REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Micheal
 
 

Braindumps of 190-601
Notes Domino 6/6.5 Application Development Update

 


These are Guaranteed question for this exam. I only used www.exams.ws guide and i was succedded.   
 


QUESTION 1
Greg has added his favorite text editor to the Domino Designer IDE using the Tool>Add Tool menu option. He wanted to be able to access the text editor from anywhere in Domino Designer, but it is only available as a Tools menu option when he is in a Forms List. Which one of the following can Greg do to have the editor appear on the Tools menu, regardless of which design element he is working with?
A. Change the Tool Context for the Text Editor to "All".
B. Change the Tool Visibility for the Text Editor to "All".
C. Change the Tool Context for the Text Editor to "Always".
D. Change the Tool Visibility for the Text Editor to "Always".
Answer: C


QUESTION 2
Kayla has created a form that uses a Data Connection Resource to link some of the form fields to an external relational database. She has defined the Customer Number field as a key field. When a user performs an update using the form, all external database fields are updated except for the Customer Number. DECs are installed. Which one of the following should she do so that the Customer Number field can also be updated?
A. Nothing. Key fields cannot be updated.
B. Make the Customer Number field an editable field.
C. Reinstall the ODBC driver used to connect to the external database.
D. Ensure that the Data Connection "Block key field updates" option is not selected.
Answer: D


QUESTION 3
Which one of the following best describes where extended ACL (xACL) is available?
A. Any Application database, Extended Directory Catalog, Domino Directory
B. Any Application database, Administration Requests database, Domino Directory
C. Administration Requests database, Extended Directory Catalog, Domino Directory
D. Any Application database, Administration Requests database, Extended Directory Catalog
Answer: C


QUESTION 4
Joe frequently uses a style sheet editor when designing within the IDE. Which one of the following best describes how he would add this tool to his tools menu in the IDE?
A. Choose Edit>Add Tool.
B. Choose Tools>Add Tool
C. Choose Tool Bar>Add Tool.
D. Choose Edit>Tool Bar>Add Tool.
Answer: B


QUESTION 5
Greg has created a form with several fields that get their data from an external relational database system based on a key field. DECs are installed. Which one of the following must he have done to achieve this functionality?
A. Created an embedded RDBMS link.
B. Created a Data Connection Resource.
C. Created a Database Connection Resource.
D. Manually imported the data from the relational database.
Answer: B


QUESTION 6
DECS is installed. To define a connection to an external file, Sam must create which one of the following?
A. Server Connection document
B. File System Connection document
C. External File Location document
D. File System Configuration document
Answer: B


QUESTION 7
Which one of the following best describes a valid shared resource in the IDE?
A. Image data
B. HTML Files
C. Connections
D. All of the above
Answer: D


QUESTION 8
Which one of the following statements regarding shared resources is true?
A. Data connections are shared resources.
B. Elements from multiple databases are listed.
C. Only elements appropriate to the selected resource type are presented.
D. All of the above
Answer: D


QUESTION9
Which one of the following best describes the places where a layer can be used?
A. Form
B. Page
C. Subform
D. All of the above
Answer: D


QUESTION 10
Cathy wants to be able to find e-mails from her boss quickly. Which one of the following features can she use to help her easily identify e-mails from her boss?
A. E-mail warning feature
B. Color coded e-mail feature
C. E-mail notification feature
D. Priority ordering e-mail feature
Answer: B


QUESTION 11
Which one of the following sort's information located in the History folder?
A. Date
B. User
C. Size
D. Database
Answer: A


QUESTION 12
Cathy frequently moves mail documents to folders before she has a chance to read them. Which one of the following will allow Cathy to see how many unread documents she has in her folders?
A. View Unread Marks
B. Total Unread Marks
C. Folder Unread Marks
D. Database Information
Answer: C


QUESTION 13
Which one of the following best describes the use of extended ACLs (xACLs)?
A. Only applies to groups
B. Overrides database ACL settings
C. Fine tunes database ACL settings
D. Allows fine tunes access to databases from Web clients
Answer: C


QUESTION 14
Nancy wants to attach a file to an e-mail. Which one of the following best describes what she can do to attach the file?
A. Use the attach icon.
B. Choose File>Attach.
C. Drag and drop the file from the file system into the mail message.
D. All of the above
Answer: D


QUESTION 15
Which one of the following @functions iterates statements in code while the condition is true?
A. @DoWhen
B. @DoWhile
C. @DoUntiI
D. @WhileWend
Answer: B


QUESTION 16
Jim has written the following agent:
@For (n: =1; n<=10; n: =n+1;
@Command ([Compose];"form1");
@Command ([File Save]))
Which one of the following does the agent do?
A. Creates ten documents.
B. Selects ten documents.
C. Modifies and saves ten documents.
D. Increments the n field in "form 1" ten times.
Answer: A


QUESTION 17
@SetHTTPHeader ("Set Cookie"; "SHOP_CART_ID=1234") will accomplish which one of the following?
A. Retrieve the ID for SHOP_CART_ID.
B. Add "1234" to the SHOP_CART_ID field.
C. Append "Set-Cookie SHOP_CART_ID=1234" to the end of the HTTP response.
D. lnsert" Set-Cookie: SHOP_CART_ID=1234" to the beginning of the HTTP response.
Answer: C


190-601

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend