REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
James
 
 

 

Braindumps of 70-162
TS: Forefront Protection for Endpoints and Applications, Configuring

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (70-162)

Thanks to www.exams.ws and www.examcheats.net .

 

QUESTION NO: 1

You work as a Security Administrator at ABC.com. The network consists of a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain with servers running Windows Server 2008 and client computers running Windows 7 Professional. A pool of Windows 2008 Servers hosts the Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 environment. You have recently implemented Forefront Protection for Exchange Server (FPE) 2010 to improve the security of the Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 environment. You discover that some mailboxes have been infected by malware. However there are no malware infection notifications in the Forefront Protection for Exchange Server Console. You need to immediately check specific mailboxes to see if they are infected by the malware. What should you do?

A. You should run a Forefront Client Security scan on the client computers.

B. You should use Forefront Protection for Exchange to perform a real-time scan of the mailboxes.

C. You should use Forefront Protection for Exchange to perform an on-demand scan of the mailboxes.

D. You should install Microsoft Security Essentials on client computers.

Answer: C

 

QUESTION NO: 2

You work as a Network Administrator at ABC.com. Your responsibilities include the security of the computers in the network. The network consists of a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain with servers running Windows Server 2008 and client computers running Windows 7 Professional. A pool of Windows 2008 Servers hosts the Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 environment. You have recently implemented Forefront Protection for Exchange Server (FPE) 2010 to improve the security of the Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 environment. How would you configure FPE to enable spam filtering?

A. By using the Forefront Management Shell to run the Set-FSEScheduledScan cmdlet.

B. By using the Forefront Management Shell to run Set-FseSpamFiltering the cmdlet.

C. By using the Forefront Management Shell to run the Set-FseSpamContentCheck cmdlet.

D. By using the Forefront Management Shell to run the Set-FSERealtimeScan cmdlet.

Answer: B

 

QUESTION NO: 3

You are responsible for the security of the ABC.com network. The network consists of a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain with servers running Windows Server 2008 and client computers running Windows 7 Professional. The company uses Forefront Protection for Exchange Server (FPE) 2010 to protect the Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 environment. While monitoring the logs in the FPE console, you discover that users in the company have received spam emails. The subject line in each of the emails is: “Free access to our new online tournament!” You note that the sender email address is spoofed to appear to be from a different domain for each email. How can you block this spam attack in future?

A. You should configure an allowed sender custom filter in FPE.

B. You should configure a file filtering custom filter in FPE.

C. You should configure a keyword filtering custom filter in FPE.

D. You should configure a sender-domain custom filter in FPE.

E. You should configure a subject line filtering custom filter in FPE.

Answer: E

 

QUESTION NO: 4

You work as a Network Administrator at ABC.com. Your responsibilities include the security of the computers in the network. The network consists of a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named ABC.com and includes servers running Windows Server 2008 and client computers running Windows 7 Professional. Four servers running Windows 2008 Server host the Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 environment. Two servers named ABC-Edge1 and ABC-Edge2 are configured as Microsoft Exchange Edge Transport servers. Two servers named ABC-Mbox1 and ABC-Mbox2 are configured as Microsoft Exchange Mailbox Servers and also run the Microsoft Exchange Hub Transport server roles. You have recently implemented Forefront Protection for Exchange Server (FPE) 2010 to improve the security of the Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 environment. You need to configure email scanning in Forefront Protection for Exchange Server (FPE) 2010. How should you configure FPE to scan all emails sent from within the ABC.com domain to email recipients in the ABC.com domain?

A. You should configure FPE to perform Internal scanning on ABC-Mbox1 and ABC-Mbox2.

B. You should configure FPE to perform Internal scanning on ABC-Edge1 and ABC-Edge2.

C. You should configure FPE to perform Inbound scanning on ABC-Mbox1 and ABC-Mbox2.

D. You should configure FPE to perform Inbound scanning on ABC-Edge1 and ABC-Edge2.

E. You should configure FPE to perform Outbound scanning on ABC-Edge1 and ABC-Edge2.

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 5

You are responsible for the security of the ABC.com network. The network consists of a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named ABC.com and includes servers running Windows Server 2008 and client computers running Windows 7 Professional. The network environment is secured using Microsoft Forefront. A server named ABC-ShPoint1 runs Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2010. The SharePoint system is protected by Forefront Protection 2010 for SharePoint (FPSP). How can you configure the environment to ensure that scanning is performed on all documents that pass through the SharePoint Portal?

A. By logging into the SharePoint portal and configuring the scanning for uploaded and downloaded documents.

B. By logging into the SharePoint Central Administration website and configuring the scanning for uploaded and downloaded documents.

C. By logging into the Forefront Protection for SharePoint console and configuring the scanning for uploaded and downloaded documents.

D. By logging into IIS Manager on the SharePoint Web Server and configuring the scanning for uploaded and downloaded documents.

E. By logging into the Security Centre on the SharePoint Database Server and configuring the scanning for uploaded and downloaded documents.

Answer: B

 

QUESTION NO: 6

You work as a Security Administrator at ABC.com. The network consists of a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain with servers running Windows Server 2008 and client computers running Windows 7 Professional. The company uses Forefront Protection for Exchange Server (FPE) 2010 to protect the Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 environment. While monitoring the logs in the FPE console, you discover that users in the company have received spam emails. How can you block a future spam attack based on repeated words in the body of the email?

A. by configuring an allowed sender custom filter in FPE.

B. by configuring a file filtering custom filter in FPE.

C. by configuring a sender-domain filtering custom filter in FPE.

D. by configuring a keyword custom filter in FPE.

E. by configuring a subject line filtering custom filter in FPE.

Answer: D

 

QUESTION NO: 7

You work as a Network Administrator at ABC.com. Your responsibilities include the security of the computers in the network. The network consists of a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain with servers running Windows Server 2008 and client computers running Windows 7 Professional. The company uses Forefront Protection for Exchange Server (FPE) 2010 to protect the Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 environment. While monitoring the logs in the FPE console, you discover that users in the company have received spam emails. You examine the email headers and discover a common source IP address. How can you block a future spam attack based on the IP address?

A. by configuring an allowed sender custom filter in FPE.

B. by configuring a file filtering custom filter in FPE.

C. by configuring a sender-domain filtering custom filter in FPE.

D. by configuring a keyword custom filter in FPE.

E. by configuring a connection filter in FPE.

Answer: E

 

QUESTION NO: 8

You are responsible for the security of the ABC.com network. The network consists of a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain with servers running Windows Server 2008 and client computers running Windows 7 Professional. A pool of Windows 2008 Servers hosts the Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 environment. You have recently implemented Forefront Protection for Exchange Server (FPE) 2010 to secure the Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 environment. You need to ensure the maximum security when users access their emails on the Exchange servers. You want to ensure that emails are scanned for as much malware as possible. Which two of the following actions should you perform? (Choose two).

A. You should enable on-demand scanning.

B. You should enable real-time scanning.

C. You should select the option to scan message body.

D. You should select the option to scan after engine update.

E. You should increase the scanning timeout value.

Answer: B,D

 

QUESTION NO: 9

You work as a Security Administrator at ABC.com. The network consists of a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain with servers running Windows Server 2008 and client computers running Windows 7 Professional. A pool of Windows 2008 Servers hosts the Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 environment. You have recently implemented Forefront Protection for Exchange Server (FPE) 2010 to secure the Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 environment. A new scan engine definition is released for Exchange Server 2010. How can you immediately apply new definitions in Forefront Protection for Exchange Server?

A. by running the Set-FseSignatureUpdate PowerShell cmdlet.

B. by running the Start-FseSignatureUpdate PowerShell cmdlet.

C. by running the Get-FseSignatureOptions PowerShell cmdlet.

D. by running the Set-FseEngineManagement PowerShell cmdlet.

Answer: B

 

QUESTION NO: 10

You work as a Network Administrator at ABC.com. Your responsibilities include the security of the computers in the network. The network consists of a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named ABC.com and includes servers running Windows Server 2008 and client computers running Windows 7 Professional. A pool of servers running Windows 2008 Server hosts the Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 environment. Two servers named ABC-Edge1 and ABC-Edge2 are configured as Microsoft Exchange Edge Transport servers. Two servers named ABC-Mbox1 and ABC-Mbox2 are configured as Microsoft Exchange Mailbox Servers and also run the Microsoft Exchange Hub Transport server roles. You have recently implemented Forefront Protection for Exchange Server (FPE) 2010 to secure the Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 environment. You receive reports from users saying that they receive undeliverable mail bounce messages for emails that they did not send. You suspect that the sender field has been forged in the failed messages. How can you ensure that users do not receive undeliverable mail messages for emails that they did not send?

A. You should configure a sender filter on ABC-Mbox1 and ABC-Mbox2.

B. You should configure a backscatter filter on ABC-Edge1 and ABC-Edge2.

C. You should disable Delivery Status Notifications (DSN) messages on ABC-Edge1 and ABCEdge2.

D. You should configure a separate Exchange mailbox to receive all Delivery Status Notifications (DSN) messages.

Answer: B

 

QUESTION NO: 11

You are responsible for the security of the ABC.com network. The network consists of a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named ABC.com and includes servers running Windows Server 2008 and client computers running Windows 7 Professional. A pool of servers running Windows 2008 Server hosts the Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 environment. Two servers named ABC-Edge1 and ABC-Edge2 are configured as Microsoft Exchange Edge Transport servers. You have recently implemented Forefront Protection for Exchange Server (FPE) 2010 to secure the Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 environment. You want to configure FPE to ensure that any Spyware infected files attached to incoming emails are removed as soon as they are received without deleting the email that the infected file is attached to. How should you configure the Edge Transport Scan Action?

A. You should configure the Scan Action setting by selecting Clean

B. You should configure the Scan Action setting by selecting Detect.

C. You should configure the Scan Action setting by selecting Delete.

D. You should configure the Scan Action setting by selecting Purge.

Answer: C

 

70-162


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend