REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Methew
 
 

Braindumps of 200-045
Isilon Clustered Storage Professional Exam

 


Thanx to www.exams.ws for providing dumps.

 

Q NO: 1
Which of the following methods can be used to verify connectivity to a LDAP directory server? (Choose 1)
A. From the command line of a node, use the "ldapsearch" utility.
B. From the command line of a node, enter "isi ldap config". Pick menu option 3 "Check server connectivity".
C. From theWebAdmin of a node, go to "File System" / "Directory Services" / "LDAP Services". Click "Check server connectivity"
D. From the command line of a node, enter "isi_ldap_check".
Answer: A


Q NO: 2
Which of the following statements best describe the use of SNMP with an Isilon cluster? (Choose 2)
A. The cluster can be configured via SNMP
B. The cluster can generate SNMP traps based on Alerts
C. The cluster can generate SNMP traps based on configuration file changes
D. The cluster can be monitored via SNMP
E. The file system can be browsed via SNMP
Answer: B,D


Q NO: 3
Which of the following statements best describes the benefits of the file system journal in OneFS? (Choose 1)
A. The file system journal is used for coalescing writes before committing them to disk.
B. The file system journal is used to store metadata about the file system in a reliable way.
C. The file system journal is used to permit multiple threads to commit writes to the same file.
D. The file system journal is used to ensure the consistency of the file system.
Answer: D


Q NO: 4
You have a three node cluster with SmartConnect configured. Which of the following is a correct statement in regard to the SmartConnect virtual IP? (Choose 1)
A. The SmartConnect virtual IP is active on the highest-numbered node of the cluster. If that node fails, the virtual IP will move to node 1.
B. The SmartConnect virtual IP is active on node 1. If node 1 fails, the virtual IP will move to node 2.
C. The SmartConnect virtual IP is active on all nodes of the cluster.
D. The SmartConnect virtual IP moves dynamically between nodes of the cluster based on node performance.
Answer: B


Q NO: 5
You have a three node cluster. The AutoBalance phase of the restriper is running. A disk drive fails. Which of the following best describes the cluster's response to this failure? (Choose 1)
A. The AutoBalance phase of the restriper completes. Once AutoBalance is finished, the FlexProtect phase of the restriper runs to repair data from the disk failure.
B. The AutoBalance phase of the restriper is cancelled. The Collect phase of the restriper runs to repair data from the disk failure. After Collect completes, AutoBalance is start.
C. Since theAutoBalance phase of the restriper is already running, it will repair data from the disk failure.
D. The AutoBalance phase of the restriper is cancelled. The FlexProtect phase of the restriper runs to repair data from the disk failure. After FlexProtect completes, AutoBalance is started
Answer: D


Q NO: 6
Which command line tool is used to manage replacing a failed disk drive? (Choose 1)
A. The "isi devices" tool
B. No command line tool is used - replaced drives are detected automatically by the node.
C. The "isi config" tool
D. The "isi disks" tool
Answer: A


Q NO: 7
You have a three node cluster configured with +1, and are preparing to add a fourth node. Which of the following describes the impact of adding the fourth node in regard to file striping? (Choose 1)
A. Files were striped 2+1 with three nodes, and will now be striped 3+1 with four nodes.
B. Files were striped 2+1 with three nodes, and will now be striped 2+1 with four nodes.
C. There is no impact to file striping for existing data, but new data will be striped 3+1
D. Files were striped 2+1 with three nodes, and will now be striped 2+2 with four nodes.
Answer: A


Q NO: 8
Which of the following commands can be used to start the FlexProtect phase of the restriper? (Choose 1)
A. Enter "isi config", then "flexprotect start"
B. Enter "isi config", then "restripe start flexprotect"
C. "isi restripe start flexprotect"
D. "isi flexprotect start"
Answer: C


Q NO: 9
You have a three node IQ 3000 cluster. How many phases of the restriper can be active at one time? (Choose 1)
A. Three phases of therestriper can be active at one time.
B. Only one phase of therestriper can be active at one time.
C. Six phases of therestriper can be active at one time.
D. Nine phases of therestriper can be active at one time
Answer: B


Q NO: 10
SnapShotIQ is configured with default settings. You take a one-time snapshot called "test" of the "/ifs/data" directory. In which of the following ways can you access this snapshot? (Choose 2)
A. Via the "/ifs/.snapshot/test" directory
B. Via the "/snapshots/data" directory
C. Via the "/ifs/data/.snapshot/test" directory
D. Via the "/ifs/data/copies" directory
Answer: A,C


Q NO: 11
SyncIQ throttle limits can be applied on a per-replication policy basis. (True/False)
A. True
B. False
Answer: B


Q NO: 12
Which of the following nodes has the highest ratio of performance per TB of storage? (Choose 1)
A. IQ 3000
B. IQ 6000
C. IQ 1920
D. EX 6000
Answer: C


Q NO: 13
Which of the following statements about SmartConnect Advanced is NOT correct? (Choose 1)
A. SmartConnect supports CIFS failover
B. SmartConnect supports NFS failover
C. SmartConnect allows individual nodes to be included or excluded from zones
D. SmartConnect is based on standard DNS
Answer: A


Q NO: 14
You have a five node IQ 1920 cluster protected with +1. How many nodes of the cluster have to be up in order for OneFS to allow writes to the file system? (Choose 1)
A. At least four nodes must be up
B. At least two nodes must be up
C. At least three nodes must be up
D. All five nodes must be up
Answer: C


200-045

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend