REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Ryan
 
 

 

Braindumps of 190-821
Implementing and Administering IBM Workplace Collaboration Services 2.5

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (190-821)

Here is my contribution for this great site and its braindumps section.
Enjoy.
Good luck.

 

Question No: 1
Jon, the IBM Workplace Messaging administrator, has navigated to Manage User Mail Accounts inside the WebSphere Administrative Console. Which one of the following items will he see on this screen?
A. The number of messages in each mail account
B. Directory host configuration and user account names
C. The policy assigned to accounts
D. Directory host configuration only
Answer: B


Question No: 2
The IBM Workplace Messaging administrator has determined that outbound message size should be unlimited. What is the proper value to place in the "Maximum size of an outbound message" field to allow unlimited message size?
A. Unlimited
B. Gigabyte
C. Zero
D. Blank
Answer: C

Question No: 3
When a user's Distinguished Name matches more than one policy-defined Distinguished Name, IBM Workplace Collaboration Services assigns which one of the following policies to the user?
A. The policy that contains the least number of attributes.
B. The user is not assigned a policy due to the conflict of multiple policies.
C. All policies are combined and assigned to the user.
D. The policy that contains the highest number of attributes.
Answer: D

Question No: 4
Which of the following represent the two valid production deployments for IBM Workplace Collaboration services?
A. One machine with IBM Workplace Messaging that accesses other machines for LDAP, DBMS, and HTTP, or an IBM Lotus Domino Application Server
B. One machine with IBM Workplace Collaboration Services, LDAP, DBMS, and HTTP, or an IBM Lotus Domino Enterprise Edition
C. One machine with IBM Workplace Collaboration Services, LDAP, DBMS, and HTTP, or an IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment
D. One machine with IBM Workplace Collaboration Services that accesses other machines for LDAP, DBMS, and HTTP, or an IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment
Answer: D

Question No: 5
To improve performance for Message Handler Services running on multiple machines, which one of the following options should be specified?
A. Mail service queue directory
B. Virtual queues
C. POP3 service queue directory
D. SMTP Inbound/Outbound Local Delivery service queues
Answer: B

Question No: 6
In IBM Workplace Messaging, suspending a mail account involves which one of the following actions?
A. Moving the user to a user policy in which mail access is disabled
B. Manually restricting access for the person in the mail file
C. Deleting the person from the LDAP directory
D. Adding the person's name to the WebSphere Member Manager lookaside database
Answer: A

Question No: 7
Which one of the following options lists the types of filters for SMTP inbound connections?
A. Authenticated, encrypted, anonymous, suspect, and blocked
B. Authenticated, trusted, anonymous, suspect, and blacklisted
C. Authenticated, trusted, non-authenticated, suspected, blocked
D. Authenticated, trusted, anonymous, suspect, or blocked
Answer: D

Question No: 8
Aili, the IBM Workplace Messaging administrator allows use of the IBM Workplace Messaging rich client. Some users say that mail they deleted has returned into their mail accounts. What may have caused this?
A. The users deleted mail from one client, then used the other client several months later
B. The users replicated mail with a Domino mail server
C. The users always used the rich client and never used the browser client
D. The users alternated between using the rich client and the browser client within the same month
Answer: A

Question No: 9
Antonio, the IBM Workplace administrator, is configuring a user policy for mail export options. Which one of the following options is included as mail export options?
A. Export schedule to use and Options for credential creation
B. Allow export of mail files and Encryption option default
C. Location of export files and Send notifications to
D. Export schedule to use and Signing option default
Answer: C

Question No: 10
Which one of the following policy methods offers greater flexibility in assigning users to policies in IBM Workplace?
A. WebSphere Member Manager
B. Person policy
C. DN scope matching
D. MailUser policy
Answer: A

190-821


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend