REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Zabryna
 
 

 

Braindumps of 190-620
Notes Domino 6 System Administration Operating Fundamentals


Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (190-620)

Hi, Enjoy all the questions help.
Questions start here.

QUESTION 1.
Chris wishes to secure the Domino server console by setting a password. Which one of the following commands could he execute on the console to accomplish this, assuming the password he wishes to use is APPLE?
A. Secure Console "APPLE"
B. Secure Password APPLE
C. Load Secure APPLE
D. Set Secure APPLE
Answer: D
Explanation
The administrator can secure the Domino server console by using the following command at the console: SET SECURE APPLE The console has now been password-protected using APPLE as the password. The servers console can no longer be used for such common tasks as issuing the following server console commands: Load, Tell, Exit, Quit, and Set Configuration. To disable console security, you must clear the current password by entering a second SET SECURE command with the same password.
QUESTION 2.
Jacob, the Domino administrator, wants to manage the setup policies assigned to each user. Which one of the following documents could he view to find this information?
A. The user's Person document in the Domino Directory
B. Desktop Setup Policy document
C. Policy Member document
D. Domino Server Setup document
Answer: A
Explanation
A list of setup profiles for each user is available on the Administration tab of a user's Person document under "Policy Management"
QUESTION 3.
Which of the following is true of a partitioned server installation?
A. Partitioned servers share the same Administration Request database [ADMIN4.NSF]
B. Partitioned servers share the same Domino program directory
C. Partitioned servers share the same notes.ini file
D. Partitioned severs share the same Domino data directory
Answer: B
Explanation
Domino server partitioning lets you run multiple Domino servers on a single computer. Using partitioned servers reduces hardware expenses and minimizes the number of computers that you have to administer. Each partitioned server has its own Domino data directory and NOTES.INI file, but all partitioned servers share the same Domino program directory.
QUESTION 4.
Jimmy has created a Lotus Script agent that is run from inside a Domino Web application. The agent needs to update multiple documents in a database. What can the Domino administrator do to ensure the Lotus Script agent can run properly?
A. Allow the server to run as background agent in the agent manager section of the Server documents
B. Add the group "Web User" to the ACL as author, then force the user to authenticate when accessing the server
C. Add database replica ID to the ACL as editors
D. Sign the agent using Server ID, then add server to ACL as editor
Answer: D
Explanation
The administrator can sign database elements, such as Lotus Script agents, with an ID file that has access and the necessary rights to create, update, or delete documents in multiple databases.
QUESTION 5.
Which of the following is not true about Program documents?
A. They can be used to run an OS/2 command file
B. They can be used to run an UNIX shell script or program
C. They are stored in the Admin4.NSF file
D. They can be used to run task on a server at a regularly scheduled time or at server startup
Answer: C
Explanation
Program documents are stored in the Domino Directory and can be used to: Run tasks on a server at a regularly scheduled time or at server startup Run an OS/2 command file Run an UNIX shell script or program
QUESTION 6.
What is the maximum number of Domino servers that can be members of a cluster?
A. 8
B. 2
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: D
Explanation
A Domino cluster can contain two to six servers.
QUESTION 7.
Which one of the following is not true of the certifier ID file [CERT.ID] for the organization?
A. The CERT.ID can not be moved from its original location
B. The CERT.ID is used to certify servers
C. The CERT.ID is used to certify users.
D. The CERT.ID is typically located in the C:\LOTUS\DOMINO\DATA directory.
Answer: A
Explanation
The CERT.ID is typically located in the C:\LOTUS\DOMINO\DATA directory and is used to certify servers and users. It can be moved from its original location.
QUESTION 8.
Which of the following is not stored in the Issued Certificate List [ICL]?
A. A copy of each unexpired certificate that it has issued
B. Certificate revocation lists
C. CA Configuration documents
D. History of modifications to the CA Configuration documents
Answer: D
Explanation
Issued Certificate List (ICL)
Each certifier has an Issued Certificate List (ICL) that is created when the certifier is created or migrated to the CA process. The ICL is a database that stores a copy of each unexpired certificate that it has issued, certificate revocation lists, and CA configuration documents. Configuration documents are generated when you create the certifier and sign it with the certifier's public key. After you create these documents, you cannot edit them. CA Configuration documents include:
Certificate profiles, which contain information about certificates issued by the certifier. CA Configuration document, which contains information about the certifier itself.
RA/CA association documents, which contain information about the RAs who are authorized to approve and deny certificate requests. There is one document for each RA. ID file storage document, which contains information about the certifier ID.
QUESTION 9.
Wendy needs to change some settings on a Security Settings Policy document. Which one of the following roles does she need to be able to modify the Security Settings policy documents?
A. Policy Editor role
B. Policy Creator role
C. Policy Modifier role
D. Policy author role
Answer: C
Explanation
There are two ACL roles associated with policies. They are the Policy Creator role and the Policy Modifier role. The Policy Creator role is required to be able to create a policy document. The Policy Modifier role is required to modify a Policy document.
QUESTION 10.
Jerry, a Notes & Domino 6 user, has locked a document so others can't edit it. However, Jerry is on vacation and others need to edit the document. Which level of access is required to be able to unlock Jerry's documents?
A. Manager
B. Designer
C. Editor
D. Author
Answer: A
Explanation
Document locks prevent any users from editing the document, including those with Manager access to the database. However, a user with manager access to a database can unlock a locked document.
QUESTION 11.
Rob would like to capture the list of all tasks running on the Domino server to a text file. Which of the following server console commands does he issue?
A. C:\TASK.TXT
B. SHOW TASKS >C:\TASKS.TXT
C. SHOW ALL <C:\TASKS.TXT
D. TELL SHOW TASK PRINT > C:\TASKS.TXT
Answer: B
Explanation
Not only can you issue several console commands via a batch file but you can capture the results or output of the server commands to a file. To accomplish this you would type the server command and on the same line, enter a space and a > followed by the filename. For example to issue a SHOW TASKS command and capture the output to a file named TASKS.TXT you would issue the following:
SHOW TASKS >TASKS.TXT
The TASKS.TXT will be created in the Domino server's data directory. If this is not acceptable, you can provide a full path to have the file created elsewhere.

190-620


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend