REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Saelac
 
 

 

Braindumps of JN0-341
ER.Associate (JNCIA-ER)

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (JN0-341)
I have questions for you but I have only one suggestion for you to just go for www.examcheats.net study material.
Try my questions too. You will get the success.


Q NO: 1-What is one configuration method for loading a factory default configuration onto a J-series router?
A. load override reset
B. load factory-default
C. rollback factory-default
D. request system factory-default
Answer: B


Q NO: 2-Which two components of the JUNOS software architecture are found on all Juniper enterprise routers? (Choose two.)
A. multiple software daemons
B. separation of control and forwarding
C. separate management interface (fxp0)
D. Application Specific Integrated Circuits (ASICs)
Answer: A, B


Q NO: 3-Which CLI command can be used to determine if autoinstallation is active?
A. show autoinstallation detail
B. show system autoinstallation status
C. show autoinstallation activity detail
D. show system initial-configuration status
Answer: B


Q NO: 4-What is the role of route preference?
A. It is used to select which routing table to use for forwarding.
B. It is used to determine what routes to accept into the routing table.
C. It is used to select the best route between multiple equal cost paths.
D. It is used to determine which route should become active.
Answer: D


Q NO: 5-Which type of OSPF router has interfaces in more than one area?
A. area line router
B. designated router
C. area border router
D. multiple area router
Answer: C


Q NO: 6-Which CLI command displays error statistics for an interface in real time?
A. monitor traffic
B. show interfaces
C. monitor interface
D. show interfaces extensive
Answer: C


Q NO: 7-When performing password recovery, which command should be entered at the boot prompt?
A. boot-s
B. boot-r
C. boot single
D. boot recovery
Answer: A


Q NO: 8-In which order are routing policy terms evaluated?
A. alphabetical
B. best match first
C. numerical (lowest to highest)
D. in the order listed in the configuration
Answer: D


Q NO: 9-Which two routers have multiple fixed Ethernet interfaces and support field-replaceable Physical Interface Cards/Modules? (Choose two.)
A. M7i
B. M10i
C. J2300
D. J4350
Answer: A, D


Q NO: 10-Which configuration option allows you to view autoinstallation messages?
A. view
B. debug
C. decode
D. traceoptions
Answer: D

 

JN0-341

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend