REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
John Akira
 
 

 

Braindumps of 190-753
Using JavaScript in IBM Louts Domino 7 Applications

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (190-753)
Cleared 190-753… thanks to www.exams.ws and www.examcheats.net. But there’s no need to have it from both of them, only questions from only one are sufficient I think.


Question: 1
Which one of the following HTML tags is used to identify JavaScript?
A. <JavaScript>
...
</JavaScript>
B. <script language="JavaScript">
...
</script>
C. <Head language="JavaScript">
....
</Head>
D. <JSHeader>
...
</JSHeader>
Answer: B
Question: 2
John Abc wants to use JavaScript to select the "Send me updates" checkbox of the sendMeUpdates field when a SalesOrder Web form is opened. How can she do this?
A. Add this line to the form's onOpen event:
document.forms[0].sendMeUpdates.options[0].selected = true;
B. Add this line to the form's onLoad event:
document.forms[0].sendMeUpdates.checked = true;
C. Add this line to the form's onLoad event:
document.forms[0].sendMeUpdates.options[0].selected = true;
D. Add this line to the form's onOpen event:
document.forms[0].sendMeUpdates.checked = true;
Answer: B
Question: 3
Abc has written the following code in the Submit button onClick event:
if(window.document.forms[0].Email.value="")
{
alert("Please enter an email we can use to reply to your question.");
window.document.forms[0].Email.focus()
} else {
window.document.forms[0].submit()
}
When she runs it, the else statement is never executed. Which one of the following code changes will correct the error?
A. The code is correct. It needs to be moved to the onBlur event of the Email field.
B. if(window.document.forms[0].email.value="")
C. if(window.document.forms[0].Email.value=="")
D. if(Email.value="")
Answer: C
Question: 4
Harvey has three numeric, editable fields on his form: unitprice, quantity, and total. He wants to have a button to compute the total. So far he has written:
theForm = document.forms[0];
theForm.total.value = theForm.quantity.value + theForm.unitprice.value;
Which one of the following will happen when the user enters 10 in the unitprice field and 30 in the quantity field and the button is pressed?
A. The Domino Designer will not let Harvey save the form since the above code has an error.
B. A JavaScript error will occur.
C. 40 will be placed in the total field.
D. 3010 will be placed in the total field.
Answer: D
Question: 5
John Abc wants to use JavaScript to select the "Send me updates" checkbox of the sendMeUpdates field when a SalesOrder Web form is opened. How can she do this?
A. Add this line to the form's onOpen event:
document.forms[0].sendMeUpdates.checked = true;
B. Add this line to the form's onLoad event:
document.forms[0].sendMeUpdates.options[0].selected = true;
C. Add this line to the form's onLoad event:
document.forms[0].sendMeUpdates.checked = true;
D. Add this line to the form's onOpen event:
document.forms[0].sendMeUpdates.options[0].selected = true;
Answer: C
Question: 6
Which of the following Formulas will produce JavaScript that displays the current user name in a JavaScript dialog box?
A. "alert('Your user name is " + @UserName + "')"
B. @JavaScript("alert('Your user name is " + @UserName + "')")
C. @JavaScript("alert('Your user name is @UserName')")
D. "alert('Your user name is ' + document.session.CommonUserName + ')"
Answer: A
Question: 7
Inga wants to determine in her JavaScript if the user is using the Notes client or a Web browser. Which one of the following JavaScript properties will give her that information?
A. window.version;
B. navigator.appName;
C. navigator.clientType;
D. You Abc to determine this using JavaScript.
Answer: B
Question: 8
The following JavaScript code segment was created:
var frm=document.forms[0];
var cMovies = frm.MovieLand;
var nMovies = cMovies.length+1;
cMovies.length = nMovies;
var newIndex = nMovies -1;
cMovies.options[newIndex].text = this.value;
this.value = "";
Which one of the following needs to be done to permanently add this.value to a list?
A. this.value can be added to a Profile document using a WebQuerySave agent.
B. The following line of code can be inserted after the this.value = ""; line. cMovies.options(nMovies).text = this value;
C. Nothing. This code will permanently add this.value to a list.
D. this.value can be saved in a new document using a Web QueryClose agent.
Answer: A
Question: 9
Inga wants to determine in her JavaScript if the user is using the Notes client or a Web browser. Which one of the following JavaScript properties will give her that information?
A. You Abc to determine this using JavaScript.
B. navigator.clientType;
C. navigator.appName;
D. window.version;
Answer: C
Question: 10
Mary needs to close the frameset in the Web browser and open the Video Review form in a frameless window. The button where she will enter the code is located in the second frame of the frameset. Which one of the following code segments does she enter in the onClick event of the button to accomplish this?
A. window.opener.location="Review?OpenForm"
B. window.location="Review?OpenForm"
C. window.self.location="Review?OpenForm"
D. window.top.location="Review?OpenForm"
Answer: D
Question: 11
Which one of the following HTML tags is used to identify JavaScript?
A. <JSHeader>
...
</JSHeader>
B. <script language="JavaScript">
...
</script>
C. <Head language="JavaScript">
....
</Head>
D. <JavaScript>
...
</JavaScript>
Answer: B

190-753


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend