REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Pilan
 
 

 

Braindumps of 190-611
Notes Domino 6 Application Development Intermediate Skill

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (190-611)

Clear my Paper. It was bcuz of www.exams.ws . All the questions in the exam are from their material. I got help from this site in my exam. I have managed some questions

 

QUESTION 1
What is not true about the Single Copy Template (SCT)?
A. Designers can enable SCT through the properties of the New Database Info tab.
B. Databases that use an SCT-enabled template do not need to store their design elements, but they must retrieve them from the template instead.
C. SCT reduces the drain on server resources, storage, and memory.
D. A database (.nsf) is smaller in size than its SCT-enabled template.
Answer: A
Explanation:
The single copy template enables developers to store design information in one template rather than in each database that uses the template, which results in less disk space used by the database. For instance, using the single copy template with a mail template stores all the design information in one place, making users¡¦ mail databases smaller because the databases no longer have to store the design as well as the data.
A is correct because the SCT must also be enabled through the Domino Administrator client. B, C, and D are incorrect because they are true statements about SCT.
QUESTION 2
Bill wants to provide context-sensitive Help on his forms in the Video Application so that users can open them by pressing the F1 key. Which one of the following best describes what bill can do override the default F1 context-sensitive Help of the Notes client?
A. Write a formula for the onHelp event on the forms
B. Create a JavaScript applet that is embedded in the forms
C. Bill cannot override the default Notes client F1 Help on his forms
D. Enable context-sensitive help on the database Advanced properties.
Answer: A
QUESTION 3
Masaki is a new developer at his company. He has been tasked with reviewing and documenting the Video application. Which one of the following can Masaki do to help him with this task?
A. Open the video database on the Workstation and choose Design>Analyze
B. Run the Design process on the server and have it create a design log of the application
C. Open the Video database in Domino Designer and choose Other>Synopsis on the elements pane
D. Open the Video database in the Administration client and choose Design>Synopsis in the files pane
Answer: C
QUESTION 4
In the Domino Designer, Casey has opened the list of forms in his application. He has selected several forms and has opened the properties dialog box for the multiple design elements. Which one of the following settings can he control from this dialog box?
A. Hide the forms based on a formula
B. The active, unvisited, and visited link colors
C. Enable/Disable the "Include Search Builder" form setting
D. Enable/Disable the "Prohibit design refresh or replace to modify" setting.
Answer: D
QUESTION 5
Jason coded and saved a scheduled Java server agent that should execute on ServerX. It does not run at all, even though he signed it with his Notes ID. Given that the Agent Manager is running on the server, which one of the following should Jason check first to diagnose the problem?
A. Check whether an Anonymous user is allowed to run agents on the server
B. Check the Agent security tab to make sure that "Run as web user" is selected
C. Check whether Jason is in either "restricted or "unrestricted" agents list on the server
D. Check whether Jason in the "Database administrators" list on the server document
Answer: C
QUESTION 6
Cathy has completed her database design and is already to roll it out to users. Before she does, she must sign the database with a special signing ID. Which one of the following should she do to sign the database?
A. She must post the database to a server and let the AdminIP process sign the database for her overnight
B. She must select the database on her workspace and choose Design>Sign Database
C. She must open the Database Properties box> Advanced tab
D. She must open the Administration client
Answer: D
QUESTION 7
Armand deleted a subform from a form, forgetting that he used it in several other forms. Which one of the following describes how this affected the other forms?
A. The subform was deleted from the database
B. The subform was also deleted from the other forms
C. The subform on the other forms remained unchanged
D. The values in the subform fields were deleted from the other forms
Answer: C
QUESTION 8
Marion has created a Java applet that will present users with a custom interface to her application. She has created a shared applet resource in her database but has found that there is a bug in the code. She will modify the applet code in her java editor. What should she do to get the new code into her database?
A. Open the shared resources-java applets in the Domino Designer, elect the applet she modified and click the "Refresh" button.
B. Open the shared resources-java applets in the Domino Designer, delete the old applet and re-import the applet.
C. Open the shared resources-java applets in the Domino Designer, click the "Refresh" button at the top of the applet list.
D. Open the shared resources-java applets in the Domino Designer, select the applet she modified and click the "Upload" button.
Answer: A
QUESTION 9
What type of elements CANNOT be embedded into pages?
A. View
B. Editor
C. Outline
D. Folder pane
Answer: B
QUESTION 10
Joe wants to specify Lisa Conrad in the "Run on behalf of" option in the agent security properties. Which one of the following must he remember to do?
A. Add Lisa Conrad to the Agent Proxy role in the ACL of the database.
B. Include Lisa Conrad in the ACL of any database the agent will access.
C. Include Lisa Conrad in the Agent Access field in the server document on the server in which the agent will run
D. Include Lisa Conrad in the Run restricted LotusScript Agents field in Server document on the server in which the agent will run.
Answer: C

190-611


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend