REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Narcisse
 
 

 

Braindumps of JN0-303
Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (350-022)

This braindump will be helpful to you. Try it.

QUESTION 1
Into which protocol are LDP hello messages encapsulated?
A.IP
B.TCP
C.UDP
D.MPLS
Answer: C
QUESTION 2
Given the following LSP configuration, which statement is true?
label-switched-pathlsp-xyz {
to 10.2000.1.1;
primarypath1;
secondarypath2;
secondarypath3;
no-cspf;
}
pathpath1 {
10.200.10.1 strict;
}
pathpath2 {
10.200.20.1 strict;
}
pathpath3 {
10.200.30.1loose
}
A.The router will use path1 when it is available and stable.
B.The router will use path3 when it is available and stable.
C.The router will attempt to establish path2 only when path1 and path3 are down.
D.The router will attempt to establish path1 only when path2 and path3 are down.
Answer: A
QUESTION 3
What is the optimize timer on an RSVP-signaled Label-Switched Path (LSP)?
A.the time it takes to identify the optimal path for the LSP
B.the interval at which the ingress router recalculates theLSP'spath
C.the time the ingress router takes to establish the primary path
D.the maximum number of times the ingress router tries to establish the primary path
Answer: B
QUESTION 4
What are three RSVP messages? (Choose three.)
A.PathErr: Path error
B.ResvErr: Reservation error
C.PathConf: Path confirmation
D.ResvConf: Reservation confirmation
Answer: A, B, D
QUESTION 5
Which is a step in the JUNOS software CSPF algorithm?
A.Prune links that are bidirectional.
B.Eliminate paths with insufficient MTU.
C.Eliminate paths of more than 15 hops.
D.Prune links that do not contain the included administrative group.
Answer: D
QUESTION 6
What is required to enable the use of metrics larger than 63 for traffic engineering in IS-IS?
A.Nothing, wide metrics are used by default in IS-IS.
B.Enable wide-metrics-only under protocol IS-IS.
C.Enable traffic-engineering under protocols IS-IS.
D.DisableTVL's2 and 128 which carry the 6-bit metrics (0-63).
Answer: B
QUESTION 7
In JUNOS software, which command is used to configure TED support for OSPF?
A.set protocolsrsvpcspf-enable
B.set protocolsmplscspf-enable
C.set protocolsrsvptraffic-engineering
D.set protocols ospf traffic-engineering
Answer: D
QUESTION 8
An OSPF non-backbone area follows external routes to be flooded within the area. These external routes are propagated into other areas. However, external routes from other areas are not allowed to enter this area. Which type of OSPF area does this describe?
A.stub area
B.transit area
C.border area
D.not-so-stubby area
Answer: D.
QUESTION 9
In JUNOS software, what is required todedistributeRIP routes into OSPF?
A.Apply an export policy in RIP.
B.Apply an import policy in RIP.
C.Apply an export policy in OSPF.
D.Apply an import policy in OSPF.
Answer: C
QUESTION 10
In JUNOS software, what are two ways the router ID is chosen? (Choose two.)
A.Choose the lowest primary address.
B.If assigned, always choose address of fxp0.
C.Choose numerically highest IP address of lo0.
D.Choose numerically lowest IP address of fxp0.
E.Choose the non-127.0.0.1 primary address on lo0.
Answer: A, E
QUESTION 11
What is the correct virtual link configuration on an OSPF router?
A.area 0.0.0.0 {
linkneighbor-id 172.168.18.2 transit-area 0.0.2.1;
B.area 0.0.0.0 {
virtual-linkneighbor-id 172.168.18.2 transit-area 0.0.2.1;
C.area 0.0.0.1 {
virtual-linkneighbor-id 172.168.18.2 transit-area 0.0.2.1;
}
D.area 0.0.2.1 {
virtual-linkneighbor-id 172.168.18.2 transit-area 0.0.0.0;
}
Answer: B

JN0-303


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend