REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Cairbre
 
 

 

Braindumps of 190-621
Domino 6:
Building the Infrastructure

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (190-621)

The exam is tough but the guide from www.4exam.com was really helpful.

QUESTION 1
To which one of the following files does the Activity log write activity information?
A.Log.nsf
B.Noteslog.nsf
C.Serverlog.nsf
D.Activitylog.nsf
Answer: A
QUESTION 2
Which one of the following tasks must Monique do to access LDAP information on the Internet using a Notes client?
A.Notes clients cannot access LDAP information from outside the Notes environment
B.Create "Accounts" in her Personal Address Book for each LDAP Directory she wants to access
C.Nothing. By pressing F9 or sending a message, Notes automatically references LDAP information from the internet
D.Ask her administrator to create accounts in the Domino Directory for each LDAP Directory that is available in the Notes environment
Answer: A
QUESTION 3
Joe is planning on implementing multi-user workstations within his organization. Joe is concerned that multi-user workstations will use up a large amount of space. Which one of the following features should he implement to minimize the space requirements on multi-user workstations?
A.Clean-up
B.Daily remove
C.Automatic delete
D.Automatic refresh
Answer: D
QUESTION 4
Nancy, a Lotus Domino administrator for a large corporation, supports over 1000 Lotus notes users. Nancywould like to standardize user desktops and automate client upgrades. Which one of the following features can help her to do this?
A.Policy documents
B.Upgrade documents
C.Client management documents
D.Workstation control documents
Answer: A.
QUESTION 5
Rolf is setting up a Domino environment consisting of multiple domains. Which one of the following can he do to make the addressing information from all of the domains available to the company's mobile Notes users?
A.Set up Cascading Address Books on the Domino servers
B.Add the MOBILE_DIRECTORY=1 variable to each user's NOTES.INI file
C.Set up Master Address Books on the Domino servers and replicate locally to the users' laptops
D.Create a directory catalog that includes each domain's user information and replicate it to users' laptops
Answer: D
QUESTION 6
During user registration, migration of users CANNOT take place from which one of the following sources?
A.Eudora
B.Lotus cc:Mail
C.Microsoft Mail
D.Any LDAP Directory in an LDIF format
Answer: A
QUESTION 7
A workflow application was developed which required routing information to a different database. Which one of the following should the Domino Administrator do to enable document routing?
A.Create a mail in database document
B.Create a workflow routing document
C.Send the NOTES.INI parameter WORKFLOW_ENABLED=1
D.Add the database to the routing tab of the server document
Answer: A
QUESTION 8
Joe, a system administrator, is concerned that users in his organization are receiving too much spam mail. Which one of the following features can Joe use to solve the problem?
A.Spam control
B.Message control
C.Server mail rules
D.Mail restrictions
Answer: C.
QUESTION 9
Which one of the following might Pedro, a Notes user, lose in the process of recreating his NOTES.INI file?
A.Tasks
B.User ID file
C.Profile documents
D.ENVIRONMENT variables
Answer: D
QUESTION 10
Koki set up an ACL Change Monitor for the Domino Directory. At first, whenever ACL changes took place, notifications were sent to a specified person in another domain. Later, changes took place but no notifications were received. Which one of the following could explain what happened?
A.Routing was specified as the notification method. Routing was stopped
B.Logging was specified as the notification method. Logging was stopped
C.Relaying was specified as the notification method. Relaying was stopped
D.Replicating was specified as the notification method. Replication was stopped
Answer: A
QUESTION 11
Brigid tries to create a unique user OU but could not do so. Which one of the following hierarchical OU/O structures would prevent her from doing this?
A.OU1/O
B./OU2/OU1/O
C./OU3/OU2/OU1/O
D./OU4/OU3/OU2/OU1/O
Answer: D

190-621


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend