REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Ethan
 
 

 

Braindumps of 190-721
Lotus Notes Domino 7

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (190-721)

Thanx to www.exams.ws for providing dumps.

 

Question: 1
Kevin, the Domino administrator, needs to connect to the Domino Controller through a firewall. What program must be configured properly for this functionality?
A. Binder service
B. Service binder
C. Bind controller
D. Controller binder
Answer: B


Question: 2
Automatic Diagnostic Collection stores reports in Fault Report documents. In what database are these documents stored?
A. DDM.nsf
B. Reports.nsf
C. The log.nsf of each server
D. A mail-in database defined by the administrator
Answer: D


Question: 3
Due to space considerations on her Domino server, Anissa has had to locate new databases under a folder not in the Domino data directory. Instead she has placed them on the F drive. Which one of the following should Anissa use to make these databases accessible to the users?
A. Database Link
B. Directory Link
C. Profile Document
D. File Protection Document
Answer: B


Question: 4
The Domino administrator has created a response file for a silent server installation. What parameter must be run on the server to utilize this response file?
A. setup.exe -silent -options c:\temp\install.txt
B. nsetup.exe -silent -options c:\temp\install.txt
C. setup.exe -response -options c:\temp\install.txt
D. silent.exe -response -options c:\temp\install.txt
Answer: A


Question: 5
If the Fault Analyzer task locates duplicate fault reports, which is the next step the task will take?
A. The new crash is reported as a response to the original crash
B. The new crash is not reported because it matches a previous fault reported
C. The new crash is reported as a new document but a doclink is created to the original
D. The new crash is reported as a new document and no reference to matching documents can be created
Answer: A


Question: 6
In which of the following databases does the Server Health Monitor store its health reports?
A. shmon.nsf
B. dommon.nsf
C. statrep.nsf
D. serverhm.nsf
Answer: B


Question: 7
The Domino Domain Monitoring database (ddm.nsf) may be viewed from which of the following client types?
A. Lotus Notes and Web client only
B. Lotus Notes and Domino Administrator only
C. Lotus Notes, Domino Administrator and Web client
D. Lotus Notes, Domino Administrator and Domino Developer
Answer: D


Question: 8
Which task in a Domino cluster checks for availability of other servers in the cluster?
A. Cluster Manager
B. Cluster Updater
C. Cluster Operator
D. Cluster Load Balancer
Answer: A


Question: 9
Latrice set up domain searching. Which one of the following is referenced when a domain search is made?
A. Domain Catalog
B. Database Catalog
C. Domino Directory
D. Directory Assistance
Answer: A


Question: 10
Event handlers contain numerous notification methods. Which of the following is NOT a supported notification method?
A. Pager
B. Broadcast
C. Outbound phone call
D. Log to Windows NT Event Viewer
Answer: C

190-721


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend