REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Caldwell
 
 

 

Braindumps of JN0-130
Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (JN0-130)

Clear my Paper. It was because of www.4exam.com. All the questions in the exam are from their study guide. I got help from this site in my exam.
I have managed some questions

Q No: 1
Which two services protect the ERX Edge Router from unauthorized CLI login?
A. IPSec
B. SecureID
C. Local passwords
D. Default IP policy
E. RADIUS authentication
Answer: C,E
Q No: 2
Where is a PIM-SM shared tree rooted?
A. Source
B. Group Member
C. Rendezvous Point
D. Designated Router
Answer: C
Q No: 3
Which CLI command display statistical information about a policy called goldservice?
A. Show ip interface atm 5/1.1
B. Show policy list goldservice
C. Show profile name goldservice
D. Show rate-limit profile goldservice
Answer: A
Q No: 4
How many traffic classes are supported on the ERX Edge Router?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: D
Q No: 5
What are the three OSPF authentication methods supported on the ERX Edge Router? (Choose Three)
A. null password
B. simple password
C. message digest 5
D. password Authentication Protocol
E. Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol
Answer: A,B,C
Q No: 6
What type of router cannot within a stub area?
A. ABR
B. ASBR
C. Internal router
D. Non-backbone router
Answer: B
Q No: 7
Which statement is true about the frequency of OSPF LSA transmissions?
A. They are configured per OSPF area.
B. They are configured per virtual router
C. They are configured per OSPF process
D. They are configured per OSPF interface
Answer: D
Q No: 8
If all OSPF routers on a broadcast network have the same OSPF priority, what parameter is used to determine the new DBR at the time of a DR failure?
A. area ID
B. router ID
C. LOOPBACK ADDRESS
D. IP address of interface on broadcast network
Answer: B
Q No: 9
Why would you make a non-backbone area a stub or not-stubby area?
A. to aggregate routes learned from the ABR
B. to lower the cost of routes advertised by the ABR
C. to connect a non-contiguous area to the backbone
D. to decrease the size of the link-state database in that area.
Answer: D
Q No: 10
When configuring OSPF on the ERX, what is the default auto-cost reference-bandwidth value?
A. 1 Mbps
B. 10 Mbps
C. 100 Mbps
D. 1000 Mbps
Answer: C

JN0-130


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend