REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Lena
 
 

Braindumps of 70-300
Analyzing Requirements and Defining MS.NET Solution Architectures

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (70-300)

Today cleared, I prepar it from www.examcheats.net I had no probs in my test.

Q: 1
You are preparing the functional specification for the new reservation application. Which two functionalities should you specify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two)
A. Localization
B. Monitoring of application performance
C. Secure storage of customer profile information
D. Availability of application for mobile phones and personal digital assistants
E. Integration with Active Directory
Answer: B, C
Explanation: We do have requirements to monitor the application and to secure it.
Incorrect Answers:
A: There is no requirements for this.
D: The case study makes no mention of any requirement to support mobile phones or PDA's. Therefore it would not be appropriate to prepare a functional specification for this functionality.
E: There is no requirements for this.
Q: 2
You are completing the technical specification for the new reservation application. Which technique should you recommend for state management?
A. ASP.NET ViewState
B. Server-side database
C. Client-side cookies
D. Application cache
Answer: B
A: This will not be retained when the customer closes the session.
C: They may not be allowed on the client machine's browser.
D: Incorrect.
Q: 3
Which business constraint poses the greatest potential risk to completing your project for Blue Yonder Airlines?
A. The current IT staff must support the solution in the future
B. All testing scenarios and all necessary rework must be completed during the
C. The scheduling vendor will begin providing access by XML Web service in three months
D. The application must be completed within a five-month development period before it is tested
Answer: C
C: Business Manager says that the vendor only meets its deadlines for delivering updates only 50 percent of the time. This will have the greatest impact.
A: The Q: is asking for risks to completing the project. This does not have any impact.
B: This is all a matter of resources.
D: Since there is enough funding it should not be a problem.
Q: 4
You are establishing a policy to measure the effectiveness of your deployment process. You decide to track one or more phases of development to identify defects. Which phase or phases should you track?(Choose all that apply)
A. Design and analysis
B. Development
C. Stabilization
D. Requirements
Answer: C
Explanation:
C: It is during the stabilizing phase that the Testing team completes the tasks and creates the deliverables that move the feature-complete build to a state in which the defined quality level is reached and the solution is ready for full production deployment.
The two main tasks in the stabilizing phase are:
1. • Testing the solution: The team implements the test plans that were created during the planning phase, which were enhanced and tested during the development phase.
2. • Conducting the pilot: The team moves a solution pilot from development to a staging area to test the solution with actual users and real scenarios. The pilot is conducted before the deploying phase is begun.
A pilot is a test of the solution in the production environment, and a trial of the solution by installers, systems support staff, and end users. The primary purposes of a pilot are to demonstrate that the design works in the production environment as expected and that it meets the organization's business requirements. A secondary purpose is to give the deployment team a chance to practice and refine the deployment process.
Q: 5
You are listing the operational requirements for the new reservation application. Which requirement should you include?
A. Extensibility
B. Localization
C. Maintainability
D. Availability
E. Deploy ability
Answer: D
Explanation:
D: The Chief Executive Officer, who is a Business Stakeholder, wants to allow customers to make reservations at any time, on any day of the week.
Incorrect Answers:
B: There is no mention of Localization in the case study.
A, C, E: These are not the best answers.
Q: 6
You are writing the primary scenario of a use case named Customer retrieves a saved itinerary. Which action or actions should be included?(Choose all that apply)
A. Application informs customers that no itineraries exist
B. Application informs customers that a saved flight is no longer available
C. Customer asks for saved itineraries
D. Application offers alternate flights.
E. Application queries the database for saved itineraries
F. Application displays retrieved itineraries
Answer: C, E, F
Explanation:
C,E,F: The Q: is asking for the Primary Scenario.
Q: 7
You need to select a strategy that will provide detailed usage information for the new reservation application. Information must be provided with a minimum development effort. What should you do?
A. Use Microsoft .NET performance counters in the application
B. Create a Microsoft Management Console(MMC) snap-in for the application
C. Add Windows Management instrumentation to the application
D. Use the application's configuration file to enable and disable logging
Answer: A
Explanation:
A: This method will require a minimum development effort.
Q: 8
You must ensure that the new reservation application can be monitored while it is running. Which approach should you use?
A. TraceSwitch objects
B. Diagnostic tools
C. PerformanceCounter objects
D. Windows Management Instrumentation Job Object provider
Answer: C
Using the PerformanceCounter object within the solution would allow developers to write performance specific information that can be monitored by Performance Monitor while the application is running.
Q: 9
You are creating the logical design for a use case named "Customer updates customer profiles". Which object or objects should you include in the design? (Choose all that apply)
A. Data access object
B. Customer object
C. Flight object
D. Logging object
E. Airline object
Answer: A, B, D
Explanation:
A, B: These are definitely needed for the use case in Q:.
D: The Business Manager wants detailed logging of usage information for analysis.
Incorrect Answers:
C, E: These are not related to the use case named "Customer updates customer profiles".
Q: 10
You are creating constraints for tables named Flight and Airport. You must ensure data integrity. Which action or actions should you take?(Choose all that apply)
A. Create a primary key constraint on the AirportCode column and the City Of Origin column in the Airport table.
B. Create a primary key constraint on the Flight Number column in the Flight table
C. Create a cascading delete constraint on the AirportCode column in the Airport Table
D. Create a foreign key constraint on the Arrive Airport Code column in the Flight table to reference the AirportCode column in the Airport table
E. Create a primary key constraint on the Flight Number column, the Flight Date column and the Depart Airport Code column in the Flight table
F. Create a foreign key constraint on the Depart Airport Code column in the Flight table to reference the AirportCode column in the Airport table
G. Create a primary key constraint on the AirportCode column in the Airport table
H. Create a foreign key constraint on the AirportCode column in the Airport table to reference the Depart Airport Code column in the Flight table
Answer: D, E, F, G

70-300


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend