REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
David Hussy
 
 

 

Braindumps of 190-737
Using LotusScript in IBM Lotus Domino 7 Applications

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (190-737)
I think it was tough but thanks to www.examcheats.net . I purchased their study material and got through. The stuff had drag and drops, exhibits and all that is required for the exam. .


Q: 1 Shamir needs to write a script that accesses all of the doclinks in a given rich text field. What LotusScript class will he need to use in order to do this?
A. NotesRichTextDoclinkCollection
B. NotesRichTextSection
C. NotesEmbeddedObject
D. NotesRichTextNavigator
Answer: D
Q: 2 Marvin wants to export a given Notes document to a DXL text file. How would he accomplish this?
A. He would create a NotesDXLExporter object, set the input to the Notes document in question, and set the output to a String that indicates the path of the text file he wants to create
B. He would use the NotesXMLTransformer class to copy the document directly to a text file
C. He would use the ExportDXL method of the NotesDocument class to send the document to a NotesStream that writes to a text file
D. He would create a NotesDXLExporter object, set the input to the Notes document in question, and set the output to a NotesStream that writes to a text file
Answer: A
Q: 3 Given the following agent:
Sub Initialize
Dim session As New NotesSession
Dim db As NotesDatabase
Dim doc As NotesDocument
Dim body As NotesMIMEEntity
Dim stream As NotesStream
Set db = session.CurrentDatabase
Set doc = db.CreateDocument
doc.Form = "Memo"
Set body = doc.CreateMIMEEntity("Body")
Set stream = session.CreateStream
Call stream.WriteText("<b>Hi Joe!</b>")
Call body.SetContentFromText(stream, "text/html", ENC_NONE)
Call stream.Close
Call doc.Save(True, False)
End Sub
What will be in the document that is created?
A. An empty document
B. Formatted HTML text in the Body field that says "Hi Joe!" in bold letters
C. Plain text in the Body field that says "<b>Hi Joe!</b>"
D. A body field with an attachment that contains the text "<b>Hi Joe!</b>"
Answer: B
Q: 4 Which one of the following can Cindy use to determine which values from a document are represented in a view's columns?
A. The ColumnValues property in the NotesDatabase
B. The ColumnValues property in the NotesDocument
C. The ColumnValues property in the NotesUIView
D. The ColumnValues property in the NotesView
Answer: B
Q: 5 Victor is creating a script that will generate multiple values to be put into a single field. Which one of the following strategies should he use?
A. Define the field on the form to be multivalue.
B. Create an array to contain the values, and assign the array to the item in the document using the extended class syntax
C. Create a string identifier that separates values with a carriage return, and write the identifier to the field.
D. Create a scalar identifier, and use a loop that writes the identifier's value to the field.
Answer: B
Q: 6 Victor is creating a script that will generate multiple values to be put into a single field. Which one of the following strategies should he use?
A. Create a string identifier that separates values with a carriage return, and write the identifier to the field.
B. Create an array to contain the values, and assign the array to the item in the document using the extended class syntax
C. Create a scalar identifier, and use a loop that writes the identifier's value to the field.
D. Define the field on the form to be multivalue.
Answer: B
Q: 7 LS2J is a technology that allows you to access Java classes and libraries directly from LotusScript. Part of this technology is that certain Java data types are mapped directly to LotusScript data types. What does a Java String map to in LotusScript?
A. Array of Bytes
B. String
C. Array of Strings
D. JavaString
Answer: B
Q: 8 If you call the Print method of NotesUIDocument with no parameters, what will happen?
A. The entire document will be printed to the default printer
B. Only the first page of the document will print to the default printer
C. A print dialog will appear, prompting the user for print properties
D. An error will occur, because the first parameter of the Print method is required
Answer: C
Q: 9 Ichiro needs to write an agent to read a comma-delimited ASCII file of data concerning parts that his company uses when building computers. The data is from one of the parts suppliers, and includes 10 fields in each record. Ichiro needs to extract the Part Number, Part Description, and Price from each input record and update his company's Inventory database with the current data. How should Ichiro proceed?
A. Create a user-defined Data Type to represent the structure of the Parts data. Each field of a given input record can be referenced using the appropriate member variable.
B. Create a user-defined Data Type to represent a Part. Write a 'getter' method for each of the 3 fields that need to be accessed from the Data Type.
C. Create a user-defined Class to represent the ASCII file. Write a 'getter' method to retrieve each record, and use the NotesStream.SplitText method to extract the fields.
D. Create a user-defined Class to represent the Parts data. Use notesDOMTextNode.SplitText( "," ) to parse each field into the appropriate member variable.
Answer: A
Q: 10 Avery has been asked to write a web service in his Domino application. The web service will allow an Oracle application to query the Movie Rental database with a member identification number and receive a list of all movies the member has rented in the last 30 days. What are the language options available to Avery for writing this web service?
A. LotusScript, Java, and @Formula
B. LotusScript, but not Java
C. Java, but not LotusScript
D. LotusScript and Java
Answer: D
Q: 11 Jim wants to determine how many entries are in a view's category, so that the result can be written to a new document. Which one of the following classes can Jim use to accomplish this?
A. NotesViewEntry
B. NotesSession
C. NotesView
D. NotesViewEntryCollection
Answer: D
Q: 12 Dawn needs to write an agent's completion date and time to the log.nsf file, regardless of whether the agent has errors. In which agent event can she write code to complete this task?
A. OnEnd event
B. Completion event
C. OnError event
D. Terminate event
Answer: D
Q: 13 Which of the following CANNOT be searched using the full-text index of a database:
A. NotesNoteCollection
B. NotesDocumentCollection
C. NotesDatabase
D. NotesView
Answer: A

190-737


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend