REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Palmira
 
 

 

Braindumps of JN0-350
Er Specialist (JNCIS-ER)

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (JN0-350)
Completed my paper, It was bcuz of www.exams.ws . All the questions in the exam are from their study guide.
Goodluck to u too.
I have managed some questions.


QUESTION 1
What information can be gathered using traceoptions? (Choose two.)
A. chassis status
B. firewall counters
C. routing protocol information
D. interface operational information
Answer: C, D
QUESTION 2
Which two statements are true regarding IPSec VPN service rules configured at the [edit services ipsec-vpn] hierarchy? (Choose two.)
A. Each term can specify a different lPSec policy.
B. Each term can specify a different local gateway.
C. Each term can specify a different remote gateway.
D. Each term can match multiple source and destination prefixes.
Answer: A, C
QUESTION 3
Which two statements are true about scheduler maps? (Choose two.)
A. A default scheduler map is applied to each interface.
B. A scheduler map is only needed on low speed interfaces.
C. A scheduler map is applied before a multifield firewall filter.
D. A scheduler map controls the resources assigned to a specific queue.
Answer: A, D
QUESTION 4
Your Juniper WAN router is connected to an Ethernet switch that is configured to use 802.1p bits for classifying traffic. Which statement is correct about the configuration of CoS on the router?
A. You can only use multifield rewrites for this traffic.
B. You can only use multifield classifiers for this traffic.
C. By default the router will use the 802.1p bits for classification.
D. Additional configuration is needed to use the 802.1 bits for classification.
Answer: D
QUESTION 5
Which two statements about policers are correct? (Choose two.)
A. You can only police traffic once per direction.
B. Policers can only be configured using firewall filters.
C. Policers are useful against Denial of Service (DoS) attacks.
D. Traffic exceeding the policer can be dropped or reclassified.
Answer: C, D
QUESTION 6
Which two statements are true about Port Address Translation (PAT) on J-series routers? (Choose two.)
A. It supports TCP and UDP.
B. It supports dynamic source PAT
C. It supports dynamic destination PAT.
D. It does not support ICMP as it has no port numbers.
Answer: A, B
QUESTION 7
You are configuring a router at the [edit] hierarchy. Which command will configure the router to log information regarding IKE sessions?
A. set system syslog file messages ike
B. set security ipsec traceoptions flag ike
C. set services ipsec-vpn traceoptions flag ike
D. set services ipsec-vpn ike traceoptions flag all
Answer: C
QUESTION 8
You are examining the output of the stateful firewall session table. Which state indicates that the router is using an application-layer gateway (ALG) to forward traffic?
A. NAT
B. ALG
C. Watch
D. Forward
Answer: C
QUESTION 9
Firewall filters are processed by which component in the router?
A. The routing protocols.
B. The master routing table.
C. The Packet Forwarding Engine.
D. The Routing Process Daemon (rpd).
Answer: C
QUESTION 10
You found a log message from your router as follows:
Aug 9 19:16:51 radon-re0 chassisd[2622]: CHASSISD_FRU_EVENT:
scb_recv_slot_attach: attached FPC 0
Which part of the message code indicates the process that generated the message?
A. radon-re0
B. chassisd[2622]
C. CHASSISD_FRU_EVENT
D. scb_recv_slot_attach
Answer: B

JN0-350

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend