REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Alexander
 
 

 

Braindumps of JN0-531
FWV, Specialist (JNCIS-FWV)

 

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (JN0-531)
Thanks to www.exams.ws and www.4exam.com But there’s no need to have it from both of them, questions from only one are sufficient I think.


Question no: 1
What are three components that make up a redundant VPN configuration? (Choose three.)
A. master
B. targets
C. monitor
D. backups
E. VPN groups
Answer: B, C, E


Question no: 2
Which commands would you use to create a zone and make it ready to perform IP classification for a VSYS?
A. set zone name Zone1
set zone Zone1 ip-classification
B. set zone name Zone1 shared
set zone Zone1 ip-classification
C. set zone name Zone1
set zone Zone1 shared
set zone Zone1 ip-classification
D. set zone name Zone1
set zone Zone1 shared
set zone Zone1 ip-classification enable
Answer: C


Question no: 3
Which CLI command identifies the multicast sources visible to your ScreenOS device?
A. get route pim
B. get igmp source all
C. exec pim interface all query
D. get vrouter trust-vr protocol pim
Answer: D


Question no: 4
What are the three building blocks to create a PBR policy? (Choose three.)
A. action groups
B. match groups
C. session groups
D. extended access lists
E. extended access groups
Answer: A, B, D


Question no: 5
How is antivirus scanning enabled on a ScreenOS device?
A. Antivirus scanning is implemented in a policy.
B. Antivirus scanning is implemented at the interface.
C. Antivirus scanning is a stand-alone product and manually enabled.
D. Antivirus scanning is enabled by default on some ScreenOS devices.
Answer: A


Question no: 6
During main mode negations a failure has occurred while using IKE certificates. Which message pair would you review to troubleshoot this failure?
A. messages 1 & 2
B. messages 2 & 3
C. messages 3 & 4
D. messages 5 & 6
Answer: D


Question no: 7
Which description about an Active/Active configuration is accurate?
A. Both ScreenOS devices are passing traffic. If one device fails, or if a monitored interface fails, all traffic will fail over to the other device.
B. Both ScreenOS devices are operational. NSRP provides for a virtual device MAC address. If one device or port fails the other device continues the traffic flow immediately.
C. Both ScreenOS devices are turned on, but only one carries traffic. The second device listens to traffic and builds all session tables, VPN, SA, and ARP table entries to take over in event of a failure.
D. Both ScreenOS devices are passing traffic. If one device fails completely the other one will carry traffic for both devices. If a monitored interface fails the other device will carry the traffic just for that interface.
Answer: A


Question no: 8
Which three VSYS features can only be created by the root administrator? (Choose three.)
A. VPNs
B. policies
C. subinterfaces
D. dedicated interfaces
E. VSYS read/write Admin
Answer: C, D, E


Question no: 9
You are using NSRP and enable preempt on a device with a priority of 120. The other device has the default priority set. What will be the result of this action?
A. The device will be come master immediately.
B. The device will only become master if the device with default priority fails.
C. The device will wait the defined holdtime period and then take over as master.
D. The device will enter a pending state until the next maintenance window and then assume the master role.
Answer: B


Question no: 10
Which statement is correct regarding the configuration of basic dialup VPN networks?
A. The WebUI permits only the configuration of FQDN IKE users.
B. The number of configured IKE users is platform-specific.
C. You can assign an IP address to a remote user when creating an IKE user.
D. Creating individual users for basic VPN networks is more secure than using a group ID.
Answer: C

JN0-531

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend