REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Pancer
 
 

 

Braindumps of JN0-562
Certified Internet Associate (JNCIA-SSL) 562 Exam

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (JN0-562)
Hi, I would like to thank www.braindumps.org for providing help in such a manner. It was really of great help.


Question: 1
What are two benefits of using SSL? (Choose two.)
A. SSL is supported in all Web browsers.
B. SSL usually requires no client-side configuration.
C. The SSL client is smaller than most IPSec clients, with half the options to configure than that of an IPSec client.
D. SSL outperforms IPSec on every level because it operates at the network layer rather than the application layer.
Answer: A, B
Question: 2
What Access Method provides dual-mode transport (IPSec or SSL)?
A. Core Access
B. Network Layer Access
C. Application Layer Access
D. Presentation Layer Access
Answer: B
Question: 3
Which combination of Authentication Servers and Authorization Servers is valid?
A. Authentication Server: LDAP Authorization Server: NT
B. Authentication Server: NT Authorization Server: RADIUS
C. Authentication Server: RADIUS Authorization Server: LDAP
D. Authentication Server: Local Authorization Server: RADIUS
Answer: C
Question: 4
What is the purpose of the administrator username and password on an AD/NT server?
A. Allows the IVE to query the AD/NT for group names for role-mapping purposes.
B. Allows users to change their username and password on the AD/NT server using the IVE.
C. Allows the IVE to query the AD/NT for available users from a list for role-mapping purposes.
D. Allows the IVE to connect to the AD/NT domain and submit credentials on behalf of the users.
Answer: A
Question: 5
When using W-SAM, which two statements are true about client privileges? (Choose two.)
A. The user needs administrator privileges to download the ActiveX control.
B. The user needs administrator privileges to download W-SAM using the Java delivery mechanism.
C. The user needs administrator privileges to interface with the client LSP and manipulate traffic.
D. The user needs administrator privileges automatically install Secure Application Manager on the client.
Answer: A, D
Question: 6
You are using LDAP as an authentication server. You select User Attribute from your "Rule based on" dropdown box. Which statement is true?
A. You cannot match to User Attribute when using LDAP as an authentication server.
B. Before you can select User Attributes for comparison purposes, you must save the rule.
C. Before you can select User Attributes for comparison purposes, you must configure the merge settings.
D. Before you can select User Attributes for comparison purposes, you must use the Update button after you select the User Attribute Rule based on option to have it display.
Answer: D
Question: 7
Which three functions are performed by user roles? (Choose three.)
A. defining user session parameters
B. allowing access to specific services
C. allowing access to types of services
D. selecting user authentication methods
E. establishing session settings and options
Answer: A, C, E
Question: 8
Which platform requires an additional license for Core Clientless Access?
A. SA700
B. SA2000
C. SA4000
D. SA6000
Answer: A
Question: 9
What are two benefits of using Core Access? (Choose two.)
A. full network access
B. more secure than SAM and Network Connect
C. secure architecture with host level application proxy
D. more flexible than SAM and Network Connect (works with most devices, any network, and most browsers)
Answer: B, D
Question: 10
What are two advantages of secure virtual workspace? (Choose two.)
A. It is a secure client replacement for RDP.
B. It does not save files to the local hard drive.
C. It creates a seperate desktop in which to work.
D. It allows files to be saved to the local hard drive.
Answer: B, C
Question: 11
What makes RADIUS unique from the other authentication servers that the IVE can utilize?
A. RADIUS can be used to obtain user attributes.
B. RADIUS can be used to obtain group information.
C. RADIUS can be used for accounting as well as authentication.
D. RADIUS can be used as both an authorization server and an authentication Server.
Answer: C

JN0-562

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend