REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Macadrian
 
 

 

Braindumps of 190-610
ND6 Application Development Foundation Skills

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (190-610)

Hi, I have cleared it easily. Thanks to all people contributed questions to these braindump. These braindump were helpful. Take it from me,you can easily clear these exams if you are thorough with the question from www.exams.ws or www.4exam.com.

QUESTION 1:
Joe wants to display a company logo throughout his sales application. In which one of the following places can Joe display the graphic?
A. In a view background
B. In a layer background
C. In an action bar background
D. All of the above
Answer: A
QUESTION 2:
Eduardo chose Native OS style (Use native control) when he created an editable text field on a form. In which one of the following ways will the field appear to Notes users?
A. Fixed-size outlined rectangle.
B. Blank space marked off by red brackets.
C. Blank space marked off by black brackets.
D. Blank space marked off by black brackets.
E. The field will not appear to Notes users. It will only be visible to Web users.
Answer: A
QUESTION 3:
AJ wants to create a new application on his laptop that does not have any design elements in it. Which one of the following should he do to begin this process?
A. Select File>Database>New and give it a filename of "blank.nsf".
B. Select File>Database>New, choose local as the server and choose the blank template.
C. Select File>Database>New, choose local as the server and choose the default.ntf template.
D. Select File>Database>New, give it a filename of "blank.nsf" and choose the blank template.
Answer: A
QUESTION 4:
Silvio wants to allow Jackie to create and modify documents in his Video application, but he doesn't want Jackie to make a local replica or copy of the database. Which one of the following should Silvio do to accomplish this?
A. There is no way for Silvio to do this.
B. Give Jackie Author access on the database ACL.
C. Give Jackie Editor access and deselect "Replicate or copy documents" in the database ACL.
D. Give Jackie Editor access on the database ACL and assign him to the a role that prevents him from replicating or copying documents.
Answer: C
QUESTION 5:
Carmine has created a new design for the Video application. Carmine would like to post the design to the server and make it available so other databases can automatically inherit the design changes when the DESIGN server tasks run. Which one of the following should Carmine to do make the new design available on the development server?
A. Copy the database to the development server and name it "newvideo.ntf".
B. Copy the database to the development server and name it "newvideo.nsf".
C. Copy the database to the server, name it "newvideo.ntf", select "Inherit design from master template" and give it a template name in the database Design properties.
D. Copy the database to the development server, name it "newvideo.ntf", select "Database file is a master template" and give it a template name in the database Design properties.
Answer: D
QUESTION 6:
Tony wants to create a duplicate of the Video application. He wants to keep a version of the data on the same server as the production application but does not want any new documents or document modifications to be replicated into his new database once he creates it. Which one of the following should Tony do to create his archive?
A. Create a new copy of the database.
B. Create a replica copy of the database.
C. Use Windows Explorer to create a copy of the database file.
D. Create a replica copy of the database and disable replication on the database properties.
Answer: A
QUESTION 7:
Which one of the following database elements is NOT updated when the DESIGN task is run?
A. Forms
B. Views
C. Roles
D. Agents
Answer: C.
QUESTION 8:
Management has asked Bob to post an introductory Welcome page when Notes users first open the Video application. In which one of the following places should Bob put the Welcome message?
A. In a document named Welcome
B. In the database About document
C. In the database Using document
D. In the first Page in the database design
Answer: B
QUESTION 9:
Shirin plans to change the forms and view of a production database. She will make the changes locally and then update the application's design template with the changes. Which one of the following server tasks does the administrator run in order for the changes to take effect?
A. DESIGN
B. UPDALL
C. REPLICA
D. FIXUP - D
Answer: A
QUESTION 10:
Ken would like to allow remote salespeople to replicate information from the videoinfo.nsf database to their laptops, so that the replications are fast and the database on each laptop isn't too big. Each salesperson should only replicate the information from their territory. Which one of the following does Ken need to do to configure this?
A. Use a selective replication formula.
B. Give the salespeople Reader access to the database.
C. Give the SalesPeople group the [TerritoryOnly] role.
D. Use AuthorName fields to limit access to information.
Answer: A
QUESTION 11:
Kristin wants to build an action which exits the Video form. Which one of the following will accomplish this?
A. @Command([Back])
B. @Command([FileExit])
C. @Command([GoToView])
D. @Command([FileCloseWindow])
Answer: D
QUESTION 12:
Kristin is creating a page in the Videos application. Which one of the following statements about pages is NOT true?
A. Pages are design elements.
B. Pages can be full-text indexed.
C. Pages can be referenced by outlines or frames.
D. Pages can include text, graphics, applets and links.
Answer: B
QUESTION 13:
Yuri created a formula for a button. The code is supposed to set the value of an existing field called Title. He used the following formula:
""
After the formula runs, the Title field is null. Which one of the following is the reason?
A. The value of one field cannot be set from the value in another field.
B. The text string in the formula is set to null. Thus Notes cannot validate the formula.
C. When setting the value of a field, the formula must be in the field's Input Validation event.
D. The formula does not specify that Title is an existing field. Thus it is interpreted as a temporary variable.
Answer: D
QUESTION 14:
Which one of the following should Maria do to display the release date in a text column?
A. Use the number and time format options.
B. Use the @DateToText function to convert time to text.
C. Concatenate the data types using mathematical operators.
D. Use the @Text function to convert time and number data text in text columns.
Answer: D

190-610


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend