REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Abrianna
 
 

 

Braindumps of JN0-120
Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (JN0-120)

I passed it with good score, but you need to study and remember a lot of the information. I used www.exams.ws for my test. Here are the questions what I remember.

QUESTION 1
What are the two negotiation sages defined for the point to point protocol (PPP)? (choose two)
A. IP
B. IPX
C. NCP
D. LCP
Answer: C,D
QUESTION 2
Which configuration command correctly sets the encapsulation type for a PPP over ATM interface?
A. encapsulation ppp
B. encapsulation pppoa
C. encapsulation aa15mux
D. encapsulation aa15snap
Answer: A
QUESTION 3
Which software process sorts client login requests and assigns hem o a virtual router for RADIUS service?
A. PPP
B. AAA
C. LCP
D. NCP
Answer: B
QUESTION 4
Which session type supports RADIUS authentication?
A. FTP
B. SSL
C. SCP
D. Telne
Answer: D
QUESTION 5
In a PPP over ATM service offering, what is a valid method for assigning an address o the ERX Edge Router?
A. DHCP assigned addresses
B. RADIUS assigned address
C. IP numbered with a loopback reference
D. IP unnumbered with a loopback reference
Answer: D
QUESTION 6
When sending an LCP Configuration Request, what can the ERX Edge Router possibly negotiate?
A. MRU
B. IP address
C. WINS assignment
D. Domain Name Server
Answer: A
QUESTION 7
What are the well-known UDP ports used by RADIUS accounting servers? (choose two)
A. 1645
B. 1646
C. 1812
D. 1813
Answer: B,D
QUESTION 8
In a PPP over ATM environment, which two PPP authentication methods are supported by the ERX Edg Router?
A. IKE
B. PAP
C. CHAP
D. MSCHAP
Answer: B,C
QUESTION 9
Which is a method by which an IP interface can be assigned to a assigned to a virtual router in a PPP over ATM environment?
A. policy list
B. domain map
C. classifier ACL
D. LCP negotiation
Answer: B
QUESTION 10
What parameter is sent by the LAC when it is establishing an L2TP session with the LNS?
A. Tunnel ID
B. Password
C. IP address
D. Session ID
Answer: D
QUESTION 11
A Tunnel Service Module provides which two types of functionality?
A. L2TP network server
B. L2TP access concentrator
C. Network Address Transition
D. Generic Routing Encapsulation
Answer: A,D
QUESTION 12
Which command parameter configures a password of connection-o lac for an L2TP Tunnel on an LNS?
A. 12 tp password connection-to-lac
B. local password connection-to-lac
C. Tunnel password connection-to-lac
D. Server password connection-to-lac
Answer: C

JN0-120

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend