REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Darwyn
 
 

 

Braindumps of MD0-235
Certified Storage Network Implementer

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (MD0-235)

Hello!
I passed the paper, I prepared it from www.examcheats.net I had no problems in paper.

QUESTION 1
Abc .com has created a new zone set with EFCM v8.x and want to compare it with the existing active zone set. Name the most efficient method to accomplish this.
A. generate a Zone Report from Reports menu and compare zones
B. use the compare feature in the zoning library
C. generate a Data Collection and compare the results of Zoning Logs
D. export the existing zone set to a spreadsheet and compare by sorting
Answer: B
QUESTION 2
Name the Operating Mode which allows for the Default Zone to be enabled.
A. Interoperability
B. Open Fabric
C. McDATA
D. OS/390
E. FICON
Answer: C
QUESTION 3
You have just installed a new EFCM server at the The Disaster Recovery (DR) site and they are online. You are logged into the primary server and Abc .com is installed on the same server. You want to connect to the DR EFCM server from the local EFCM client.
Explain how this would be accomplished.
A. enter the server's network address in the Network Address field
B. enter the server's network address in the Network Address field from the Discovery menu
C. while logged in select File, Add New Server and enter the server's network address in the Network Address field
D. select Log Out from the SAN menu and enter the server network address in the Network Address field
Answer: D
QUESTION 4
To what does the director or switch synchronize, if the Periodic Date/Time Synchronization is checked in the Date/Time configuration menu within EFCM v8.x?
A. It synchronizes to the FC Time Server.
B. It synchronizes to the EFCM Server
C. It synchronizes to the Fabric Controller Service
D. It synchronizes to the principal switch
Answer: B
QUESTION 5
Name the default TCP/IP port for SNMP trap events.
A. 163
B. 162
C. 80
D. 3260
Answer: B
QUESTION 6
Name the parameter which requires the switch and/or director to be taken offline before they can be altered.
A. Persist Fabric
B. Auto-Negotiate
C. Default Zone
D. Domain ID
Answer: D
QUESTION 7
Which two default settings can you modify, when Open Trunking is enabled? (Choose two.)
A. low BB Credit Threshold
B. Bandwidth Throttle
C. Priority Queueing
D. Congestion Thresholds (per port)
Answer: A,D
QUESTION 8
Choose which statement is true when configuring an Intrepid 10000.
A. IP addresses for all partitions must use the same subnet
B. Admin partition privileges can be modified from all partitions
C. Each partition requires an Ethernet connection
D. Partitions must be assigned contiguous slots
E. There is a three session limit for telnet.
Answer: A
QUESTION 9
Name the three ways to make a configuration backup on a McDATA?lntrepid 6140 Director. (Choose three.)
A. EFCM Backup/Restore
B. CLI Backup/Restore
C. EFCM Basic Backup/Restore
D. CBR Utility
E. SANvergence Backup/Restore
Answer: A,C,D
QUESTION 10
Name the default IP addresses for McDATA Fibre Channel switches, directors and the EFCM server.
A. Switches and directors are set to 10.1.1.10; the EFCM server is set to 10.1.1.1
B. Switches and directors are set to 10.1.1.1, the EFCM server is set to 10.1.1.10
C. Switches, directors and the EFCM server are set to 10.1.1.1
D. All McDATA?products' default IP addresses are set to 10.1.1.10
Answer: A
QUESTION 11
Explain where the switch identification information is displayed. (Choose three.)
A. Maintenance Port
B. EFCM Data Collection
C. EFCM Basic Product Information
D. CLI show switch
E. EFCM Group Configuration Manager
Answer: B,C,D

MD0-235


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend