REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Alex
 
 

 

Braindumps of II0-001
Certified Information Forensics Investigator

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (II0-001)

Passed the foundation exam yesterday. All the questions were from www.exams.ws study material. I got 90 % marks. That’s sufficient for me. I am satisfied with it.
I hereby submit some questions.
I hope it helps

 

Q NO: 1 Firewalls are an excellent source of:
A. Details of system usage
B. Details of protocol usage
C. Forensic Evidence for malicious attacks
D. Port/service mappings
Answer: C

Q NO: 2 What technique of layered security design will allow for both investigation and recovery after an incident?
A. RI Technology
B. Highly available systems
C. Overlap design approach
D. Honeypot placement
Answer: B

Q NO: 3 If a CIFI violates the ISFA code of Ethics, her CIFI certification can be immediately revoked.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Q NO: 4 The 1st amendment allows hackers to exercise free speech by altering content on websites to express opposing viewpoints.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Q NO: 5 The term "Browser Artifacts" refer to:
A. Web browser cache, cookies, favorites, history, auto complete information
B. Older web browser applications that have little or no security and allow for unchecked use
C. Older web browser applications that can be used as a surveillance tool for investigators due to their lack of security
D. Web browser cookies
Answer: A

Q NO: 6 All of the following are methods of auditing except:
A. Internal audit
B. External audit
C. Thorough audit
D. 3rd party audit
Answer: C

Q NO: 7 In selecting Forensic tools for collecting evidence in the investigation of a crime the standard for authenticating computer records is:
A. The same for authenticating other records. The degree of authentication does not vary simply because a record happens to be (or has been at one point) in electronic form.
B. Much more complex, and requires an expert to be present at each step of the process.
C. To convert the technical terms & definitions into a basic understandable language to be presented as evidence.
D. To ensure the tools are equipped with logging to document the steps of evidence collection.
Answer: C

Q NO: 8 "Interesting data" is:
A. Data relevant to your investigation
B. Pornography
C. Documents, spreadsheets, and databases
D. Schematics or other economic based information
Answer: A

Q NO: 9 Social engineer is legal in the United States, Great Britain, Canada, and Australia as long as the social engineer does not:
A. Attempt to extract corporate secrets
B. Lie
C. Apply the Frye Scenario
D. Live outside those countries
Answer: A

Q NO: 10 Drive geometry refers to
A. The algorithms used to computer a specific location of a particular segment.
B. The functional dimensions of a drive in terms of the number of heads, cylinders, and sectors per track.
C. Physical dimensions of the drive platters.
D. The depth of the pits on optical media or magnetic field charge on magnetic media
Answer: B

II0-001


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend