REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Hubert
 
 

 

Braindumps of JN0-310
Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (JN0-310)

Here is my contribution to the braindumps. For this exam I used www.exams.ws guide and i got cleared the paper.

QUESTION 1
What are two reasons why a device will fail to register to a community? (Choose two.)
A. The secondary registration server is unreachable.
B. The registration server password is incorrect.
C. The registration IP address is incorrect.
D. SNMP is not enabled on the registration server.
ANSWER B,C
QUESTION 2
Which three applications or protocols are accelerated by AppFlow? (Choose three.)
A. File Transfer Protocol
B. Hyper Text Transfer Protocol
C. Microsoft's Application Programming Interface
D. Secure Sockets Layer
E. Microsoft's Common Internet File System
ANSWER B,C,E
QUESTION 3
Which two Packet Flow Acceleration features are mutually exclusive per endpoint? (Choose two.)
A. forward error correction
B. congestion control
C. Fast Connection Setup
D. Active Flow Pipelining
ANSWER C,D
QUESTION 4
Which two patented or patent-pending compression and caching technologies are used for WX/WXC devices? (Choose two.)
A. Network Sequence Caching (NSC)
B. Molecular Sequence Caching (MSC)
C. Packet Flow Acceleration (PFA)
D. Molecular Sequence Reduction (MSR)
ANSWER A,D
QUESTION 5
Which three RIP features are supported on the WX or WXC device? (Choose three.)
A. version 1 messages
B. MD5 authentication
C. version 2 messages
D. SHA-1
E. plain-text authentication
ANSWER A,C,E
QUESTION 6
Which feature must be enabled to use Packet Flow Acceleration?
A. application monitoring
B. WebView
C. Application Flow Acceleration
D. quality of service
ANSWER D
QUESTION 7
The reduction endpoints show a tunnel is down with the message, "Remote not on WAN side". Which two conditions would cause this message? (Choose two.)
A. The WX device is not a member of any community.
B. The default gateway is defined with an IP address on the LAN side.
C. The remote and local cables were accidentally swapped.
D. The remote WX device does not have reduction enabled.
ANSWER B,C
QUESTION 8
What three types of optimization does the WX 60 device perform when Exchange 2000 and Outlook 2000 are used in the network? (Choose three.)
A. Active Flow Pipelining
B. Molecular Sequence Reduction
C. AppFlow's MAPI acceleration
D. Network Sequence Caching
E. Fast Reduction Setup
ANSWER A,B,C
QUESTION 9
When defining an application for AppFlow acceleration, which two items must be configured on the WX device? (Choose two.)
A. define application type
B. define source and destination IP addresses
C. enable AppFlow for the application
D. enable monitoring for the application
ANSWER A,C
QUESTION 10
Which two methods can you use to add dynamic routes to the WX platforms? (Choose two.)
A. Enable RIP.
B. Add static routes.
C. Periodically poll any router.
D. Enable OSPF.
ANSWER A,D
QUESTION 11
Which two methods are used to assign an IP address to a WX device? (Choose two.)
A. serial console (command-line interface)
B. device front panel
C. Web browser
D. SSH
ANSWER A,B

JN0-310

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend