REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Motega
 
 

 

Braindumps of 190-531
Administering Lotus QuickPlace 3

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (190-531)

Thanx to www.exams.ws and www.4exam.com. But you don't need to have it from both of them, questions from only one are sufficient regarding paper.

 

QUESTION 1
The Place Catalog stores which one of the following types of information?
A. QuickPlace servers and places
B. QuickPlace version, administrators, and readers
C. List of who accessed each place in the last ten days
D. QuickPlace authentication information, owners, and place size
Answer: A

QUESTION 2
The QuickPlace administrator needs to set up multi-server session-based authentication (MSSO). Which one of the following describes the two NOTES.INI settings that must be in place for MSSO to be properly configured for a QuickPlace service?
A. "QuickPlaceMSSO=1" and "h _ScopeUrlInQP"
B. "QPWebConfig=MSSO" and "h _ScopeUrlInQP=1"
C. "h_ScopeUrlInQP" and "NoWebFileSystemACLs=1"
D. "NoWebFileSystemACLs=1" and "QuickPlaceMSSO=1"
Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Doug, a QuickPlace administrator, uses the QPTool report command to gather information from all servers in a cluster. He is using the results of this command as input to another QPTool command. Which one of the following statements about the second QPTool command is true?
A. The second QPTool command will act on all servers in the cluster.
B. The second QPTool command will act after cluster replication next occurs.
C. The second QPTool command will act immediately on the server from which he issues the command.
D. The second QPTool command will act after a lag period defined in the server's configuration document.
Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Fritz, a Domino administrator, would like to see more information in the Notes log (log.nsf) about what is happening in his QuickPlace service. Which one of the following best describes what he should do to accomplish this?
A. Contact Lotus Support for a debug version of QuickPlace.
B. Enable logging in the <server settings> node of the qpconfig.xml file.
C. Turn on Verbose Mode in the configuration document of the Domino Directory.
D. Modify the NOTES.INI with one or more of the QuickPlace logging variables, and restart the HTTP task.
Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which one of the following statements about super users is true?
A. A super user can be a local or an external user.
B. A super user is created when QuickPlace is installed.
C. A super user can enter every place on a QuickPlace server.
D. A super user can create Server Certificates in the Server Settings room in the administration place.
Answer: C

QUESTION 6
The QuickPlace administrator wishes users to access the QuickPlaces offline. Which one of the following must be configured on the Domino server for this to occur?
A. DOLS
B. NNTP
C. POP3
D. SMTP
Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Joe, the QuickPlace administrator, would like to send a weekly QuickPlace newsletter to only 100 of the 200 QuickPlaces on a server. Which one of the following methods should he use?
A. Run "QuickPlaceNightly -100" on the Domino console.
B. Use the "load newsletter <place name>" command from the console.
C. Enter each QuickPlace as a manager, and initiate the newsletter PlaceBot manually.
D. Use the "load qptool newsletter <inputfile>" command, providing an XML file with the list of places.
Answer: D

QUESTION 8
In order to enable the super user, the QuickPlace administrator must change settings in which one of the following files?
A. notes.ini
B. QPConfig.xml
C. QPAdmin.nsf
D. The server Domino Directory
Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Drew, the QuickPlace administrator, has successfully upgraded his QuickPlace server from version 2.08 to version 3. All of the QuickPlaces can be accessed by users. Which one of the following must Drew then do to complete the upgrade?
A. Add a Super User from the Admin Utility.
B. Modify the server document to allow unrestricted agents for users.
C. Register the server's DNS record in the hosts file of the local server.
D. Register the places and PlaceTypes with the Place Catalog using "qptool register"
Answer: D

QUESTION 10
QuickPlace 3 utilizes the QPTool for many administrative tasks. From which one of the following can the QPTool can be accessed?
A. From a Web browser
B. From a Notes client
C. From the Domino server console
D. From the QuickPlace administration panel
Answer: C

190-531


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend