:unique name="UniqueFlightData" msdata:PrimaryKey="true">
<xs:selector xpath=".//FlightData" />
<xs:field xpath="FlightNo" />
<xs:field xpath="IATAAirportCode" />
</xs:unique>
D.
<xs:primaryKey name="UniqueFlightData">
<xs:selector xpath=".//FlightData" />
<xs:field xpath="FlightNo, IATAAirportCode" />
</xs:primaryKey >
Answer: C
Explanation:
The <xs:unique> element defines a unique constraint. When combined with the msdata:PrimaryKey="true" attribute, the element defines a primary key. The xpath property of the <xs:selector> element points to the table element to which the constraint will be applied, and the xpath property of the <xs:field> element identifies the fields that make up the primary key.
QUESTION 6
You are queering an SQL server for customers with Gold status. To do this, you create a SqlDataReader object that contains data from the CustomerInfo table in a Microsoft SQL Server database. The SQL Server data type of one of the columns, Customer Status, is SmallInt. You want to store the value of the Customer Status column in a variable named currentIndex. You need to maintain the best performance. What should you do? (Select the best choice.)
A. GetValue
B. GetInt16
C. GetInt64
D. GetInt32
Answer: B
Explanation:
In order to read the data in a column of type SmallInt with the greatest performance, the GetInt16 method of a SqlDataReader object should be used. For this reason, when the data type of a column is known, typed accessors should be used rather than the generic GetValue method. Once retrieved, column values should be stored in variables of the appropriate type.
QUESTION 7
You have created an ASP.Net application using C# for BlueFliers Inc. The application must ensure that all flight bookings can be shared and displayed quickly among all users of the application. Which of the following storage methods should you choose? (Select the best choice.)
A. an XML file on the Web server
B. an array in the Session object
C. a DataSet object stored in a Cache object
D. an array in a hidden field
Answer: C
Explanation:
You should create a DataSet object with the seismic data and store the dataset in a Cache object. By placing the dataset in a Cache object, the dataset resides in memory on the Web server and is available for all users of the application.
QUESTION 8
You have created an ASP.Net application for BlueFliers Inc. You need to ensure that each customer is given a unique OD. Which schema segment will place the proper constraint on the CustomerID field? (Select the best choice.)
A. <xs:PrimaryKey msdata="CustomerID">
B. <xs:unique msdata:IsDataSet="true">
<xs:selector xpath="Table1" />
<xs:field="CustomerID" />
</xs:unique>
C. <xs:element PrimaryKey="CustomerID">
D. <xs:unique msdata:ConstraintName="UniqueKey">
<xs:selector xpath="Table1" />.
<xs:field xpath="CustomerID" />
</xs:unique>
Answer: D
Explanation:
The unique element in an XML schema will create a unique constraint in a dataset so that no duplicate values are allowed. The msdata:ConstraintName property specifies the name of the constraint. The field element specifies the column that the constraint applies to. The selector element specifies the table that contains the column.
QUESTION 9
You are to perform maintenance programming on an existing ASP.net application used by BlueInc to update their customers' profile information. Your observation is shown below:
• The existing code uses a SqlCommand object to execute thirty Update statements in succession.
• Before each ExecuteNonQuery method, the code opens a connection to the database.
• After each ExecuteNonQuery command, the code closes the connection. The code uses the SQL Server managed provider.
What should you do to improve the performance of the code? (Select the best choice.)
A. Keep the SqlConnection object open during all Execute statements.
B. Encompass the Update statements inside a transaction.
C. Use a DataReader object to execute the command.
D. Use OleDbConnection and OleDbCommand objects instead of SqlConnection and SqlCommand objects.
Answer: A
Explanation:
You should keep the SqlConnection object open during all Execute statements in order to improve the performance of the code. Opening and closing connections takes considerable resources to perform and should only be performed when needed. You should explicitly close the connection when your code no longer needs to use it. You cannot use a transaction in this scenario unless you leave the connection open during each command. Transactions are committed when connections are closed.
QUESTION 10
You are standardizing your application using C#'s exception handling for BlueFlier Inc. BlueFlier is promoting its frequently flier program. To do this, you have created a class named ExceptionHandler that inherits from System.Exception. ExceptionHandler is the base class for classes that define broad categories of exceptions, such as LoyaltyPointsRulesException. LoyaltyPointsRulesException, like all of the broad category classes, is the base class for more specific errors such as TooLittlePoints. Which of the following code will implement these three custom classes as described? (Select the best choice.)
A.
Public Class TooLittlePoints{
Inherits System.Exception
}
Public Class BusinessRulesException: Inherits TooLittlePoints{
}
Public Class ExceptionHandler:BusinessRulesException{
}
B.
Public Class ExceptionHandler:System.Exception{
}
Public Class BusinessRulesException :ExceptionHandler{
}
Public Class TooLittlePoints:ExceptionHandler{
}
C.
Public Class ExceptionHandler{
Inherits System.Exception
}
Public Class BusinessRulesException{
Inherits System.Exception
}
Public Class TooLittlePoints{
Inherits System.Exception
}
D.
Public Class ExceptionHandler{
}
Public Class BusinessRulesException : ExceptionHandler{
}
Public Class TooLittlePoints
Inherits ExceptionHandler
}
Answer: B
Explanation:
You should not base all of your custom classes on the System.Exception object because this will not build the hierarchical structure of exception classes described in the scenario.
QUESTION 11
You have created a Web services client that will communicate with a Web service to determine the quantity of each aircraft spare parts that AirSpares Inc offers. Your client application will use this information to order required spare parts. You application must ensure that AirSpares has enough to meet your orders. You use the ExecuteNonQuery method of a SqlCommand object. Which of the following values will be returned by the ExecuteNonQuery method? (Select the best choice.)
A. an integer indicating the number of rows affected
B. a Boolean value indicating that the command processed correctly
C. a string with the name of the stored procedure or query string that executed
D. a string with the description of any errors that may have occurred
Answer: A
Explanation:
The ExecuteNonQuery method returns an integer indicating the number of rows that were deleted, inserted or updated. The method is used to process Transact-SQL statements that perform Delete, Insert and Update functions. The ExecuteNonQuery method does not return any rows, but will populate any output parameters that are present in the Command object.
QUESTION 12
You are going to deploy your flight reservations application your client's server at Newark Airport. The application is to be installed a .NET assembly into the Global Assembly Cache (GAC). Which tool is not necessary? (Each choice presents a complete solution.) (Select all choices that are correct.)
A. Windows Installer
B. Tlbimp.exe
C. Secutil.exe
D. Gacutil.exe
E. Regasm.exe
F. Ngen.exe
G. Disco.exe
H. Tlbexp.exe
Answer: B, C, E, F, G, H
Explanation:
The Windows Installer and the Gacutil.exe utilities can be used to install .NET assemblies into the GAC.
Secutil.exe is used to manage strong name public key information or Authenticode signatures. Regasm.exe is used to register assemblies so that they can be used by COM components. Ngen.exe is used to compile native images of .NET applications and assemblies. Tlbexp.exe and Tlbimp.exe are used to export and import, respectively, type library information from .NET assemblies and COM components. Disco.exe is used to discover the URLs of Web services that are running on a server.

70-320


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend