REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Charles
 
 

Braindumps of CBAP
Certified Business Analysis Professional (CBAP) Designation

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (CBAP)

The exam is tough but the guide from www.exams.ws was really helpful.. Thanks to the dumpers.

 


QUESTION NO: 1
Which of the following inputs of Monitor and Control Risks acquires information from performance measurements and evaluates it to provide variance analysis and forecasting?
A. Risk register
B. Work performance information
C. Performance report
D. Project management plan
ANSWER: C
_______________________________________
QUESTION NO: 2
Enterprise analysis creates just five outputs. Which one of the following is an output of the enterprise analysis tasks?
A. Assumptions and constraints
B. Stakeholder concerns
C. Solution performance assessment
D. Solution approach
ANSWER: D
_______________________________________
QUESTION NO: 3
All of the following stakeholders participate in the prioritization of requirements except for which one?
A. Implementation subject matter expert
B. Project team
C. Domain subject matter expert
D. Project manager
ANSWER: B
_______________________________________
QUESTION NO: 4
You are the business analyst for your organization. Management has asked that you create a model of the requirements so the stakeholders can better understand the requirements and the project as a whole. Which of the following statements best describes a model?
A. Models are slices of the project solution.
B. Models simplify the requirements for common stakeholders.
C. Models are statistics for the return on investment, time saved, and other mathematics.
D. Models abstract and simplify reality.
ANSWER: D
_______________________________________
QUESTION NO: 5
What plan will describe the stakeholder groups, communication needs, and the level of formality that is appropriate for the requirements?
A. Requirements management plan
B. Project management plan
C. Scope management plan
D. Business analysis communication plan
ANSWER: D
_______________________________________
QUESTION NO: 6
You are the business analyst for a smaller project where there are few requirements. Management would still like you to create a method to trace the few requirements for this project. What type of matrix would be best in this instance?
A. Roles and responsibility matrix
B. RACI matrix
C. Coverage matrix
D. Requirements trace matrix
ANSWER: C
_______________________________________
QUESTION NO: 7
You are the business analyst for your organization and have many solutions available to an identified problem. You would like a way to quickly and fairly determine which solution is the best choice for your organization. Which of the following approaches would allow you to determine the top-rated solutions for your organization?
A. Scoring system
B. Acceptance and evaluation criteria
C. Vendor assessment
D. Voting system
ANSWER: A
_______________________________________
QUESTION NO: 8
When an organization is using a change-driven approach to business analysis, how are communications managed?
A. Communications in a change-driven approach to business analysis focus more on the frequency of communication.
B. Communications in a change-driven approach typically use face-to-face channels.
C. Communications in a change-driven approach focus more on formal communications.
D. Communications in a change-driven approach are all ad hoc.
ANSWER: A
_______________________________________
QUESTION NO: 9
You are the business analyst for your organization. Management has asked that you create a method to store the project requirements including those under development, under review, and the requirements which have been approved. What is management asking you to create?
A. A change management system
B. A repository
C. A project scope statement
D. A requirements register
ANSWER: B
_______________________________________
QUESTION NO: 10
You are the business analyst for your organization and working with Tim to identify the assumptions within the business solution. Which one of the following is an assumption?
A. The vendor believes the hardware should arrive by December 1
B. The software must be compatible with Windows Vista
C. The software must cost less than $99 per license
D. The hardware must costs less than $450 per unit.
ANSWER: A
_______________________________________
QUESTION NO: 11
You are working with Terry on the conduct stakeholder analysis task as part of the business analysis duties in your company. Terry wants to know why it's so important to identify stakeholders so early in the business analysis duties. Which one of the following statements best addresses the need to identify the stakeholders early on in the business analysis duties?
A. It's important to identify the stakeholders so the business analyst knows who to report to.
B. It's important to identify the stakeholders so the business analyst knows who to bill for the project.
C. It's important to identify the stakeholder so the business analyst can help ensure the timely delivery of the requirements deliverables.
D. It's important to identify the stakeholders so the stakeholders know who the business analyst is.
ANSWER: C
_______________________________________
QUESTION NO: 12
Nancy has asked you to trace a particular requirement for her. What does 'to trace a requirement' mean?
A. Tracing a requirement means to look at a requirement and the others to which it is related. It links risk, cost, quality, and scope elements to stakeholder and solution requirements to other artifacts created by the team and to solution components.
B. Tracing a requirement means to look at a requirement and the others to which it is related. It links business requirements to stakeholder and solution requirements to other artifacts created by the team and to solution components.
C. Tracing a requirement means to look at a requirement and the others to which it is related. It links business requirements to components in the project's work breakdown structure.
D. Tracing a requirement means to track a requirements from its first identification all the way to its completion to see what issues, risks, costs, quality, and defects have surrounded the requirement
ANSWER: B
_______________________________________
QUESTION NO: 13
When do change requests generally increase in a project?
A. During the project's launch.
B. Towards the beginning of the project.
C. During the project scope management processes.
D. Towards the end of the project.
ANSWER: D
_______________________________________
QUESTION NO: 14
Ben is the business analyst for his organization. Ben is currently working on a solution to improve a laser printer. He has taken the laser printer apart, identified each component, and documented each component's purpose. What type of requirements organization is Ben doing in this scenario?
A. Process modeling
B. Data modeling
C. Functional decomposition
D. Scope modeling
ANSWER: C
_______________________________________
QUESTION NO: 15
Fred's organization is using a plan-driven approach for the business analysis deliverables. In this approach how will the requirements be captured?
A. Fred will use the appropriate documentation at the discretion of the business analysis team .
B. Fred will use the project management information system.
C. Fred will use whatever business analysis forms are most appropriate.
D. Fred will use standardized templates.
ANSWER: D
_______________________________________
QUESTION NO: 16
What part of defining the business needs process will evaluate the ends that the organization is seeking to achieve?
A. Business goals and objectives
B. Alternative identification
C. Solution assessment
D. Requirements
ANSWER: A
_______________________________________
QUESTION NO: 17
What type of a business analysis approach focuses on the rapid delivery of business value in short iterations?
A. Risk-driven
B. Change-driven
C. Risk-laden
D. Profit-driven
ANSWER: B
_______________________________________
QUESTION NO: 18
Wanda is the business analyst for her organization and she is currently working on the specify and model requirements process. One of the elements of this process is the documentation of the textual requirements. Wanda must describe the capabilities of the solution, any conditions that must exist for the requirements to operate, and what third component of the textual requirement?
A. Any constraints that may prevent the solution from fulfilling the requirement
B. Write in the active voice
C. Describe a situation or problem
D. Express only one requirement at a time
ANSWER: A
_______________________________________
QUESTION NO: 19
What business analysis element tries to identify as many potential options as possible to meet the business objectives and fill identified gaps in capabilities?
A. Ranking of approaches
B. Decision analysis
C. Documentation of assumptions and constraints
D. Alternative generation
ANSWER: D



CBAP

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend