REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Dingbang
 
 

 

Braindumps of 190-825
IBM WebShere Portal 6 Deployment and Administration


Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (190-825)
Hi to all and thanks to www.exams.ws and www.4exam.com But there’s no need to have it from both of them, only questions from only one are sufficient I think. Here is my contribution.

 

Q no: 1 Composite applications can be defined by which of the following?
A. A group of applications that share a common theme
B. A list of applications available to the personalization server
C. A cluster of WebSphere Portal servers that share a common database
D. A compiled set of components that address a particular business need
Answer: D

Q no: 2 You are utilizing ReleaseBuilder to stage configurations between two releases. You are tracking which configuration entities were removed, added or changed compared to the previous release. Which of the following are created to detect deviations between one configuration and another?
A. Staged updates
B. Deletion updates
C. Differential updates
D. Configuration updates
Answer: C

Q no: 3 In which of the following circumstances will a Consumer use the XML configuration interface to create a Producer when utilizing Web Services for Remote Portlets?
A. When the Consumer is offline
B. Every time that a Consumer needs to create a Producer
C. A Consumer does not create a Producer using the XML configuration interface
D. When there is no Web Services Definition Language document available to the Consumer
Answer: A

Q no: 4 The company developers have provided you a new portlet for deployment in your company's Portal cluster. Which of the following is the correct way to deploy the portlet to the cluster?
A. Deploy the portlet to one Portal cluster member in the cell with identical configurations
B. Deploy the portlet to the Deployment Manager specifying which cluster should receive the new portlet
C. Deploy the portlet to one Portal cluster member in the cell and let it propagate and run wpsconfig to activate the portlet
D. Manually update the Deployment Manager wmcluster.xml file to include the new portlet name and to which Portal cluster it should be deployed
Answer: C

Q no: 5 When utilizing the IBM Portlet API, which of the following is valid regarding Cooperative Portlets?
A. They cannot use Click-to-Action
B. They support chained propagation of data
C. They cannot broadcast properties to all target portlets at one time
D. They can only use wires to pass properties from source portlets to target portlets
Answer: B

Q no: 6 Utilizing the editor for WebSphere Integration Developer, which of the following is an application created from the developer that manages the activities, data, and users involved in achieving the business goal?
A. Choreographer
B. Business logic
C. Business process
D. Execution Language
Answer: C

Q no: 7 Which of the following are the minimal rights that are required for a user to unlock a document that was left locked by an employee on vacation?
A. Author-level access to the Portal Virtual server
B. Editor-level access to the document and Reader-level access to the current library
C. User-level access in the Portal group to which the lock owner belongs and at least Managerlevel access to the current library
D. Administrator-level access in the local LDAP realm in which the local document owner belongs and wpsadmin role to the Portal server
Answer: C

Q no: 8 WebSphere Portal allows branding in which of the following areas?
A. Only the masthead
B. Only porlet title areas
C. All visual elements
D. Only the masthead and navigation areas
Answer: C

Q no: 9 Paul is accessing the ABC Tile Company's Web site that is a WebSphere Portal server. Upon entering a URL he manually typed into his browser, he discovers that the page requires authentication for access. Which of the following is the result if portal security is not enabled?
A. He is returned to the Portal Welcome page
B. He is forced to a HTTPS connection for the page access
C. He is allowed access to the page he originally requested
D. He is provided an authentication error and shown the page he requested
Answer: A

Q no: 10 Your WebSphere Portal installation has been completed successfully. However, your organization policy dictates that username must be in a specific format that the default installation of Portal does not provide. In which of the following services must the modification be performed to change the default of the user's first name followed by the last name?
A. Puma service
B. DataStore service
C. Deployment service
D. Configuration service
Answer: A

190-825


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend