REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Yahto
 
 

 

Braindumps of 190-712
IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 Developing Web Applications

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (190-712)

Thanx to www.exams.ws and www.4exam.com. But you don't need to have it from both of them, questions from only one are sufficient regarding paper.

 

QUESTION 1
Mary has a Web agent that needs to retrieve data from a remote relational database for processing submitted data from a Web form. Which of the following is NOT an appropriate solution to accomplish this?
A. Use JDBC in a Java agent.
B. Use ODBC in a LotusScript agent.
C. Use CORBA to connect to a Web Service.
D. Parse XML from a Web Service in an agent.
Answer: C
QUESTION 2
Candy created a Domino based Web site with the following site rule defined:
Type of rule: Substitution
Incoming URL pattern: projects/*/*.html
Replacement pattern: projects/*/*.nsf/* OpenPage
Which of the following describes the destination URL that is generated by Domino when the user enters */projects/cio/index.html as the URL?
A. /projects/cio.nsf/index?OpenPage
B. /projects/index.nsf/cio?OpenPage
C. /projects/projects.nsf/cio?OpenPage
D. /projects/cio.nsf/index.html
Answer: A
QUESTION 3
Neil created a LotusScript agent that is set to run on "Selected documents." When he tries to run the agent in the WebQuerySave event of a form, he gets an error. What is wrong?
A. LotusScript agents run only on Notes clients.
B. Neil did not define the agent as public and able to run on the Web.
C. Agents with the "Selected documents" setting only work in Notes clients.
D. The agent code is being run from a form and "Selected documents" only works at the view level.
Answer: C
QUESTION 4
Amber has an existing WSDL document that she wants to use in creating her Web Service in Domino. What should she do to get started?
A. Open Domino Designer and add the WSDL document as a file resource.
B. Put the WSDL document in the html directory on the Domino server.
C. Open Domino Designer and import the WSDL document into a new Web Service element.
D. Copy the content of the WSDL document to a JavaScript library and point her new Web Service to that script library.
Answer: C
QUESTION 5
Maggie wants to display the authenticated user's name on her Welcome page. How can she do this?
A. Create a field on the page that computes to the current user's name.
B. Create computed text on the page that computes to the current user's name.
C. Include a subform on the page that contains a field that computes the current user's name.
D. Write a JavaScript function that gets the name from the session cookie.
Answer: B
QUESTION 6
Jane created a cascading style sheet that she is trying to add to her Domino database. When she clicks the "New Style Sheet Resource" button and navigates to the proper directory, she does not see the style sheet file. What can she do to correct this?
A. Make sure that the style sheet file extension is .css.
B. Cut and paste the style sheet file into the database.
C. Add the cascading style sheet as a File Resources first and then import it from there.
D. Put the style code into a Page element and then save the element to include it as part of the application.
Answer: A
QUESTION 7
For simplicity, Juan has decided to limit the number of views in his new Web application, and wants one view to display only the current authenticated user's tasks. How can he accomplish this?
A. Create an agent that limits the records shown when the view is loaded.
B. Use the "Show Single Category" feature on an embedded view.
C. Display the view using a Java applet and pass in the user's name.
D. Select the view property "Show User".
Answer: B
QUESTION 8
Logan has a servlet that he wants to deploy as part of his Domino-based Web application. What does he need to do to accomplish this?
A. Deploy the server to a J2EE application server.
B. Domino 7 does not support the use of servlets.
C. Create a Web Configuration Settings document and change the Configuration Type to "Servlet Support".
D. Enable servlet support for the Domino server by modifying the Java Servlet Support section of the Server Document.
Answer: D
QUESTION 9
Abc's application uses the same graphic in several forms. When she designed the application, she pasted the graphic into each form. However, when she views documents that were created with these forms, the browser reacts very slowly. What should Sara do to correct this problem?
A. Remove the graphics from the forms.
B. Convert the graphic format to a TIFF and paste it back into the forms.
C. Place the graphic file on the server in the graphics directory and use Pass-thru HTML to reference the graphic.
D. Place the graphic in the database as an image resource and reference the image resource in all related forms.
Answer: D
QUESTION 10
What does a Web Service provider make available to define its interface?
A. WSDL (Web Services Description Language)
B. WSDI (Web Services Diagnostic Interface)
C. WSDL (Web Services Distribution Language)
D. WSDI (Web Services Document Interaction)
Answer: A
QUESTION 11
Marc is creating a Web application. He wants to let Web users with "No Access" to view specific pages created with forms. How can he accomplish this?
A. Create a form with a $$Public Access field. Set the "Available to public access users" form property. Create a view with a $$Public Access in the access list.
B. Create a form with a $Public Access field. Set the "Available to public access users" form property. Create a view with the "Available to public access users" property set.
C. Create a form with a $$Public Access field. Set a Readers field to "Available to public access users". Create a view with the "Available to public access users" property set
D. Create a form with a $Public Access field. Set the "Available to public access users" form property. Create a view with a $Public Access in the access list.
Answer: B

190-712


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend