REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Fabienne
 
 

 

Braindumps of 190-521
Implementing a Domino R5 Infrastructure

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (190-521)

Thanks to www.exams.ws for providing helpful study material

QUESTION 1
Marcus set up SMTP security using TCP/IP without SSL. Which one of the following is used to authenticate the SMTP connection?
A. Data encryption
B. Message validation
C. Certificate authentication
D. Name-and-password security
Answer: D
QUESTION 2
Ulf set up several server monitoring tasks. Which one of the following did he NOT set up?
A. EVENT
B. REVIEW
C. COLLECTOR
D. STATISTICS
Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Ann sent a message to Bill but used an incorrect address. She was terminated and her Mail file was deleted. Which one of the following describes what happened to the message sent to Bill?
A. It was held in the MAIL.BOX as dead mail.
B. It was returned to Susan as undeliverable.
C. It was forwarded to the mail administrator.
D. It was held in the MAIL.BOX as undelivered mail.
Answer: A
QUESTION 4
The amount of information recorded in the Log file can be modified. In which one of the following are these logging options set?
A. NAMES.NSF
B. NOTES.INI
C. CONFIG.CFG
D. DESKTOP.DSK
Answer: B
QUESTION 5
A system administrator is setting up the Directory Catalog for a mobile user. Most of the setup information is sent from the server to the mobile user. Which one of the following steps must the mobile user perform?
A. Create a link to the Directory Catalog.
B. Create a Setup Profile name in the Mail file.
C. List the Directory Catalog file in User Preferences.
D. Enter the name of the server upon which the Directory Catalog is located.
Answer: C
QUESTION 6
Janos is a member of both the Bandits and the Administrators groups. The Bandits group is listed in the server's Not Access Server field. The Administrators group is listed in the server's Access Server field. Which one of the following happens when Ove tries to access the server?
A. He is denied access.
B. He is allowed access.
C. Domino does not allow a person to appear in both groups.
D. Access is allowed depending upon the database being queried.
Answer: A
QUESTION 7
Which one of the following allows a server to become a passthru server?
A. A Passthru document.
B. A Passthru setting in the Server document.
C. A Connection document in the Domino Directory.
D. A Passthru setting in the server's Location document.
Answer: B
QUESTION 8
In order for a Domino system to work, which one of the following must be set up on every Domino server in the domain?
A. A copy of the Domino Directory.
B. The system's Organization certifier.
C. A replica copy of the Domain Catalog.
D. A replica copy of the Domino Directory.
Answer: D
QUESTION 9
Fred, a system administrator, is implementing a cluster of Domino servers for load balancing. Which type of server license should he install?
A. Domino IIS Server
B. Domino Mail Server
C. Domino Cluster Server
D. Domino Enterprise Server
Answer: C
QUESTION 10
Petra tried to create a unique user OU but could not do so, Which one of the following hierarchical OU/O structures would prevent her from doing this?
A. OU1/0
B. /OU2/OU1/0
C. /OU3/OU2/OU1/0
D. /OU4/OU3/OU2/OU1/0
Answer: D
QUESTION 11
When is normal priority mail sent if the Mail file of the sender and the recipient are on different Domino servers, within the same Domino Named Network, and within the same domain?
A. Immediately
B. Only when scheduled.
C. Only opportunistically.
D. Between Midnight and 6:00 AM.
Answer: D.
QUESTION 12
Candy set up a monitor on NAMES.NSF to watch for database access changes. Which one of the following kind of monitors did she set up?
A. ACL
B. File
C. Statistics
D. Server Access
Answer: D

190-521


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend