REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Cadelaria
 
 

 

Braindumps of 190-520
Maintaining Domino R5 Servers and Users

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (190-520)

Hi all. passed it today. It was easy. It’s my contribution.

No 1
Magnus has deleted a resource reservation document and created a new one with updated information to replace it. What needs to take place to make the new resource available?
A. Replicate the Domino Directory.
B. Request the resource to be used when scheduling a meeting.
C. Administration Process updates the resource document in the Directory.
D. The resource is available when the resource document is saved.
Answer: C
No 2
Will selected "Pull only" in the "Router type" field on the connection document where Domino32 server initiates a connection to Domino10 server. When the connection is made, what routing activity will take place?
A. Domino32 will pull mail from Domino10.
B. Domino32 will push mail to Domino10.
C. Domino32 will tell Domino10 to pull mail from Domino32.
D. Domino32 will tell Domino10 to push mail to Domino32.
Answer: D
No 3
In order for Christine to access the server console from a Unix command line, which command must Christine use?
A. Console
B. Cconsole
C. Rconsole
D. AdminConsole
Answer: B
No 4
To improve performance, Domino stores in memory information about HTTP commands, databases, users and page formulas. What is this feature called?
A. HTTP cache
B. Web cache
C. Domino Analyzer
D. Command cache
Answer: D
No 5
Where can Otto check to make sure mail is routing when the number in the "Route at once if field" of the connection document is reached?
A. Count messages in MAIL.BOX.
B. Count messages in MAIL.NSF.
C. Check TRESHOLD.LOG.
D. Check MAILLOG.NSF
Answer: A.
No 6
When displaying Topology Mapping for servers, there are lines that indicate types of connections. Which is not a valid connection type?
A. In-Use connection
B. Mail connection
C. Replication Connection
D. Mail and Replication Connection
Answer: A
No 7
Jennifer sees the "Unable to copy database" message in the Miscellaneous Events view if the log indicating that a database is corrupted. She is running transaction logging for the database. What should she do?
A. Run the Fix up task with the -J option.
B. Run Updall
C. Reboot the server machine.
D. Make a new replica of the corrupted database with a different name, erase the old copy and give the new copy it's name.
Answer: A
No 8
At Günters Tech, the DomAdmin group is listed as Manager of all databases. All other employees have Author access. A user changed another person's document because he had been incorrectly given Editor access. How can Jorgen, one of the administrators, see who changed the ACL?
A. Look in the Notes Log under the Database folder.
B. Check the ACL log on the server.
C. Look at the ACL log history in the ACL.
D. Changes are not logged for future review.
Answer: C
No 9
Vladimir has Designer access in the Sales Discussion database. He has made several changes and is ready to make them available to all replicas of the database. After a full replication cycle he noticed that none of the changes have appeared. What could cause this problem?
A. He needed manager access to make changes to replicas.
B. The design of the database is hidden.
C. Design changes are only made at 1 AM by the server Design task.
D. The originating server access was set too low on the other servers.
Answer: D
No 10
Documentation suggests that Saruman check for a missing or incorrect Domain setting in the NOTES.INI file. At server startup, the Router reads this setting and sends the message "Mail Router started for the domain x" to the console and to the log file. What command can Saruman type at the console to verify the NOTES.INI domain setting?
A. Show Configuration Domain
B. Set Configuration Domain.
C. Test Configuration Domain
D. Verify Configuration Domain
Answer: A

190-520


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend